CBR #2/Carson

Criterium: Sunday Feb. 6, 2022 – Schedule
Part of the 2022 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category PRO-1,2,3

Start: 2:05 pm
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 83 Cory WILLIAMS Pro UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 224173 29 25
2 21 Chris HILDRETH 1 Guillotine Cycling 494860 33 24
3 7 Julien BOURDEVAIRE 1 458029 32 23
4 52 Jan-Marc TEMMEN Simi Valley, CA N Team Dauner Akkon 20 22
5 57 Graham WEAVER 2 Hot Tubes 525361 18 21
6 29 Jacob LONGO 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 563658 22 20
7 36 Osvaldo MORA 1 394680 21 19
8 40 Jason PAEZ 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 270844 33 18
9 80 Sean MCELROY Pro UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 331752 23 17
10 61 Justin WILLIAMS 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 197316 33 16
11 23 Tristan MITCHELL 3 368897 20 15
12 86 Cesar REYES 2 433432 23 14
13 79 Leo REYES 2 Southern California Velo 371906 39 13
14 45 Scott REDDING Agoura, CA N SRCT MUC-OFF 9990001 29 12
15
39
Max VAN LOO 2 iSpeed Racing 568923 19 11
16 82 Jason CIANFROCCA 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 119427 38 10
17 13 Luke FETZER 3 LUX/CTS p/b Specialized 493742 17 9
18 9 Austin CARROLL 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 192670 35 8
19 2 Matthew AMARA 2 523905 18 7
20 53 Ian ABRAHAMS 3 Team Elevate Racing 551079 17 6
21 78 Steve BROWN 2 368430 37 5
22 16 Cory GREENBERG Simi Valley, CA N Dauner-Akkon Pro Cycling 34 4
23 49 Michael SPANGLER 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 33554 52 3
24
26
Gil RON 1 iSpeed Racing 503314 46 2
25 48 Brockton SMITH 2 573883 18 1
26 59 Bergen WEST 2 428522 27
27 34 Katin MITCHELL 3 368896 19
28 62 Christopher WYLIE 2 274480 50
29 63 Paul CHE 1 238294 46
30 43 Julian DIAZ 3 velo sport 577285 18
31 88 Keith TUSSEY 3 365184 39
32 32 CJ BURFORD 2 LUX Cycling 407146 17
33 31 Brendan LUONGO 3 Echelon Santa Barbara 525219 16
34 30 Pablo LOZANO 2 344612 20
35 54 RONNIE TOTH 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 392332 36
36 11 Scott COX 1 E-VOKE RACING 288732 49
37 81 David KENNEDY 2 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 368740 27
38 28 Robert KROHN 2 Firestone Walker Race Team 331074 39
39 65 Arturo ANAYA 3 394405 394405
40 26 Espen KATERAAS 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 193942 53
41 41 Darren PARHAM 3 594942 17
42 77 Victor AYALA Los Alamitos, CA N Lagrange 49
43 17 Nathan GRILL 2 279417 35
44 85 Funk WYATT Fullerton, ca 2 team velocity 433386
45
35
Patrick FETZER 1 47992 51
46 71 Wesley MORGAN 3 Raising Cane's / ORIGIN Racing 550643 43
47 27 Joel KATH 1 57800 56
48 87 Milus CLARKE JR 2 Logistics 918 358744 30
49 25 Cody JUNG 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 419912 30
50 72 Gordon HILLEQUE 3 413596 45
51 75 Daniel BELTRAN 2 496573 33
52 4 Adam BENO 2 62228 50
53 73 Marco AROCHA 2 287924 45
54
29
Jesse MENDONCA 1 196277 46
55
12
Seth HUGGINS 3 E-VOKE RACING 417656 44
56 70 Jesus ROCHA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 396634 45
57 74 Holly BRECK 1 317802 30
58 67 Michael EASTER 1 78027 47
59 35 Kyle MITCHELL 3 368895 19
60 3 Manuel BARRA 3 459089 29
61 6 Cameron BOND 1 Guillotine Cycling 424733 32
62 14 Enrique GUTIERREZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 163417 47
63
27
Charles HOGAN 3 311060 46
64 84 CJ WILLIAMS 1 224178 31
DNP
2
Philip TINSTMAN 1 Monster Racing Team 35628 48
DNP 5 Wilson BLAS 1 Ironfly 275162 47
DNP 8 Alex BREWER 2 434525 24
DNP 10 Luis CHE 3 242600 51
DNP 12 Mateo DIAZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 616344 31
DNP
18
Matthew RIOS 3 E-VOKE RACING 591220 20
DNP 18 Samuel (Hunter) GROVE 1 UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 218355 29
DNP 19 Colleen GULICK 1 180423 31
DNP 20 Max HALPERN 3 BOOST CycleSport 581377 18
DNP 22 Chad BOYER 3 Velosport Racing 606683 17
DNP 24 Kelsey JUDD 2 Firestone Walker Race Team 291303 32
DNP 33 Adam MILLS 1 102467 43
DNP 37 Brian NIEPORT 2 168607 37
DNP 38 Gonzalo OLIVOS Torrance, CA N IronFly 20
DNP 39 Oktay ORTABASI 2 26824 50
DNP 42 Kevin PHILLIPS 1 ironfly 28056 49
DNP 44 Roberto ROMAN 2 349760 33
DNP 46 Giovanni ROMERO Escondido, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 622754 30
DNP 47 Jeevan PHILIP 2 525328 27
DNP 50 David Michael SWEET 2 Alto Velo Racing Club 497150 28
DNP 51 Zoe TA-PEREZ 1 470324 20
DNP 55 Alejandro CHE 3 532515 16
DNP 56 Ben VANMARCKE 2 BOOST CycleSport 188439 46
DNP 58 Conan WEN 3 420125 24
DNP 60 Hans WILHELM 3 623013 48
DNP 64 Jose GONZALEZ 3 568318 33
DNP 66 Jonathan DAVY 2 154991 47
DNP 68 Charon SMITH 1 Bahati Foundation 216760 48
DNP 69 Antwuan HILL Los Angeles 3 611480
DNP 76 Hayley BATES 1 Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team 449014 26
DNP 89 John GARBO 1 396393 48
DNS Chase GOLDSTEIN 1 347396 34
Field: 95 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 52 Jan-Marc TEMMEN N Team Dauner Akkon 20 5
83 Cory WILLIAMS Pro UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 224173 29 3
#2 86 Cesar REYES 2 433432 23 5
57 Graham WEAVER 2 Hot Tubes 525361 18 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Pro 1/2/3

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Pro 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 40 Jason PAEZ 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 270844 33 11
 » Laps: 7, 8, 14, 15, 18, 22, 24, 25, 26, 30 & 33
2 57 Graham WEAVER 2 Hot Tubes 525361 18 5
 » Laps: 21, 23, 31, 37 & 40
3 83 Cory WILLIAMS Pro UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 224173 29 4
 » Laps: 1, 10, 27 & 46
4 7 Julien BOURDEVAIRE 1 458029 32 3
 » Laps: 36, 39 & 42
5 21 Chris HILDRETH 1 Guillotine Cycling 494860 33 2
 » Laps: 32 & 35
= 6 73 Marco AROCHA 2 287924 45 1
 » Lap: 9
= 6 22 Chad BOYER 3 Velosport Racing 606683 17 1
 » Lap: 16
= 6 9 Austin CARROLL 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 192670 35 1
 » Lap: 17
= 6 29 Jacob LONGO 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 563658 22 1
 » Lap: 44
= 6 30 Pablo LOZANO 2 344612 20 1
 » Lap: 19
= 6 80 Sean MCELROY Pro UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 331752 23 1
 » Lap: 12
= 6 36 Osvaldo MORA 1 394680 21 1
 » Lap: 29
= 6 86 Cesar REYES 2 433432 23 1
 » Lap: 20
= 6 49 Michael SPANGLER 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 33554 52 1
 » Lap: 6
Lap count: 46

Teams – Pro 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1
Los Angeles Bicycle Club
  » Longo (20), Paez (18), Cianfrocca (10), Carroll (8)
56
2
UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
  » Williams (25), Mcelroy (17), Grove (0)
42
3
Guillotine Cycling
  » Hildreth (24), Bond (1)
25
4
Team Dauner Akkon
  » Temmen (22)
22
5
Hot Tubes
  » Weaver (21)
21
6
L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
  » Williams (16)
16
= 7
iSpeed Racing
  » Van Loo (11), Ron (2)
13
= 7
Southern California Velo
  » Reyes (13)
13
9
SRCT MUC-OFF
  » Redding (12)
12
10
LUX/CTS p/b Specialized
  » Fetzer (9)
9
11
Team Elevate Racing
  » Abrahams (6)
6
= 12
Dauner-Akkon Pro Cycling
  » Greenberg (4)
4
= 12
S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
  » Spangler (3), Gutierrez (1), Diaz (0), Romero (0)
4
14
E-VOKE RACING
  » Cox (1), Huggins (1), Rios (0)
2
= 15
AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
  » TOTH (1)
1
= 15
Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Kateraas (1)
1
= 15
CFT/AXION Cycling Team
  » Rocha (1)
1
= 15
D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
  » Kennedy (1)
1
= 15
Echelon Santa Barbara
  » Luongo (1)
1
= 15
Firestone Walker Race Team
  » Krohn (1), Judd (0)
1
= 15
Lagrange
  » Ayala (1)
1
= 15
Logistics 918
  » Clarke Jr (1)
1
= 15
LUX Cycling
  » Burford (1)
1
= 15
Raising Cane's / ORIGIN Racing
  » Morgan (1)
1
= 15
San Diego Bicycle Club
  » Jung (1)
1
= 15
team velocity
  » Wyatt (1)
1
= 15
velo sport
  » Diaz (1)
1
= 28
Alto Velo Racing Club
  » Sweet (0)
0
= 28
Bahati Foundation
  » Smith (0)
0
= 28
BOOST CycleSport
  » Halpern (0), Vanmarcke (0)
0
= 28
ironfly
  » Phillips (0)
0
= 28
IronFly
  » Olivos (0)
0
= 28
Ironfly
  » Blas (0)
0
= 28
Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
  » Bates (0)
0
= 28
Monster Racing Team
  » Tinstman (0)
0
= 28
Velosport Racing
  » Boyer (0)
0
Table notes: