46th Annual Cherry Pie Criterium

Criterium: Monday Feb. 21, 2022 – Schedule

Women 4/5 & 15-18 Jr Women 4/5 Podiums

Start: 8:00 am

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 950 Marcie PALMER 4 Revolution Racing Team LLC
2 941 Chelsea CASTILLO N
3 944 Ilan JEN-LAPLANTE 4 Terun Elite
4 947 Melissa MCKENZIE N The Olympic Club
5 948 Gwen MILLER 4 Revolution Racing Team LLC

Junior Girls 15-18 Cat 4/5

No results
Table notes:

Elite Novice Podium

Start: 8:40 am
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 674 Stephen MAYES N
2 662 Evan BATZER N
3 664 David COUTURIER N Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
4 670 Austin GREGORY N Echelon Cycle and Multisport
5 667 Martin EK N Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
Table notes:

Elite 4 Podium

Start: 9:20 am
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 809 Cooper DOWNING 4 SJBC
2 807 Casimir DE MAIGRET 4
3 802 Oli BASELEY 4
4 838 Austin KING 4 Alto Velo
5 811 Kevin HASHMAN 4 Dolce Vita Cycling
Table notes:

Elite 3 Podium

Start: 10:10 am
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 445 David DOMONOSKE 3 Alto Velo
2 448 Ryota HABA 3
3 458 Gabriele BONCORAGLIO 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 449 Henry JONES 3 Red Peloton
5 456 Nicholas TAIARIOL 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
Table notes:

15-18 Jr Men 4/5 Podiums

Start: 11:05 am

Junior Men 15-16 (4/5)

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 963 Kevin LI 4
2 961 Aidan ZAVALLA 4 San Jose Bicycle Club
3 965 Grant EDMISTER N East Bay Velo Club
4 960 Jhedric ENOC N CBC Racing
5 962 Maxwell DOYLE 3 CBRE Racing

Junior Men 17-18 (4/5)

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 994 Cooper DOWNING 4 SJBC
2 992 Joel Josh LUNA 4 CBRE Racing
3 993 Ethan POLIANOS 4
4 997 Jalen HENNESSY N
5 998 Khang NGO N SJBC
Table notes:

Masters 30+/50+ Cat 4/5 Podiums

Start: 11:40 am

Masters 30+ 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 710 Bob IPPOLITO 4 Dolce Vita Cycling
2 727 Brian FOGARTY 4 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
3 726 Stephen MAYES N
4 707 Matt LYNN N
5 715 Jose DAVILA 4 Trafiq vs. Traffic

Masters 50+ 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 763 Mark NEWTON N Poison Spider Bicycles ??????
2 769 Casildo ROMERO 4 SJBC
3 761 Steve TWIST 4 Chico Cycling Team
4 772 Rob BARTSCH 4 Chico Cycling Team
5 768 Kurtis BOYCE N
Table notes:

14 & Under Jr Men/Women Podiums

Start: 12:55 pm

Junior Boys 14 & Under

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 657 Maxwell DOYLE 3 CBRE Racing
2 639 Jacob LUNA N CBRE Racing
3 638 David AVERY 4 CBRE Racing
4 641 Sean DAVIES N SJBC
5 636 Thomas BULL N Team Swift

Junior Girls 14 & Under

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 895 Deena SHEN N San Jose Bicycle Club
2 896 Kavya SRINIVASAN N San Jose Bicycle Club
3 898 Mia CAHOON N
4 897 Gabriella DOMINGUEZ N Black Mountain Composite
5 899 Sophia AVERY N CBRE Racing
Table notes:

Masters 30+ 1/2/3 Podium

Start: 1:25 pm
Place # First Last Cat Team
= 1 236 Aaron LONG 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
= 1 232 Ninos GERGEO 3 CBRE Racing
3 233 Sean GILSON 3 Rio Strada Racing
4 243 Przemek TUTAK 3
5 231 Mike CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton
Table notes:

Women P/1/2/3, 50+ 1/2/3 Podiums

Start: 2:20 pm

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 309 Danielle MORSHEAD 1
2 303 Helena GILBERT-SNYDER 3
3 305 Katharine MAHER 1
4 306 Liesel MCALLISTER 2 Team Elevate Racing
5 301 Madeline FRECHETTE 2 Eclipse Racing

Women 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 322 Lynn HUNTER 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 320 Christine CULVER 3
3 321 Gale DEROSA 2 SJBC
4 323 Chris SOTAK 4
Table notes:

Masters 40/50+ Cat 1/2/3 Podiums

Start: 3:15 pm

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 503 Sean GILSON 3 Rio Strada Racing
2 507 Stephan HOFMANN 2 Cognition Racing Road
3 514 David KOESEL 1 Monster Racing Team
4 505 Mike MCCLUNEY 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
5 502 Ninos GERGEO 3 CBRE Racing

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 535 Dean LA BERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
2 545 Karl WURZBACH 2 Davis Bike Club
3 533 Mike CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton
4 541 Greg CHAPLA 3 Davis Bike Club
5 540 Michael FOLEY 2 Cognition Racing Road
Table notes:

Men P/1/2/3 Podium

Start: 4:10 pm
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 105 Ryan GORMAN 2 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
2 103 ERIC FISCHER 1 Project '74
3 112 Travis MCEUEN 1
4 102 Jeremy FERGUSON 1 Pacos / Shriners Racing
5 107 Miles HUBBARD 1 Project '74
Table notes: