2022 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 23, 2022 to Sunday May 22, 2022 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jacob LONGO 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 563658 123
2 Chris HILDRETH 1 Guillotine Cycling 494860 122
3 Kyle COOPER 1 Ride Bikes Bro 533838 90
4 Max VAN LOO 2 iSpeed Racing 568923 80
5 Austin CARROLL 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 192670 80
6 Tristan MITCHELL 3 368897 73
7 Cesar REYES 2 433432 64
8 Leo REYES 2 371906 58
9 Cory WILLIAMS Pro UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 224173 58
10 Pablo LOZANO 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 344612 52
11 Luke FETZER 3 LUX/CTS p/b Specialized 493742 50
12 Katin MITCHELL 2 368896 44
13 Ryan JASTRAB Pro UCI CTM: WILDLIFE GENERATION PRO CYCLING 419414 43
14 Osvaldo MORA 1 394680 42
15 Justin WILLIAMS Pro UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 197316 41
16 Sean MCELROY Pro UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 331752 40
17 Jason CIANFROCCA 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 119427 37
18 Frank WYER 2 Team Simple Green/MediaSpot/Rock-n-Road Cyclery 507653 36
19 Scott REDDING Agoura, CA N SRCT MUC-OFF 9990001 36
20 Jesse MENDONCA 1 196277 34
21 Julien BOURDEVAIRE 1 458029 34
22 Alex BREWER 2 434525 33
23 Levi JEFFERIES 1 UCI CTM: TEAM SKYLINE 496370 32
24 Yumeto SHIGIHARA 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 552170 32
25 Louis TEJEDA 3 Padyak Racing Team 617607 30
26 Aaron ERB 3 THR Cycling 477575 28
27 Espen KATERAAS 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 193942 27
28 Jason PAEZ 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 270844 26
29 Paterno Jr DEGRACIA 2 Padyak Racing Team 422679 24
30 Graham WEAVER 2 Hot Tubes 525361 24
31 Robert LOZOYA 2 Fig Mtn Race Team 337388 22
32 Giovanni ROMERO 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 622754 20
33 Thomas FULLER 1 453463 20
34 Evan LARSON 3 Team California Juniors 493736 20
35 Steve BROWN 2 368430 20
36 Charon SMITH 1 Bahati Foundation 216760 20
37 Hennis HASANI Pro Miami Blazers 10064455167 19
38 Christian ZOLLNER 3 591632 18
39 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 18
40 Tyler LOCKE 1 218099 18
41 Jorge Alejandro ZAPATA RINCON 3 3HC-Fenix Racing 634831 17
42 Alejandro CHE 3 532515 16
43 Mateo DIAZ 3 616344 14
44 Nicolas TREJO 3 532826 14
45 Max HALPERN 3 BOOST CycleSport 581377 13
46 Christian MOLINA 1 404003 12
47 David TOLLEY 1 Ride Bikes Bro 432787 11
48 Devin WILSON 1 378823 11
49 Wout ROOS Murrieta, CA N S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 10022886021 10
50 Gama LARA 2 Advance2Race 561291 10
51 Duncan CLARK Los Angeles, CA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0423077 10
52 Nick BAIRD 1 Ride Bikes 309596 9
53 Martin ADAMCZYK 1 SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery 115698 9
54 Cameron BOND 1 Guillotine Cycling 424733 8
55 Duban SANCHEZ Riverside, CA 1 0295136 8
56 Brendan LUONGO 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 525219 7
57 Matthew AMARA 2 523905 7
58 Gavin HLADY 2 Coureur presented by Spinergy 586111 6
59 Michael SPANGLER Escondido, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 33554 6
60 David KENNEDY 2 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 368740 6
61 Ian ABRAHAMS 3 Team Elevate Racing 551079 6
62 Jordan ZHDANOV 2 291483 5
63 Keith TUSSEY 3 365184 5
64 Danian CASTILLO 3 601542 4
65 Spencer TANNER 3 DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA 524225 4
66 Tommy FENG 3 619470 4
67 Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling 132324 4
68 Erick HERRERA 1 552848 3
69 Angel MUNOZ 1 Miami BLAZRS 441005 3
70 Jonathan BROWN Smyrna, TN 1 Miami Blazers 0255591 3
71 Daniel ZITTER 2 SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery 0336890 3
72 Joel KATH 1 Southern California Velo 57800 2
73 Donnie MARQUEZ 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 368843 2
74 Gil RON 1 iSpeed Racing 503314 2
75 Bergen WEST 2 428522 2
76 Rex ROBERTS 2 197592 1
77 Brockton SMITH 2 573883 1
78 Luis CHE 3 242600 1
79 Taylor ADAMS 3 US Naval Academy 496862 0
80 Patrick AUGUSTIN 3 383537 0
81 Kurt BRAECKEL 3 Padyak Racing Team 548892 0
82 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 IRON FLY CYCLING 47992 0
83 Victor GUZMAN 3 Padyak Racing Team 592098 0
84 Matthew RIOS 3 E-Voke Racing 591220 0
85 Tyler THORP 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 511212 0
86 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 35628 0
87 Christopher ACKERMAN 3 608513 0
88 Robert KROHN 2 Firestone Walker Race Team 331074 0
89 Hicham BEKRAOUI 3 610512 0
90 Ivan OMAR Pro Methods to Winning 10010880047 0
91 Richard WELKER 3 591547 0
92 Dalton THORNSBERRY 3 DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA 593340 0
93 Krystian STANKIEWICZ 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 522300 0
94 Prince PATEL 2 Serious Cycling 529200 0
95 Mateen RICHEY 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy p/b SIS 612398 0
96 Colleen GULICK 1 180423 0
97 Daniel BELTRAN 2 496573 0
98 Jose MATA 3 279256 0
99 Enrique GUTIERREZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 163417 0
100 Kelsey JUDD 2 Firestone Walker Race Team 291303 0
101 David GARCIA 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 292369 0
102 Spencer ITO 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 331486 0
103 Kyle MITCHELL 2 368895 0
104 Manuel BARRA 3 459089 0
105 Adam GARCIA 3 DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA 404533 0
106 MELISSA HALEY 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 549489 0
107 Brandon HOWARD 3 Raising Cane's / ORIGIN Racing 609389 0
108 Chazmichael MORALES 3 280745 0
109 Georgeta UNGUREANU 1 Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO 516694 0
110 Roberto ROMAN 2 349760 0
111 Nathaniel HILL 1 10056392649 0
112 Samuel MACIAS 3 394763 0
113 Kyle KILMARTIN 3 515349 0
114 Gordon HILLEQUE 3 413596 0
115 Graham GOLDSTEIN 2 SoCalCycling.com 510481 0
116 Paul CHE 1 238294 0
117 Justin POULSON 1 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees 411156 0
118 Brian NIEPORT 2 168607 0
119 Bryan BOMBELA 3 582900 0
120 Matt BRANTVEYN 2 392952 0
121 Joseph CHICOINE 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 253987 0
122 Matthew EASTER 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 396622 0
123 Chase GOLDSTEIN 1 347396 0
124 Jose GONZALEZ 3 568318 0
125 Samuel (Hunter) GROVE 1 UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 218355 0
126 Charles HOGAN 2 311060 0
127 Amber JOSEPH 1 Legion 10061870927 0
128 Mike MCCLUNEY 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 391876 0
129 Mary Joyce MONTON 2 Shadow Cycling Collective 547295 0
130 Luis PASTRANA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 375400 0
131 Rebekah POTTER 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 580505 0
132 Steve REMY 1 Monster Racing Team 49996 0
133 Kendall RYAN 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 186919 0
134 CJ WILLIAMS 1 224178 0
135 Tim WOO 1 337644 0
136 Christopher WYLIE 2 274480 0
137 Julian DIAZ 3 velo sport 577285 0
138 CJ BURFORD 2 LUX Cycling 407146 0
139 RONNIE TOTH 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 392332 0
140 Scott COX 1 E-VOKE RACING 288732 0
141 Arturo ANAYA 3 394405 0
142 Darren PARHAM 3 594942 0
143 Nathan GRILL 2 279417 0
144 Funk WYATT Fullerton, ca 2 team velocity 433386 0
145 Wesley MORGAN 3 Raising Cane's / ORIGIN Racing 550643 0
146 Milus CLARKE JR 2 Logistics 918 358744 0
147 Cody JUNG 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 419912 0
148 Adam BENO 2 62228 0
149 Marco AROCHA 2 287924 0
150 Seth HUGGINS 3 E-VOKE RACING 417656 0
151 Jesus ROCHA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 396634 0
152 Holly BRECK 1 317802 0
153 Michael EASTER 1 78027 0
154 Hayley BATES 1 Levine Law Group - CCB 449014 0
155 Wilson BLAS 1 Ironfly 275162 0
156 Chad BOYER 3 Velosport Racing 606683 0
157 Jonathan DAVY 2 154991 0
158 John GARBO 1 396393 0
159 Antwan HILL 3 Major Motion 611480 0
160 Adam MILLS 1 102467 0
161 Oktay ORTABASI 2 26824 0
162 Jeevan PHILIP 2 525328 0
163 Kevin PHILLIPS 1 ironfly 28056 0
164 David Michael SWEET 2 Alto Velo Racing Club 497150 0
165 Zoe TA-PEREZ 1 470324 0
166 Ben VANMARCKE 2 BOOST CycleSport 188439 0
167 Conan WEN 3 420125 0
168 Hans WILHELM 3 623013 0
169 Brian MITCHELL Redondo Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0526355 0
170 Elijah BAKER 3 591911 0
171 Zachary THOMAS Lemon Grove, CA 3 DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA 0591805 0
172 Dante YOUNG Los Angeles, CA 1 Miami Blazers 414050 0
173 Jacob PERAZA San Diego, CA 3 0547969 0
174 Stephen PIMENTEL Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0596142 0
175 Travis LONGFELLOW 2 0434632 0
176 Mel DORMAN Atlanta, GA 2 Metro Atlanta Cycling Club Racing 0611891 0
177 David MCNEAL 2 144611 0
178 Micah SANCHEZ Winchester, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0397778 0
179 Jose Reyes AGUILERA GARCIA Chula Vista, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0526259 0
180 Brian BAILEY San Francisco, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0271890 0
181 Byron DAVIS 3 523494 0
182 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 0012237 0
183 MIchael SCHANAFELT Oxnard, CA 3 Team Simple Green/MediaSpot/Rock-n-Road Cyclery 0366560 0
Total: 183 athletes
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jason PAEZ 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 270844 33
2 Samuel (Hunter) GROVE 1 UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 218355 13
= 3 Cory WILLIAMS Pro UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 224173 6
= 3 Jorge Alejandro ZAPATA RINCON 3 3HC-Fenix Racing 634831 6
5 Graham WEAVER 2 Hot Tubes 525361 5
= 6 Jonathan BROWN Smyrna, TN 1 Miami Blazers 0255591 4
= 6 Levi JEFFERIES 1 UCI CTM: TEAM SKYLINE 496370 4
= 6 Kyle KILMARTIN 3 515349 4
= 6 Tyler LOCKE 1 218099 4
= 6 Pablo LOZANO 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 344612 4
= 6 Cesar REYES 2 433432 4
= 6 Charon SMITH 1 Bahati Foundation 216760 4
= 6 Justin WILLIAMS Pro UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 197316 4
= 14 Julien BOURDEVAIRE 1 458029 3
= 14 Jesse MENDONCA 1 196277 3
= 14 Wout ROOS Murrieta, CA 5 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 10022886021 3
= 17 Cameron BOND 1 Guillotine Cycling 424733 2
= 17 Jason CIANFROCCA 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 119427 2
= 17 Kyle COOPER 1 Ride Bikes Bro 533838 2
= 17 David GARCIA 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 292369 2
= 17 Hennis HASANI Pro Miami Blazers 10064455167 2
= 17 Chris HILDRETH 1 Guillotine Cycling 494860 2
= 17 Ryan JASTRAB Pro UCI CTM: WILDLIFE GENERATION PRO CYCLING 419414 2
= 17 Kyle MITCHELL 2 368895 2
= 17 Yumeto SHIGIHARA 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 552170 2
= 26 Marco AROCHA 2 287924 1
= 26 Manuel BARRA 3 459089 1
= 26 Daniel BELTRAN 2 496573 1
= 26 Wilson BLAS 1 Ironfly 275162 1
= 26 Chad BOYER 3 Velosport Racing 606683 1
= 26 Austin CARROLL 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 192670 1
= 26 Luke FETZER 3 LUX/CTS p/b Specialized 493742 1
= 26 John GARBO 1 396393 1
= 26 Chase GOLDSTEIN 1 347396 1
= 26 Gavin HLADY 2 Coureur presented by Spinergy 586111 1
= 26 Jacob LONGO 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 563658 1
= 26 Sean MCELROY Pro UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 331752 1
= 26 Osvaldo MORA 1 394680 1
= 26 Angel MUNOZ 1 Miami BLAZRS 441005 1
= 26 Kevin PHILLIPS 1 ironfly 28056 1
= 26 Scott REDDING Agoura, CA 5 SRCT MUC-OFF 9990001 1
= 26 Leo REYES 2 371906 1
= 26 Matthew RIOS 3 E-Voke Racing 591220 1
= 26 Rex ROBERTS 2 197592 1
= 26 MIchael SCHANAFELT Oxnard, CA 3 Team Simple Green/MediaSpot/Rock-n-Road Cyclery 0366560 1
= 26 Michael SPANGLER 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 33554 1
= 26 Max VAN LOO 2 iSpeed Racing 568923 1
= 26 Daniel ZITTER 2 SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery 0336890 1
Total: 48 athletes
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Place Team Total
1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 275
2 Guillotine Cycling 130
3 UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 90
4 iSpeed Racing 85
5 Ride Bikes Bro 84
6 Padyak Racing Team 54
7 UCI CTM: WILDLIFE GENERATION PRO CYCLING 43
8 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 42
9 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 40
10 Team Simple Green/MediaSpot/Rock-n-Road Cyclery 37
11 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 36
12 SRCT MUC-OFF 36
13 LUX/CTS p/b Specialized 34
14 THR Cycling 28
15 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 27
16 UCI CTM: TEAM SKYLINE 26
17 Majestic Cycling 25
18 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 24
19 SoCalCycling.com 24
20 Miami Blazers 23
21 Fig Mtn Race Team 22
22 Team Dauner Akkon 22
23 ButcherBox Cycling 22
24 Hot Tubes 21
25 Above and Beyond Cancer P/B Bike World 21
26 Team California Juniors 20
27 Methods to Winning Elite 20
28 Southern California Velo 19
29 Team Six 18
30 3HC-Fenix Racing 17
31 Methods to Winning 16
32 BOOST CycleSport 14
33 Go Fast - Incycle 14
34 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 13
35 SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery 12
36 Dauner-Akkon Pro Cycling Team 12
37 Advance2Race 10
38 Ride Bikes 9
39 Green Line Velo 9
40 Riverway Dental Racing 8
41 DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA 7
42 Serious Cycling 7
43 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 7
44 Team Elevate Racing 7
45 Coureur presented by Spinergy 6
46 Dauner-Akkon Pro Cycling 5
47 Firestone Walker Race Team 3
48 E-VOKE RACING 3
49 San Diego Bicycle Club 2
50 Echelon Santa Barbara 2
51 Auto-Tec 2
52 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 2
53 Monster Racing Team 1
54 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy p/b SIS 1
55 Miami BLAZRS 1
56 Supernova 1
57 Eliel Factory Team 1
58 Raising Cane's / ORIGIN Racing 1
59 Bahati Foundation 1
60 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees 1
61 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 1
62 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 1
63 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 1
64 Lagrange 1
65 Logistics 918 1
66 LUX Cycling 1
67 team velocity 1
68 velo sport 1
69 Ironfly 1
70 Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team 1
71 Carefast 1
72 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 1
73 Metro Atlanta Cycling Club Racing 1
74 Podium Sports Cycling 1
75 Southern California Velo Elite Team 1
76 Wildlife Generation 1
77 E-Voke Racing 0
78 IRON FLY CYCLING 0
79 SoCalCycling.com Team 0
80 US Naval Academy 0
81 Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO 0
82 Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike World 0
83 DNA Pro Cycling 0
84 Legion 0
85 Pol. San Marinese 0
86 Shadow Elite 0
87 Alto Velo Racing Club 0
88 ironfly 0
89 IronFly 0
90 Velosport Racing 0
91 DNA Pro Cycling Team 0
92 Major Motion Cycling 0
93 Pacific Premier Bank 0
94 ThirstyBear Cycling 0
Total: 94 teams
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Table notes: