CBR #4/Carson

Criterium: Sunday April 10, 2022 – Schedule
Part of the 2022 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category PRO-1,2,3

Start: 2:05 pm
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 53 Luke FETZER 3 LUX/CTS p/b Specialized 493742 17 25
2 56 Ryan JASTRAB Pro UCI CTM: WILDLIFE GENERATION PRO CYCLING 419414 22 24
3 57 Chris HILDRETH 1 Guillotine Cycling 494860 33 23
4
1
Kyle COOPER 1 Ride Bikes Bro 533838 37 22
5 6 Jason CIANFROCCA 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 119427 38 21
6 25 Tristan MITCHELL 3 368897 20 20
7 64 Hennis HASANI Pro Miami Blazers 10064455167 25 19
8 18 Jacob LONGO 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 563658 22 18
9 43 Jorge Alejandro ZAPATA RINCON 3 3HC-Fenix Racing 634831 27 17
10 58 Cesar REYES 2 433432 23 16
11 23 Katin MITCHELL 2 368896 19 15
12 40 Nicolas TREJO 3 532826 20 14
13 14 Espen KATERAAS 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 193942 53 13
14 26 Christian MOLINA 1 404003 24 12
15 39 David TOLLEY 1 Ride Bikes Bro 432787 33 11
16 66 Wout ROOS Murrieta, CA N S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 10022886021 41 10
17 1 Nick BAIRD 1 Ride Bikes 309596 34 9
18
39
Max VAN LOO 2 iSpeed Racing 568923 19 8
19 33 Yumeto SHIGIHARA 2 552170 24 7
20 45 Gavin HLADY 2 Coureur presented by Spinergy 586111 19 6
21 5 Austin CARROLL 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 192670 35 5
22 36 Spencer TANNER 3 DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA 524225 38 4
23 59 Michael SPANGLER 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 33554 52 3
24 20 Donnie MARQUEZ 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 368843 39 2
25 50 Alex BREWER 2 434525 24 1
26 46 Christopher ACKERMAN 3 608513 27
27 61 Erick HERRERA 1 552848 26
28 48 Martin ADAMCZYK 1 SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery 115698 43
29 16 Robert KROHN 2 Firestone Walker Race Team 331074 39
30 54 Patrick AUGUSTIN 3 383537 38
31 44 Hicham BEKRAOUI 3 610512 33
32 62 Ivan OMAR Pro Methods to Winning 10010880047 23
33 42 Richard WELKER 3 591547 36
34
26
Gil RON 1 iSpeed Racing 503314 46
35 37 Dalton THORNSBERRY 3 DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA 593340 29
36 34 Krystian STANKIEWICZ 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 522300 45
37 60 Prince PATEL 2 Serious Cycling 529200 25
38 15 Joel KATH 1 Southern California Velo 57800 56
39 28 Mateen RICHEY 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy p/b SIS 612398 20
40 11 Colleen GULICK 1 180423 31
41
29
Jesse MENDONCA 1 196277 46
42 3 Daniel BELTRAN 2 496573 33
43 21 Jose MATA 3 279256 35
44 27 Jason PAEZ 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 270844 33
45 65 Enrique GUTIERREZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 163417 47
46 13 Kelsey JUDD 2 Firestone Walker Race Team 291303 32
47 51 David GARCIA 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 292369 36
48 4 Cameron BOND 1 Guillotine Cycling 424733 32
49 52 Spencer ITO 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 331486 33
50 19 Pablo LOZANO 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 344612 20
51 24 Kyle MITCHELL 2 368895 19
52 63 Angel MUNOZ 1 Miami BLAZRS 441005 28
53 17 Gama LARA 2 561291 22
54 67 Francesco MARTUCCI Italy Pro Supernova 34
DNP
2
Philip TINSTMAN 1 Monster Racing Team 35628 48
DNP 2 Manuel BARRA 3 459089 29
DNP 9 Adam GARCIA 3 DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA 404533 32
DNP 12 Brandon HOWARD 3 Raising Cane's / ORIGIN Racing 609389 27
DNP
18
Matthew RIOS 3 E-Voke Racing 591220 20
DNP 30 Rex ROBERTS 2 197592 34
DNP
35
Patrick FETZER 1 47992 51
DNP 41 Georgeta UNGUREANU 1 Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO 516694 31
DNP 47 Levi JEFFERIES 1 Eliel Factory Team 496370 22
DNP 49 MELISSA HALEY 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 549489 30
DNP 55 Chazmichael MORALES 3 280745 25
DNS Roberto ROMAN 2 349760 33
DNS Chris STEPHENSON 3 CINCH RISE 304919 57
Field: 65 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 58 Cesar REYES 2 433432 23 5
27 Jason PAEZ 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 270844 33 3
#2 58 Cesar REYES 2 433432 23 5
18 Jacob LONGO 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 563658 22 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Pro 1/2/3

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Pro 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
= 1 27 Jason PAEZ 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 270844 33 6
 » Laps: 7, 16, 18, 37, 39 & 41
= 1 43 Jorge Alejandro ZAPATA RINCON 3 3HC-Fenix Racing 634831 27 6
 » Laps: 3, 25, 30, 31, 32 & 33
3 47 Levi JEFFERIES 1 Eliel Factory Team 496370 22 4
 » Laps: 1, 12, 13 & 14
4 66 Wout ROOS N S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 10022886021 41 3
 » Laps: 8, 26 & 27
= 5 4 Cameron BOND 1 Guillotine Cycling 424733 32 2
 » Laps: 15 & 29
= 5 6 Jason CIANFROCCA 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 119427 38 2
 » Laps: 36 & 38
= 5
1
Kyle COOPER 1 Ride Bikes Bro 533838 37 2
 » Laps: 9 & 21
= 5 51 David GARCIA 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 292369 36 2
 » Laps: 34 & 35
= 5 64 Hennis HASANI Pro Miami Blazers 10064455167 25 2
 » Laps: 2 & 6
= 5 56 Ryan JASTRAB Pro UCI CTM: WILDLIFE GENERATION PRO CYCLING 419414 22 2
 » Laps: 4 & 23
= 5 19 Pablo LOZANO 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 344612 20 2
 » Laps: 22 & 24
= 5 58 Cesar REYES 2 433432 23 2
 » Laps: 11 & 28
= 5 33 Yumeto SHIGIHARA 2 552170 24 2
 » Laps: 19 & 20
= 14 53 Luke FETZER 3 LUX/CTS p/b Specialized 493742 17 1
 » Lap: 44
= 14 45 Gavin HLADY 2 Coureur presented by Spinergy 586111 19 1
 » Lap: 40
= 14
29
Jesse MENDONCA 1 196277 46 1
 » Lap: 10
= 14 24 Kyle MITCHELL 2 368895 19 1
 » Lap: 42
= 14 63 Angel MUNOZ 1 Miami BLAZRS 441005 28 1
 » Lap: 43
= 14 30 Rex ROBERTS 2 197592 34 1
 » Lap: 17
= 14
39
Max VAN LOO 2 iSpeed Racing 568923 19 1
 » Lap: 5
Lap count: 44

Teams – Pro 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1
Los Angeles Bicycle Club
  » Cianfrocca (21), Longo (18), Carroll (5), Paez (1), Ito (1)
  « Lozano, HALEY
46
2
Ride Bikes Bro
  » Cooper (22), Tolley (11)
33
3
LUX/CTS p/b Specialized
  » Fetzer (25)
25
= 4
Guillotine Cycling
  » Hildreth (23), Bond (1)
24
= 4
UCI CTM: WILDLIFE GENERATION PRO CYCLING
  » Jastrab (24)
24
6
Miami Blazers
  » Hasani (19)
19
7
3HC-Fenix Racing
  » Zapata Rincon (17)
17
8
Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Kateraas (13), Marquez (2), Stankiewicz (1)
16
9
S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
  » Roos (10), Spangler (3), Gutierrez (1)
14
= 10
iSpeed Racing
  » Van Loo (8), Ron (1)
9
= 10
Ride Bikes
  » Baird (9)
9
12
Coureur presented by Spinergy
  » Hlady (6)
6
13
DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA
  » Tanner (4), Thornsberry (1), Garcia (0)
5
14
Firestone Walker Race Team
  » Krohn (1), Judd (1)
2
= 15
Los Angeles Bicycle Academy p/b SIS
  » Richey (1)
1
= 15
Methods to Winning
  » Omar (1)
1
= 15
Miami BLAZRS
  » Munoz (1)
1
= 15
San Diego Bicycle Club
  » Garcia (1)
1
= 15
SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery
  » Adamczyk (1)
1
= 15
Serious Cycling
  » Patel (1)
1
= 15
Southern California Velo
  » Kath (1)
1
= 15
Supernova
  » Martucci (1)
1
= 23
Eliel Factory Team
  » Jefferies (0)
0
= 23
E-Voke Racing
  » Rios (0)
0
= 23
Monster Racing Team
  » Tinstman (0)
0
= 23
Raising Cane's / ORIGIN Racing
  » Howard (0)
0
= 23
Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO
  » Ungureanu (0)
0
Table notes: