2022 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 23, 2022 to Sunday May 22, 2022 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Randall COXWORTH 1 48052 181
2 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 IRON FLY CYCLING 47992 98
3 Ruben MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 62483 86
4 Steve LANDRY 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 106895 83
5 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 25655 81
6 Tony SMITH 3 469665 80
7 Paul CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 74
8 Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 65
9 Jorge HERNANDEZ 3 Velo Pasadena Team 289836 64
10 Michael CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton 49344 61
11 Christopher WYLIE 2 274480 59
12 Jim WOODBURNE 2 White Mountain Road Club 236370 58
13 Johnny LANCE 1 E-VOKE RACING 237706 56
14 Kenneth ROGERS 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 280925 49
15 Steve REMY 1 Monster Racing Team 49996 43
16 Ryan DORRIS 1 Kitzuma Racing 54658 40
17 Greg HAYES 3 Impact Racing Team 168222 37
18 Kendall STANLEY 2 419333 37
19 Tim COLEMAN 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 195754 37
20 Larry TANZO 2 Padyak Racing Team 159029 36
21 Ernest SANCHEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 53550 35
22 Tony RAGO 2 Les Rois Cycling Club 421186 34
23 Thomas (tommy) ROBLES 1 229707 33
24 Kevin Frederick LEWIS 3 Velo Pasadena Team 368512 32
25 Artemio MARTINEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 247807 31
26 Scott CLAES 2 e11even Masters 106137 30
27 Aaron LEVIN 1 46828 30
28 Shaun BAGLEY 1 60730 30
29 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 HitSquad p/b D9 CBS 72715 29
30 Lare WARDROP 3 Monster Racing Team 365352 28
31 Michael SPANGLER Escondido, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 33554 26
32 Oktay ORTABASI 2 26824 24
33 Patrick CARO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 23
34 Chuck WINN 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 306544 22
35 Aaron GOODALE 3 259142 21
36 Tony BRADY 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 211927 19
37 Adam BENO 2 62228 18
38 Clark METCALFE 1 24151 16
39 Alan FLORES 2 Monster Racing Team 50870 14
40 Dustyn BENEDICT 3 534049 14
41 Kirk BAUSCH 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 99426 13
42 Gerald BACHER 3 55488 12
43 Luis CHE 3 242600 12
44 James MACDONALD 2 Coureur presented by Spinergy 364642 12
45 Tony SANCHEZ 3 Farmers Cycling 193822 12
46 Kevin NIX 3 Big Orange Cycling 424490 11
47 Ted RUPP 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 51864 10
48 John SLOVER 1 E-VOKE RACING 69735 9
49 Reon FOGG 2 Artemis 607682 9
50 Miguel IBARRA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 609445 8
51 Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 8
52 Joel WHEELER 3 305399 8
53 Brian KRAMER Laguna Beach, CA 3 RedMonkey Sports 525834 7
54 William MERCIER 2 163205 7
55 Jeffrey MORETON 3 Southern California Velo 25023 7
56 Robert DAVIS 3 San Diego Bicycle Club 8843 6
57 Robert ITOH 3 Big Orange Cycling 367751 6
58 Douglas D'ALUISIO 2 Team Simple Green 102535 5
59 Clement KIM 3 Team Simple Green 187078 4
60 Michael ARULUCE Costa Mesa, CA 3 KITZUMA RACING 1841 4
61 Andrew NUCKLES 3 E-Voke Racing 391447 3
62 Michael STROUD 2 ARMA Cycling factory team 49283 3
63 David OSBORNE 1 Artemis Racing 47971 2
64 John BABOYAN 3 Southern California Velo 527134 2
65 Michael ANDERSON 1 Velo Vegas Racing p/b NuMale 110224 1
66 Delfino PASTRANA West Covina, CA 2 63737 0
67 Fermin ROBLES 4 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 593918 0
68 Jacques BENOIT 1 Firestone Walker Race Team 3351 0
69 Chris JAGGERS 2 Southern California Velo 423159 0
70 Christopher BENNETT 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 3316 0
71 James PERREN 2 SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery 47305 0
72 Brad DECKER 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 45249 0
73 Michael ONKELS 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 52576 0
74 Timothy MEMDOZA Hawthorne, CA 3 Pats 605 603134 0
75 Michael JOSEPH 3 Team Simple Green 62673 0
76 Jon DAVIS 2 Serious Cycling 114543 0
77 Ralph VIZCAINO 3 Impact Racing 138698 0
78 Douglas KNOX 3 45552 0
79 Dennis KING 1 Central Coast Tire CCT 51230 0
80 Gregory Lance COBURN 2 Monster Racing Team 48205 0
81 James ROBBINS 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 30054 0
82 Jose Eugenio VEGA 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 57944 0
83 Chris STEPHENSON 3 CINCH RISE 304919 0
84 Nick GILLOCK 3 Velo Club La Grange 269508 0
85 William DELGADO 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 9122 0
86 Oliver DAYOS 3 Majestic Cycling 364957 0
87 Marvin HALL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 328996 0
88 John LEONARD 3 71103 0
89 Ara OGGOIAN 2 Kitzuma Racing 26581 0
90 Scott COCHRAN 1 E-VOKE RACING 7230 0
91 Agustin GONZALEZ 2 Kitzuma Racing 299645 0
92 Sarah MATTES 3 ironfly 287844 0
93 Montier SMETHERMAN 3 Southern California Velo 40302 0
94 Victor CARABALLO 3 82789 0
95 Marque GRIZZARD 3 58672 0
96 Greg TRIPOLI 3 281420 0
97 Brian MATSUMOTO 3 22919 0
98 David BAUMGARDENER 3 48271 0
99 Wes STEPHENS 3 34022 0
100 Tomo HAMASAKI 1 50511 0
101 Demi HECHANOVA 3 Southern California Velo 15625 0
102 Andrew LANYI 3 Southern California Velo 257749 0
103 Michael REESE 2 Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC 256589 0
104 Scott WINZELER 2 269290 0
105 Gardner DESROBERTS 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 9315 0
106 Antonio VARGAS N 609831 0
107 Mike ROGERS 2 Give Good Wheel 48546 0
108 Russell DELAVAN 3 Canyon Velo 590885 0
109 Mel ECHUAL 4 FORTE Sportswear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly 426691 0
110 Brian WEAVER 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 203150 0
111 Joseph WEICKGENANT 3 e11even Masters 60998 0
112 Ricky SHORTS 3 Bahati Foundation 52251 0
113 Saul NUNEZ 3 Kitzuma Racing 305620 0
114 Scott MATSUDA 3 22917 0
115 Mario HIGAREDA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 126670 0
116 Robert ALLEN 3 506937 0
117 Roger ORTIZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 305590 0
118 Gregory SEYRANIAN 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 115164 0
119 Homero MEJIA 3 293648 0
120 Michael PENTA 3 E-VOKE RACING 364697 0
121 David MORRISON San Diego, CA 3 0608224 0
122 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 0360237 0
123 James STARK 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 50383 0
124 Joseph DAGOSTINO 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 50754 0
125 Denis FAYE Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0424489 0
126 Darren WILLIAMS Noblesville, IN 2 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 0084148 0
127 Carlos GONZALEZ Pico Rivera, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 0219105 0
128 Alfredo VILLAMIL Carson, CA 3 IRZ Integrity RiderZ 0050397 0
129 David BAUTISTA Poway, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 0002952 0
130 Jason LINDGREN Phoenix, AZ 3 CORE Racing 0104377 0
131 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 0012237 0
132 Melvin PUCAN Buena Park, CA N IRZ Integrity RiderZ 0575280 0
133 Shari STILLMAN-CORBITT 1 53008 0
134 Joseph WELLS Phoenix, AZ 2 Monster Racing Team 0037686 0
Total: 134 athletes
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Kenneth ROGERS 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 280925 23
2 Tony BRADY 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 211927 21
3 Randall COXWORTH 1 48052 13
4 William DELGADO 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 9122 8
5 Thomas (tommy) ROBLES 1 229707 6
6 Oliver DAYOS 3 Majestic Cycling 364957 4
= 7 Kirk BAUSCH 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 99426 3
= 7 Reon FOGG 2 Artemis 607682 3
= 9 Shaun BAGLEY 1 60730 2
= 9 Patrick CARO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 2
= 9 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 25655 2
= 9 Andrew NUCKLES 3 E-Voke Racing 391447 2
= 9 Jim WOODBURNE 2 White Mountain Road Club 236370 2
= 14 Michael CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton 49344 1
= 14 Tim COLEMAN 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 195754 1
= 14 Mel ECHUAL 4 FORTE Sportswear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly 426691 1
= 14 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 IRON FLY CYCLING 47992 1
= 14 Tomo HAMASAKI 1 50511 1
= 14 John LEONARD 3 71103 1
= 14 Kevin NIX 3 Big Orange Cycling 424490 1
= 14 Michael REESE 2 Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC 256589 1
= 14 Gregory SEYRANIAN 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 115164 1
= 14 Darren WILLIAMS Noblesville, IN 2 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 0084148 1
Total: 23 athletes
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Place Team Total
1 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 295
2 Monster Racing Team 193
3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 93
4 E-VOKE RACING 91
5 Velo Pasadena Team 87
6 ThirstyBear Cycling 81
7 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 75
8 E-Voke Racing 68
9 Red Peloton 61
10 White Mountain Road Club 59
11 Impact Racing Team 37
12 Padyak Racing Team 36
13 Hit Squad/Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop 34
14 e11even Masters 32
15 Go Fast - Incycle 28
16 IRON FLY CYCLING 24
17 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 24
18 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 22
19 Kitzuma Racing 21
20 FACTORY RACING 18
21 Carefast 18
22 CORE Racing 18
23 Southern California Velo 16
24 Les Rois Cycling Club 16
25 HOPESPORTS/POJECT 149 15
26 Big Orange Cycling 14
27 BOOST CycleSport 14
28 Farmers Cycling 13
29 Coureur presented by Spinergy 12
30 Team Simple Green 11
31 Polli Veloce 10
32 RedMonkey Sports 8
33 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 8
34 San Diego Bicycle Club 6
35 R5 Ciclismo 5
36 Artemis 4
37 SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery 3
38 Majestic Cycling 3
39 ARMA Cycling factory team 3
40 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 2
41 Artemis Racing 2
42 Canyon Velo 2
43 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 2
44 Central Coast Tire CCT 1
45 Firestone Walker Race Team 1
46 Impact Racing 1
47 Pats 605 1
48 Serious Cycling 1
49 CINCH RISE 1
50 KITZUMA RACING 1
51 Velo Club La Grange 1
52 Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC 1
53 FORTE Sportswear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly 1
54 Give Good Wheel 1
55 Velo Vegas Racing p/b NuMale 1
56 E-Evoke Racing 1
57 IRZ Integrity RiderZ 1
58 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 1
59 PAA Cycling 1
60 Team Simple Green/MediaSpot/Rock-n-Road Cyclery 1
61 Team Velocity 1
62 ironfly 0
63 HitSquad p/b D9 CBS 0
64 AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal 0
65 RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 0
Total: 65 teams
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Table notes: