2022 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 23, 2022 to Sunday May 22, 2022 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jacob LONGO 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 563658 135
2 Leo REYES 2 371906 127
3 Gama LARA 2 Advance2Race 561291 111
4 Ryan VOTH 3 Team Redlands 530811 78
5 Frank WYER 2 Team Simple Green/MediaSpot/Rock-n-Road Cyclery 507653 76
6 Max VAN LOO 2 iSpeed Racing 568923 71
7 Nicolas TREJO 3 532826 68
8 Carlos Andre SMITH MENCHACA 3 629956 57
9 Luke FETZER 3 LUX/CTS p/b Specialized 493742 48
10 Robert LOZOYA 2 Fig Mtn Race Team 337388 44
11 Sukhbat AZIKH 3 629152 42
12 Paterno Jr DEGRACIA 2 Padyak Racing Team 422679 41
13 Yumeto SHIGIHARA 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 552170 38
14 Larry TANZO 2 Padyak Racing Team 159029 37
15 Prince PATEL 2 Serious Cycling 529200 37
16 Kurt BRAECKEL 3 Padyak Racing Team 548892 36
17 Hicham BEKRAOUI 3 610512 36
18 Neil BLACK 2 Century Road Club Assoc 553429 34
19 Alejandro CHE 3 532515 34
20 Ian ABRAHAMS 3 Team Elevate Racing 551079 30
21 Patrick AUGUSTIN 3 383537 28
22 David KENNEDY 2 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 368740 28
23 Graham WEAVER 2 Hot Tubes 525361 28
24 Roberto ROMAN 2 349760 25
25 Stephen PIMENTEL Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0596142 25
26 David GARCIA 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 292369 23
27 Mario NAVA 3 592945 23
28 Jesse NORTON 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 366120 22
29 Gavin HLADY 2 Coureur presented by Spinergy 586111 22
30 Mateo DIAZ 3 616344 22
31 Jesus ROCHA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 396634 20
32 Spencer TANNER 3 DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA 524225 20
33 Bergen WEST 2 428522 19
34 Matthew AMARA 2 523905 19
35 Jose CHUC 3 458935 19
36 Jeffrey BOWENS 3 Team Six 484320 18
37 Brockton SMITH 2 573883 18
38 Elijah BAKER 3 591911 17
39 Brendan LUONGO 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 525219 17
40 Dalton THORNSBERRY 3 DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA 593340 16
41 Richard WELKER 3 591547 16
42 Max HALPERN 3 BOOST CycleSport 581377 16
43 Pablo LOZANO 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 344612 15
44 CJ BURFORD 2 LUX Cycling 407146 15
45 Ryan KAEHLER 3 Team California 602853 15
46 Sebastian SMITH 3 99999999 14
47 Kyle KILMARTIN 3 515349 14
48 Dariel RAMIREZ 4 618750 14
49 Matthew RIOS 3 E-Voke Racing 591220 14
50 Vincent STIPO 3 Southern California Velo 266990 14
51 Victor GUZMAN 3 Padyak Racing Team 592098 14
52 Mateen RICHEY 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy p/b SIS 612398 13
53 Zachary THOMAS Lemon Grove, CA 3 DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA 0591805 13
54 Patrick CONNEELY 3 212187 12
55 Giovanni ROMERO 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 622754 12
56 Sean KRICK 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 562527 12
57 Alex BREWER 2 434525 12
58 Alex ACKEL 3 290048 11
59 Marc PACKEY 3 323292 11
60 Stephen KOHR 3 425180 10
61 Christopher ACKERMAN 3 608513 10
62 Matthew EASTER 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 396622 10
63 Jim WOODBURNE 2 White Mountain Road Club 236370 9
64 Ben GONZALEZ 3 Team Swift 460752 8
65 Collin BENETZ 3 631059 8
66 Hilario REYES 3 423364 7
67 Michael GIBBS 3 Firestone Walker Race Team 572111 7
68 Nicholas MCCHESNEY 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 594073 7
69 Louis TEJEDA 3 Padyak Racing Team 617607 6
70 Karl WURZBACH 2 Davis Bike Club 260329 5
71 Jeevan PHILIP 2 525328 5
72 Nathan GRILL 2 279417 5
73 Christopher ALTCHEK 3 Century Road Club Assoc 398075 5
74 Max HAGGARD San Diego, CA 2 0518786 5
75 Christian ZOLLNER 3 591632 4
76 Kelsey JUDD 2 Firestone Walker Race Team 291303 3
77 AlessixDaniel SANCHEZ 3 617055 3
78 Micah SANCHEZ Winchester, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0397778 3
79 Isaiah YOUNGBROWN Ventura, CA 4 0593205 3
80 Jonatan ALVAREZ 3 Team Pats 605 524035 2
81 Morris MILLS 3 588778 2
82 Jose MATA 3 279256 1
83 Darren PARHAM 3 594942 1
84 Taylor ADAMS 3 US Naval Academy 496862 0
85 Daniel CALDERA 2 Monster Racing Team 337994 0
86 Sharif CARTER 3 222760 0
87 Carlos MARTINEZ -FERNANDEZ 3 467816 0
88 Robert KROHN 2 Firestone Walker Race Team 331074 0
89 Michael SPANGLER Escondido, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 33554 0
90 Brandon HOWARD 3 Raising Cane's / ORIGIN Racing 609389 0
91 Dylan NERREN 3 Monster Racing Team 458217 0
92 Wesley MORGAN 3 Raising Cane's / ORIGIN Racing 550643 0
93 Adam GARCIA 3 DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA 404533 0
94 Bryan BOMBELA 3 582900 0
95 Manuel BARRA 3 459089 0
96 Sviatoslav GUDZENKO 4 629249 0
97 Ara OGGOIAN 2 Kitzuma Racing 26581 0
98 Luis RAMIREZ 3 Padyak Racing Team 611152 0
99 Jeffrey MITCHELL 3 298516 0
100 Tommy FENG 3 619470 0
101 Joseph DAGOSTINO 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 50754 0
102 Erik HAUSKNECHT 3 457604 0
103 Matt BRANTVEYN 2 392952 0
104 James STARK 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 50383 0
105 Travis REMP 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 395485 0
106 Brian NIEPORT 2 168607 0
107 Oscar CERVANTES 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 433433 0
108 Jose GONZALEZ 3 568318 0
109 Luis PASTRANA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 375400 0
110 Cody JUNG 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 419912 0
111 Hans WILHELM 3 623013 0
112 Krystian STANKIEWICZ 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 522300 0
113 Alhareth ALBADARIN 3 527101 0
114 Milus CLARKE JR 2 Logistics 918 358744 0
115 Julian DIAZ 3 velo sport 577285 0
116 Timothy HOOTEN 3 593792 0
117 Blake BECKER 3 Velosport Cycling 548304 0
118 Chad BOYER 3 Velosport Racing 606683 0
119 Dorian MASSIAH 3 547862 0
120 Andrew PENKSAW 3 347602 0
121 Frank PEREZ 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 509456 0
122 Brandon VANBAGGEN 3 Padyak Racing Team 604672 0
123 Conan WEN 3 420125 0
124 Evan LARSON 3 Team California Juniors 493736 0
125 Chris STEPHENSON 3 CINCH RISE 304919 0
126 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO 2 Padyak Racing Team 21251 0
127 Kevin LOCHER Redlands, CA 3 GS Andiamo - Travel Team 0539256 0
128 Edgardo HERNANDEZ 3 San Diego Bicycle Club 384145 0
129 William DENMAN 3 FLX 488480 0
130 Brian BAILEY San Francisco, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0271890 0
131 Jacob PERAZA San Diego, CA 3 0547969 0
132 Rooney ESCOBAR Montebello, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0512123 0
133 Travis LONGFELLOW 2 0434632 0
134 Kyle WESTERLIN 3 0999885 0
135 Omar AUDELO San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery 0335740 0
136 William DELGADO 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 9122 0
137 Gordon HILLEQUE 3 413596 0
138 Sholom JAEGER Los Angeles, CA 2 0402531 0
139 Chazmichael MORALES 3 280745 0
Total: 139 athletes
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Stephen KOHR 3 425180 17
2 Jacob LONGO 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 563658 14
= 3 Christopher ALTCHEK 3 Century Road Club Assoc 398075 5
= 3 Victor GUZMAN 3 Padyak Racing Team 592098 5
= 3 Gavin HLADY 2 Coureur presented by Spinergy 586111 5
= 3 Stephen PIMENTEL Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0596142 5
= 7 Luke FETZER 3 LUX/CTS p/b Specialized 493742 4
= 7 David GARCIA 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 292369 4
= 7 Prince PATEL 2 Serious Cycling 529200 4
= 7 Yumeto SHIGIHARA 2 552170 4
= 7 Ryan VOTH 3 Team Redlands 530811 4
12 Graham WEAVER 2 Hot Tubes 525361 3
= 13 Manuel BARRA 3 459089 2
= 13 Max HAGGARD San Diego, CA 2 0518786 2
= 13 Robert KROHN 2 Firestone Walker Race Team 331074 2
= 13 Evan LARSON Redlands, CA 3 Team California Juniors 0493736 2
= 13 Leo REYES 2 371906 2
= 18 Alhareth ALBADARIN 3 527101 1
= 18 Alex BREWER 2 434525 1
= 18 Nathan GRILL 2 279417 1
= 18 Sviatoslav GUDZENKO 4 629249 1
= 18 Max HALPERN 3 BOOST CycleSport 581377 1
= 18 Timothy HOOTEN 3 593792 1
= 18 Travis LONGFELLOW 2 0434632 1
= 18 Pablo LOZANO 2 344612 1
= 18 Jose MATA 3 279256 1
= 18 Jeffrey MITCHELL 3 298516 1
= 18 Mateen RICHEY 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy p/b SIS 612398 1
= 18 Roberto ROMAN 2 349760 1
= 18 Micah SANCHEZ Winchester, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0397778 1
= 18 Brockton SMITH 2 573883 1
= 18 Louis TEJEDA 3 Padyak Racing Team 617607 1
= 18 Bergen WEST 2 428522 1
= 18 Frank WYER 2 Team Simple Green/MediaSpot/Rock-n-Road Cyclery 507653 1
Total: 34 athletes
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Place Team Total
1 Padyak Racing Team 131
2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 100
3 Advance2Race 89
4 Team Redlands 75
5 iSpeed Racing 70
6 Southern California Velo 62
7 Team Simple Green/MediaSpot/Rock-n-Road Cyclery 58
8 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 55
9 DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA 52
10 Fig Mtn Race Team 38
11 Century Road Club Assoc 35
12 Serious Cycling 34
13 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 34
14 Team Elevate Racing 30
15 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 28
16 San Diego Bicycle Club 25
17 LUX/CTS p/b Specialized 25
18 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 25
19 Hot Tubes 23
20 Coureur presented by Spinergy 22
21 Go Fast - Incycle 21
22 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 20
23 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 20
24 Southern California Velo Elite Team 20
25 Team Six 18
26 BOOST CycleSport 18
27 Echelon Santa Barbara 18
28 Firestone Walker Race Team 15
29 LUX Cycling 15
30 Auto-Tec 15
31 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy p/b SIS 13
32 Auto Tec 12
33 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 10
34 White Mountain Road Club 9
35 Green Line Velo 9
36 Team Swift 8
37 S2C Bosch PB Primal 6
38 E-Voke Racing 5
39 Davis Bike Club 5
40 Carefast 5
41 E-VOKE RACING 4
42 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 3
43 Raising Cane's / ORIGIN Racing 2
44 Team Pats 605 2
45 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 2
46 US Naval Academy 1
47 Monster Racing Team 1
48 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 1
49 Logistics 918 1
50 velo sport 1
51 Velosport Cycling 1
52 FLX 1
53 Funkadelic Velo/ FV Racing 1
54 GS Andiamo - Travel Team 1
55 Limitless Cycling 1
56 RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 1
57 South Bay Wheelmen 1
58 Team California Juniors 1
59 ThirstyBear Cycling 1
60 Kitzuma Racing 0
61 Team California 0
62 Velosport Racing 0
63 Foundation 0
64 Freewheel Bike 0
65 JAKROO 0
66 SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery 0
Total: 66 teams
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Table notes: