Mission Crit 7
Mission Crit 7 – Saturday Sept. 3, 2022
Race Announcement / Tournament Rules / Schedule
Part of the Fixed Gear Triple Crown

Men Fixed Gear – Qualifiers

Men Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 1 – 3:35 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 8 Manuel PORZNER New York, NY DCC
2 11 Henry JONES Santa Rosa, CA Red Peloton
3 87c Manuel BARRA Huntington Park, CA
4 19 Carlos GARZA Houston, TX Liqour&wood
5 [420] Sean GEIVETT Portland, OR Mash SF
6 20 Phillip GUTIERREZ Covina, CA FLX Racing
7 21 Jonathan MARTINEZ Oakland, CA
8 27 Enrique MARTINEZ El Monte, CA Felipe’s bike shop
9 32 Nathan ESPIRITU San Francisco, CA Super Sprinkles p/b Fatcake Club
10 35 Tyler MARCHESANO 5130 Concord Circle, CA
11 38 Justin ABNER South Lake Tahoe, CA
12 40 Jose RUEDA Dallas, TX Team NoTeam1
13 -
14 46 Kevin ORTEGA Anaheim, CA Flx racing team
15 47 Quin KENNEDY Seattle, WA Seattle Rush Racing
16 154p Victor MARQUEZ Torrance, CA CHIEF LUNES
17 55 Kell MCKENZIE Oakland, CA Squid Bikes / King Kog
18 56 Toni RODRIGUEZ Brooklyn, NY Weis
19 [64] Brian MARDUENO Baldwin Park, CA AWAB
20 88 Josef NELSON San Francisco, CA MILKTEA RACING
21 -
22 169 Jirayut (Georges) MAHAPROM San Francisco, CA Milktea Racing
23 90 Wagner SOUSA San Jose, CA Kai Velo
24 94 Dani MEDINA San Antonio, TX San Antonio Psychedelic C.C.
25 95 Jose VASQUEZ Houston, TX Texas Fixed
26 [103] Kevin KANG Fullerton, CA ENGINE11
27 106 Alexander NELLON Fresno, CA Xander Galore
28 [104] Cesar TORRES El Paso, UNK Sherpa team
29 121 Shareef EL SAYID
30 -
c was 15, now 87
p was 54, now 154
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 88 Josef NELSON San Francisco, CA MILKTEA RACING Final: Slot 1 (8:35 pm)
2 8 Manuel PORZNER New York, NY DCC Final: Slot 5 (8:35 pm)
3 27 Enrique MARTINEZ El Monte, CA Felipe’s bike shop Final: Slot 9 (8:35 pm)
4 47 Quin KENNEDY Seattle, WA Seattle Rush Racing Final: Slot 13 (8:35 pm)
5 11 Henry JONES Santa Rosa, CA Red Peloton Final: Slot 17 (8:35 pm)
6 87f Manuel BARRA Huntington Park, CA Final: Slot 21 (8:35 pm)
7 46 Kevin ORTEGA Anaheim, CA Flx racing team Final: Slot 25 (8:35 pm)
8 55 Kell MCKENZIE Oakland, CA Squid Bikes / King Kog Final: Slot 29 (8:35 pm)
9 56 Toni RODRIGUEZ Brooklyn, NY Weis Final: Slot 33 (8:35 pm)
10 20 Phillip GUTIERREZ Covina, CA FLX Racing Final: Slot 37 (8:35 pm)
11 121 Shareef EL SAYID Final: Slot 41 (8:35 pm)
12 40 Jose RUEDA Dallas, TX Team NoTeam1 Final: Slot 45 (8:35 pm)
13 169 Jirayut (Georges) MAHAPROM San Francisco, CA Milktea Racing Final: Slot 49 (8:35 pm)
14 90 Wagner SOUSA San Jose, CA Kai Velo Final: Slot 53 (8:35 pm)
15 38 Justin ABNER South Lake Tahoe, CA Final: Slot 57 (8:35 pm)
16 19 Carlos GARZA Houston, TX Liqour&wood Final: Slot 61 (8:35 pm)
17 35 Tyler MARCHESANO 5130 Concord Circle, CA
Men's B: Slot 1 (6:30 pm)
18 95 Jose VASQUEZ Houston, TX Texas Fixed
Men's B: Slot 5 (6:30 pm)
19 94 Dani MEDINA San Antonio, TX San Antonio Psychedelic C.C.
Men's B: Slot 9 (6:30 pm)
20 154t Victor MARQUEZ Torrance, CA CHIEF LUNES
Men's B: Slot 13 (6:30 pm)
21 21 Jonathan MARTINEZ Oakland, CA
Men's B: Slot 17 (6:30 pm)
22 106 Alexander NELLON Fresno, CA Xander Galore
Men's B: Slot 21 (6:30 pm)
- 32 Nathan ESPIRITU San Francisco, CA Super Sprinkles p/b Fatcake Club
Exit
f was 15, now 87
t was 54, now 154

Men Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 2 – 4:00 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 2 Francesco MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto
2 6 Gino GABUYO San Francisco, CA Deluxe Cycles
3 7 Eddy BACH San Francisco, CA Mash sf
4 16 Wyatt FUNK Fullerton, CA Engine11
5 18 Wei YAN San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear
6 24 Chris SALUCCI Brooklyn, NY Central Park Raccoons
7 37 Kevin PRICHARD San Diego, CA Rub thy Nip
8 [39] Trevor MASON Sacramento, CA Wyld Stallyns
9 42 Glenn POUNDS San Francisco, CA Traffic vs Traffic
10 60 Israel ROMERO Long Beach, CA Engine 11
11 61 Otoniel LEMUS Los Angeles, CA Engine 11
12 63 Kevin SALAZAR Oakland, CA None
13 67 Michael EUGENIO Oakland, CA PKE
14 71 David FRIAS Pico Rivera, CA KNIGHT RIDERS L.A
15 73 Alexander ZYBIN Milwaukie, OR Underdogs of Portland
16 74 Edgar ARAGON TORRES Los Angeles, CA Engine 11
17 77 Nick SANTOS Salt Lake City, UT
18 81 Alexander KALNEV Brooklyn, NY Krussia
19 82 Henry NEARY Sacramento, CA Velotrap
20 83 SCOTT FIEL Pitt, CA FIEL
21 84 Jacob ABRANTES San Diego, CA Hollands Bicycles
22 85 Mason KROPP Sunnyvale, CA Steamed Hams
23 89 Charles SPRINGER San Francisco, CA No Chance
24 93 Noah SHAW Torrance, CA FLX
25 [97] Edgar ARAGON TORRES (V2) Los Angeles, CA Engine 11
26 108 Alexander LEWIS Houston, TX Texas Fixed
27 100 Nick THAKAR San Francisco, CA TBD
28 [105] Alexander ZYBIN (V2) Milwaukie, OR Underdogs of Portland
29 -
30 -
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 2 Francesco MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto Final: Slot 2 (8:35 pm)
2 24 Chris SALUCCI Brooklyn, NY Central Park Raccoons Final: Slot 6 (8:35 pm)
3 18 Wei YAN San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear Final: Slot 10 (8:35 pm)
4 71 David FRIAS Pico Rivera, CA KNIGHT RIDERS L.A Final: Slot 14 (8:35 pm)
5 16 Wyatt FUNK Fullerton, CA Engine11 Final: Slot 18 (8:35 pm)
6 60 Israel ROMERO Long Beach, CA Engine 11 Final: Slot 22 (8:35 pm)
7 61 Otoniel LEMUS Los Angeles, CA Engine 11 Final: Slot 26 (8:35 pm)
8 6 Gino GABUYO San Francisco, CA Deluxe Cycles Final: Slot 30 (8:35 pm)
9 74 Edgar ARAGON TORRES Los Angeles, CA Engine 11 Final: Slot 34 (8:35 pm)
10 77 Nick SANTOS Salt Lake City, UT Final: Slot 38 (8:35 pm)
11 73 Alexander ZYBIN Milwaukie, OR Underdogs of Portland Final: Slot 42 (8:35 pm)
12 7 Eddy BACH San Francisco, CA Mash sf Final: Slot 46 (8:35 pm)
13 37 Kevin PRICHARD San Diego, CA Rub thy Nip Final: Slot 50 (8:35 pm)
14 93 Noah SHAW Torrance, CA FLX Final: Slot 54 (8:35 pm)
15 84 Jacob ABRANTES San Diego, CA Hollands Bicycles Final: Slot 58 (8:35 pm)
16 81 Alexander KALNEV Brooklyn, NY Krussia Final: Slot 62 (8:35 pm)
17 42 Glenn POUNDS San Francisco, CA Traffic vs Traffic
Men's B: Slot 2 (6:30 pm)
18 100 Nick THAKAR San Francisco, CA TBD
Men's B: Slot 6 (6:30 pm)
19 85 Mason KROPP Sunnyvale, CA Steamed Hams
Men's B: Slot 10 (6:30 pm)
20 82 Henry NEARY Sacramento, CA Velotrap
Men's B: Slot 14 (6:30 pm)
21 89 Charles SPRINGER San Francisco, CA No Chance
Men's B: Slot 18 (6:30 pm)
22 83 SCOTT FIEL Pitt, CA FIEL
Men's B: Slot 22 (6:30 pm)
23 63 Kevin SALAZAR Oakland, CA None
Men's B: Slot 26 (6:30 pm)
24 67 Michael EUGENIO Oakland, CA PKE
Men's B: Slot 30 (6:30 pm)
25 108 Alexander LEWIS Houston, TX Texas Fixed
Men's B: Slot 34 (6:30 pm)

Men Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 3 – 4:25 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 3 Rob EVANS Whitefish, MT Team Illuminate
2 4 Dylan BUFFINGTON Mill Valley, CA Pas Normal Studios
3 666 Zachary MORVANT San Francisco, CA Bicycle Law
4 10 Josue ACOSTA East Palo Alto, CA Critfighters
5 111 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA Linares Bike Shop
6 22 Philip JEN Brooklyn, NY Linea p/b Sun & Air
7 23 Conor KENNEDY Brooklyn, NY Weis mfg
8 25 Daniel SPELLMAN New York, NY Weis Factory racing
9 28 Kailen SWAIN San Francisco, CA Super Sprinkles P/b Oatcake
10 123j Jose BURCIAGA Las Vegas, NV FLX Cycling team
11 30 Dillon HUBBARD Pinellas Park, FL Jakroousa
12 31 Travis JOLLY Knoxville, TN Dirty South Racing/Two Bikes Knoxville
13 33 Devin BORGWARDT Sarasota, FL Rush Cycling Co
14 36 Luis STECKBECK Norwalk, CA Engine 11
15 44 Alex CRUZ Houston, TX Team Knoxton
16 50 Jordon SMITH North Hollywood, CA FLX Racing Team
17 57 Shawn DUBOIS Dallas, TX Switch Yard Fixed
18 58 Alfredo BUENO Lakewood, CA
19 66 Juan Carlos ORTIZ Austin, TX Night Owls Racing
20 69 Jeremy SANTUCCI New York, NY Weis factory racing
21 [70] Raven GOES HARD Miami, FL Miami Ass Fawk
22 72 Jorge CONTRERAS Aurora, CO
23 86 Isaac ESTRADA Watsonville, CA Rock Lobster
24 92 Riley DAO Fullerton, CA Engine 11
25 96 Aymen EL GORANI San Francisco, CA Dolce Vita Cycling
26 107 Alfredo MEJIA Houston, TX Texas Fixed
27 [98] Anthony TIRADO (V2) San Diego, CA Full coverage graphics
28 5 Eunney RAMIREZ Santa Ana, CA ENGINE11
29 117 Taj BRADFORD
30 -
j was 29, now 123
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 30 Dillon HUBBARD Pinellas Park, FL Jakroousa Final: Slot 3 (8:35 pm)
2 58 Alfredo BUENO Lakewood, CA Final: Slot 7 (8:35 pm)
3 3 Rob EVANS Whitefish, MT Team Illuminate Final: Slot 11 (8:35 pm)
4 25 Daniel SPELLMAN New York, NY Weis Factory racing Final: Slot 15 (8:35 pm)
5 666 Zachary MORVANT San Francisco, CA Bicycle Law Final: Slot 19 (8:35 pm)
6 31 Travis JOLLY Knoxville, TN Dirty South Racing/Two Bikes Knoxville Final: Slot 23 (8:35 pm)
7 28 Kailen SWAIN San Francisco, CA Super Sprinkles P/b Oatcake Final: Slot 27 (8:35 pm)
8 23 Conor KENNEDY Brooklyn, NY Weis mfg Final: Slot 31 (8:35 pm)
9 111 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA Linares Bike Shop Final: Slot 35 (8:35 pm)
10 72 Jorge CONTRERAS Aurora, CO Final: Slot 39 (8:35 pm)
11 4 Dylan BUFFINGTON Mill Valley, CA Pas Normal Studios Final: Slot 43 (8:35 pm)
12 86 Isaac ESTRADA Watsonville, CA Rock Lobster Final: Slot 47 (8:35 pm)
13 22 Philip JEN Brooklyn, NY Linea p/b Sun & Air Final: Slot 51 (8:35 pm)
14 69 Jeremy SANTUCCI New York, NY Weis factory racing Final: Slot 55 (8:35 pm)
15 10 Josue ACOSTA East Palo Alto, CA Critfighters Final: Slot 59 (8:35 pm)
16 123p Jose BURCIAGA Las Vegas, NV FLX Cycling team Final: Slot 63 (8:35 pm)
17 5 Eunney RAMIREZ Santa Ana, CA ENGINE11
Men's B: Slot 3 (6:30 pm)
18 96 Aymen EL GORANI San Francisco, CA Dolce Vita Cycling
Men's B: Slot 7 (6:30 pm)
19 33 Devin BORGWARDT Sarasota, FL Rush Cycling Co
Men's B: Slot 11 (6:30 pm)
20 66 Juan Carlos ORTIZ Austin, TX Night Owls Racing
Men's B: Slot 15 (6:30 pm)
21 36 Luis STECKBECK Norwalk, CA Engine 11
Men's B: Slot 19 (6:30 pm)
22 117 Taj BRADFORD
Men's B: Slot 23 (6:30 pm)
23 50 Jordon SMITH North Hollywood, CA FLX Racing Team
Men's B: Slot 27 (6:30 pm)
24 44 Alex CRUZ Houston, TX Team Knoxton
Men's B: Slot 31 (6:30 pm)
25 107 Alfredo MEJIA Houston, TX Texas Fixed
Men's B: Slot 35 (6:30 pm)
26 57 Shawn DUBOIS Dallas, TX Switch Yard Fixed
Men's B: Slot 39 (6:30 pm)
27 92 Riley DAO Fullerton, CA Engine 11
Men's B: Slot 43 (6:30 pm)
p was 29, now 123

Men Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 4 – 4:50 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 -
2 9 Johnny CORCORAN Tempe, AZ State Bicycle Co.
3 13 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA Terún Elite
4 124d Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY San Francisco, CA Dolce Vita
5 122e Aaron GARCIA San Jose, CA
6 26 Eric DIAZ Long Beach, CA FLX Racing
7 34 Justin CAPTIS Seattle, WA Primer Racing
8 [43] Riley DAO (V1) Fullerton, CA Engine 11
9 45 Joseph MEDINA Miami, FL Rush Cycling Company
10 [48] William DOLPHIN Colorado Springs, CO Twisted Spoke CBD
11 49 Matt GUNTER Carlsbad, CA Swelter Cycling
12 [51] Malik LEMON Maywood, IL Team Veloz
13 [52] Brandon REIF San Francisco, CA BRAAAP
14 53 Abel CARDONA Long Beach, CA Engine 11
15 119o Derian CAMACHO Miami, FL Rush Cycling
16 [62] Jose Javier TAPIA San Jose, CA Crit fighters
17 65 Mike GOETTSCH Torrance, CA CHIEF LUNES
18 120 Devyn ARMSTRONG
19 [75] Jesse TIRADO (V1) San Diego, CA Full coverage graphics
20 -
21 [78] JP GOUIN Oakland, CA Gouin
22 79 Anthony TIRADO San Diego, CA Full coverage graphics
23 80 Ari PEREZ Chula Vista, CA Rub thy nip
24 91 Ben CONNOLLY Woodside, NY Central Park Raccoons
25 [101] Devynn GUZMAN Redwood City, CA YSL
26 102 Nick MUSOLINO San Luis Obispo, CA
27 99 Jesse TIRADO San Diego, CA Full coverage graphics
28 14 Alexander ULLOA San Francisco, CA Mush
29 118 Ray NICKSON
30 -
d was 87, now 124
e was 17, now 122
o was 59, now 119
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 9 Johnny CORCORAN Tempe, AZ State Bicycle Co. Final: Slot 4 (8:35 pm)
2 124b Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY San Francisco, CA Dolce Vita Final: Slot 8 (8:35 pm)
3 26 Eric DIAZ Long Beach, CA FLX Racing Final: Slot 12 (8:35 pm)
4 120 Devyn ARMSTRONG Final: Slot 16 (8:35 pm)
5 34 Justin CAPTIS Seattle, WA Primer Racing Final: Slot 20 (8:35 pm)
6 91 Ben CONNOLLY Woodside, NY Central Park Raccoons Final: Slot 24 (8:35 pm)
7 13 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA Terún Elite Final: Slot 28 (8:35 pm)
8 80 Ari PEREZ Chula Vista, CA Rub thy nip Final: Slot 32 (8:35 pm)
9 49 Matt GUNTER Carlsbad, CA Swelter Cycling Final: Slot 36 (8:35 pm)
10 122j Aaron GARCIA San Jose, CA Final: Slot 40 (8:35 pm)
11 53 Abel CARDONA Long Beach, CA Engine 11 Final: Slot 44 (8:35 pm)
12 102 Nick MUSOLINO San Luis Obispo, CA Final: Slot 48 (8:35 pm)
13 79 Anthony TIRADO San Diego, CA Full coverage graphics Final: Slot 52 (8:35 pm)
14 45 Joseph MEDINA Miami, FL Rush Cycling Company Final: Slot 56 (8:35 pm)
15 119o Derian CAMACHO Miami, FL Rush Cycling Final: Slot 60 (8:35 pm)
16 65 Mike GOETTSCH Torrance, CA CHIEF LUNES Final: Slot 64 (8:35 pm)
17 14 Alexander ULLOA San Francisco, CA Mush
Men's B: Slot 4 (6:30 pm)
18 99 Jesse TIRADO San Diego, CA Full coverage graphics
Men's B: Slot 8 (6:30 pm)
19 118 Ray NICKSON
Men's B: Slot 12 (6:30 pm)
b was 87, now 124
j was 17, now 122
o was 59, now 119

Men Fixed Gear – Men's B

Men Fixed Gear – Men's B: 6:30 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 35 Tyler MARCHESANO 5130 Concord Circle, CA Quals – Heat 1: 17th
2 42 Glenn POUNDS San Francisco, CA Traffic vs Traffic Quals – Heat 2: 17th
3 5 Eunney RAMIREZ Santa Ana, CA ENGINE11 Quals – Heat 3: 17th
4 14 Alexander ULLOA San Francisco, CA Mush Quals – Heat 4: 17th
5 95 Jose VASQUEZ Houston, TX Texas Fixed Quals – Heat 1: 18th
6 100 Nick THAKAR San Francisco, CA TBD Quals – Heat 2: 18th
7 96 Aymen EL GORANI San Francisco, CA Dolce Vita Cycling Quals – Heat 3: 18th
8 99 Jesse TIRADO San Diego, CA Full coverage graphics Quals – Heat 4: 18th
9 94 Dani MEDINA San Antonio, TX San Antonio Psychedelic C.C. Quals – Heat 1: 19th
10 85 Mason KROPP Sunnyvale, CA Steamed Hams Quals – Heat 2: 19th
11 33 Devin BORGWARDT Sarasota, FL Rush Cycling Co Quals – Heat 3: 19th
12 118 Ray NICKSON Quals – Heat 4: 19th
13 154m Victor MARQUEZ Torrance, CA CHIEF LUNES Quals – Heat 1: 20th
14 82 Henry NEARY Sacramento, CA Velotrap Quals – Heat 2: 20th
15 66 Juan Carlos ORTIZ Austin, TX Night Owls Racing Quals – Heat 3: 20th
16 - No qualifier
17 21 Jonathan MARTINEZ Oakland, CA Quals – Heat 1: 21st
18 89 Charles SPRINGER San Francisco, CA No Chance Quals – Heat 2: 21st
19 36 Luis STECKBECK Norwalk, CA Engine 11 Quals – Heat 3: 21st
20 - No qualifier
21 106 Alexander NELLON Fresno, CA Xander Galore Quals – Heat 1: 22nd
22 83 SCOTT FIEL Pitt, CA FIEL Quals – Heat 2: 22nd
23 117 Taj BRADFORD Quals – Heat 3: 22nd
24 - No qualifier
25 - No qualifier
26 63 Kevin SALAZAR Oakland, CA None Quals – Heat 2: 23rd
27 50 Jordon SMITH North Hollywood, CA FLX Racing Team Quals – Heat 3: 23rd
28 - No qualifier
29 - No qualifier
30 67 Michael EUGENIO Oakland, CA PKE Quals – Heat 2: 24th
31 44 Alex CRUZ Houston, TX Team Knoxton Quals – Heat 3: 24th
32 - No qualifier
33 - No qualifier
34 108 Alexander LEWIS Houston, TX Texas Fixed Quals – Heat 2: 25th
35 107 Alfredo MEJIA Houston, TX Texas Fixed Quals – Heat 3: 25th
36 - No qualifier
37 - No qualifier
38 - No qualifier
39 57 Shawn DUBOIS Dallas, TX Switch Yard Fixed Quals – Heat 3: 26th
40 - No qualifier
41 - No qualifier
42 - No qualifier
43 92 Riley DAO Fullerton, CA Engine 11 Quals – Heat 3: 27th
44 - No qualifier
45 - No qualifier
46 - No qualifier
47 - No qualifier
48 - No qualifier
49D 41 Edson OCHOA San Francisco, CA Box Dog Bikes D Official discretion
50D 109 Peter NGUYEN San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear D Official discretion
m was 54, now 154
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 96 Aymen EL GORANI San Francisco, CA Dolce Vita Cycling Final: Slot 65 (8:35 pm)
2 92 Riley DAO Fullerton, CA Engine 11 Final: Slot 66 (8:35 pm)
3 5 Eunney RAMIREZ Santa Ana, CA ENGINE11 Final: Slot 67 (8:35 pm)
4 66 Juan Carlos ORTIZ Austin, TX Night Owls Racing Final: Slot 68 (8:35 pm)
5 35 Tyler MARCHESANO 5130 Concord Circle, CA Final: Slot 69 (8:35 pm)
6 33 Devin BORGWARDT Sarasota, FL Rush Cycling Co
Exit
7 36 Luis STECKBECK Norwalk, CA Engine 11
Exit
8 82 Henry NEARY Sacramento, CA Velotrap
Exit
9 42 Glenn POUNDS San Francisco, CA Traffic vs Traffic
Exit
10 100 Nick THAKAR San Francisco, CA TBD
Exit
11 41 Edson OCHOA San Francisco, CA Box Dog Bikes
Exit
12 89 Charles SPRINGER San Francisco, CA No Chance
Exit
13 117 Taj BRADFORD
Exit
14 95 Jose VASQUEZ Houston, TX Texas Fixed
Exit
15 63 Kevin SALAZAR Oakland, CA None
Exit
16 106 Alexander NELLON Fresno, CA Xander Galore
Exit
17 83 SCOTT FIEL Pitt, CA FIEL
Exit
18 50 Jordon SMITH North Hollywood, CA FLX Racing Team
Exit
19 67 Michael EUGENIO Oakland, CA PKE
Exit
20 109 Peter NGUYEN San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear
Exit
21 108 Alexander LEWIS Houston, TX Texas Fixed
Exit
22 44 Alex CRUZ Houston, TX Team Knoxton
Exit
- 57 Shawn DUBOIS Dallas, TX Switch Yard Fixed
Exit
- 85 Mason KROPP Sunnyvale, CA Steamed Hams
Exit
- 154y Victor MARQUEZ Torrance, CA CHIEF LUNES
Exit
- 21 Jonathan MARTINEZ Oakland, CA
Exit
- 94 Dani MEDINA San Antonio, TX San Antonio Psychedelic C.C.
Exit
- 107 Alfredo MEJIA Houston, TX Texas Fixed
Exit
- 118 Ray NICKSON
Exit
- 99 Jesse TIRADO San Diego, CA Full coverage graphics
Exit
- 14 Alexander ULLOA San Francisco, CA Mush
Exit
y was 54, now 154

Men Fixed Gear – Final

Men Fixed Gear – Final: 8:35 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 88 Josef NELSON San Francisco, CA MILKTEA RACING Quals – Heat 1: 1st
2 2 Francesco MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto Quals – Heat 2: 1st
3 30 Dillon HUBBARD Pinellas Park, FL Jakroousa Quals – Heat 3: 1st
4 9 Johnny CORCORAN Tempe, AZ State Bicycle Co. Quals – Heat 4: 1st
5 8 Manuel PORZNER New York, NY DCC Quals – Heat 1: 2nd
6 24 Chris SALUCCI Brooklyn, NY Central Park Raccoons Quals – Heat 2: 2nd
7 58 Alfredo BUENO Lakewood, CA Quals – Heat 3: 2nd
8 124h Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY San Francisco, CA Dolce Vita Quals – Heat 4: 2nd
9 27 Enrique MARTINEZ El Monte, CA Felipe’s bike shop Quals – Heat 1: 3rd
10 18 Wei YAN San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear Quals – Heat 2: 3rd
11 3 Rob EVANS Whitefish, MT Team Illuminate Quals – Heat 3: 3rd
12 26 Eric DIAZ Long Beach, CA FLX Racing Quals – Heat 4: 3rd
13 47 Quin KENNEDY Seattle, WA Seattle Rush Racing Quals – Heat 1: 4th
14 71 David FRIAS Pico Rivera, CA KNIGHT RIDERS L.A Quals – Heat 2: 4th
15 25 Daniel SPELLMAN New York, NY Weis Factory racing Quals – Heat 3: 4th
16 120 Devyn ARMSTRONG Quals – Heat 4: 4th
17 11 Henry JONES Santa Rosa, CA Red Peloton Quals – Heat 1: 5th
18 16 Wyatt FUNK Fullerton, CA Engine11 Quals – Heat 2: 5th
19 666 Zachary MORVANT San Francisco, CA Bicycle Law Quals – Heat 3: 5th
20 34 Justin CAPTIS Seattle, WA Primer Racing Quals – Heat 4: 5th
21 87u Manuel BARRA Huntington Park, CA Quals – Heat 1: 6th
22 60 Israel ROMERO Long Beach, CA Engine 11 Quals – Heat 2: 6th
23 31 Travis JOLLY Knoxville, TN Dirty South Racing/Two Bikes Knoxville Quals – Heat 3: 6th
24 91 Ben CONNOLLY Woodside, NY Central Park Raccoons Quals – Heat 4: 6th
25 46 Kevin ORTEGA Anaheim, CA Flx racing team Quals – Heat 1: 7th
26 61 Otoniel LEMUS Los Angeles, CA Engine 11 Quals – Heat 2: 7th
27 28 Kailen SWAIN San Francisco, CA Super Sprinkles P/b Oatcake Quals – Heat 3: 7th
28 13 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA Terún Elite Quals – Heat 4: 7th
29 55 Kell MCKENZIE Oakland, CA Squid Bikes / King Kog Quals – Heat 1: 8th
30 6 Gino GABUYO San Francisco, CA Deluxe Cycles Quals – Heat 2: 8th
31 23 Conor KENNEDY Brooklyn, NY Weis mfg Quals – Heat 3: 8th
32 80 Ari PEREZ Chula Vista, CA Rub thy nip Quals – Heat 4: 8th
33 56 Toni RODRIGUEZ Brooklyn, NY Weis Quals – Heat 1: 9th
34 74 Edgar ARAGON TORRES Los Angeles, CA Engine 11 Quals – Heat 2: 9th
35 111 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA Linares Bike Shop Quals – Heat 3: 9th
36 49 Matt GUNTER Carlsbad, CA Swelter Cycling Quals – Heat 4: 9th
37 20 Phillip GUTIERREZ Covina, CA FLX Racing Quals – Heat 1: 10th
38 77 Nick SANTOS Salt Lake City, UT Quals – Heat 2: 10th
39 72 Jorge CONTRERAS Aurora, CO Quals – Heat 3: 10th
40 122an Aaron GARCIA San Jose, CA Quals – Heat 4: 10th
41 121 Shareef EL SAYID Quals – Heat 1: 11th
42 73 Alexander ZYBIN Milwaukie, OR Underdogs of Portland Quals – Heat 2: 11th
43 4 Dylan BUFFINGTON Mill Valley, CA Pas Normal Studios Quals – Heat 3: 11th
44 53 Abel CARDONA Long Beach, CA Engine 11 Quals – Heat 4: 11th
45 40 Jose RUEDA Dallas, TX Team NoTeam1 Quals – Heat 1: 12th
46 7 Eddy BACH San Francisco, CA Mash sf Quals – Heat 2: 12th
47 86 Isaac ESTRADA Watsonville, CA Rock Lobster Quals – Heat 3: 12th
48 102 Nick MUSOLINO San Luis Obispo, CA Quals – Heat 4: 12th
49 169 Jirayut (Georges) MAHAPROM San Francisco, CA Milktea Racing Quals – Heat 1: 13th
50 37 Kevin PRICHARD San Diego, CA Rub thy Nip Quals – Heat 2: 13th
51 22 Philip JEN Brooklyn, NY Linea p/b Sun & Air Quals – Heat 3: 13th
52 79 Anthony TIRADO San Diego, CA Full coverage graphics Quals – Heat 4: 13th
53 90 Wagner SOUSA San Jose, CA Kai Velo Quals – Heat 1: 14th
54 93 Noah SHAW Torrance, CA FLX Quals – Heat 2: 14th
55 69 Jeremy SANTUCCI New York, NY Weis factory racing Quals – Heat 3: 14th
56 45 Joseph MEDINA Miami, FL Rush Cycling Company Quals – Heat 4: 14th
57 38 Justin ABNER South Lake Tahoe, CA Quals – Heat 1: 15th
58 84 Jacob ABRANTES San Diego, CA Hollands Bicycles Quals – Heat 2: 15th
59 10 Josue ACOSTA East Palo Alto, CA Critfighters Quals – Heat 3: 15th
60 119bh Derian CAMACHO Miami, FL Rush Cycling Quals – Heat 4: 15th
61 19 Carlos GARZA Houston, TX Liqour&wood Quals – Heat 1: 16th
62 81 Alexander KALNEV Brooklyn, NY Krussia Quals – Heat 2: 16th
63 123bk Jose BURCIAGA Las Vegas, NV FLX Cycling team Quals – Heat 3: 16th
64 65 Mike GOETTSCH Torrance, CA CHIEF LUNES Quals – Heat 4: 16th
65 96 Aymen EL GORANI San Francisco, CA Dolce Vita Cycling Men's B: 1st
66 92 Riley DAO Fullerton, CA Engine 11 Men's B: 2nd
67 5 Eunney RAMIREZ Santa Ana, CA ENGINE11 Men's B: 3rd
68 66 Juan Carlos ORTIZ Austin, TX Night Owls Racing Men's B: 4th
69 35 Tyler MARCHESANO 5130 Concord Circle, CA Men's B: 5th
70D 1 Chris TOLLEY Austin, TX RIDE BIKES D Official discretion
h was 87, now 124
u was 15, now 87
an was 17, now 122
bh was 59, now 119
bk was 29, now 123
Tournament # First Last City Team
1st 8 Manuel PORZNER New York, NY DCC
2nd 1 Chris TOLLEY Austin, TX RIDE BIKES
3rd 88 Josef NELSON San Francisco, CA MILKTEA RACING
4th 30 Dillon HUBBARD Pinellas Park, FL Jakroousa
5th 2 Francesco MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto
6th 58 Alfredo BUENO Lakewood, CA
7th 3 Rob EVANS Whitefish, MT Team Illuminate
8th 111 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA Linares Bike Shop
9th 16 Wyatt FUNK Fullerton, CA Engine11
10th 666 Zachary MORVANT San Francisco, CA Bicycle Law
11th 6 Gino GABUYO San Francisco, CA Deluxe Cycles
12th 4 Dylan BUFFINGTON Mill Valley, CA Pas Normal Studios
13th 60 Israel ROMERO Long Beach, CA Engine 11
14th 91 Ben CONNOLLY Woodside, NY Central Park Raccoons
15th 23 Conor KENNEDY Brooklyn, NY Weis mfg
16th 25 Daniel SPELLMAN New York, NY Weis Factory racing
17th 31 Travis JOLLY Knoxville, TN Dirty South Racing/Two Bikes Knoxville
18th 9 Johnny CORCORAN Tempe, AZ State Bicycle Co.
19th 24 Chris SALUCCI Brooklyn, NY Central Park Raccoons
20th 28 Kailen SWAIN San Francisco, CA Super Sprinkles P/b Oatcake
21st 26 Eric DIAZ Long Beach, CA FLX Racing
22nd 61 Otoniel LEMUS Los Angeles, CA Engine 11
23rd 74 Edgar ARAGON TORRES Los Angeles, CA Engine 11
24th 18 Wei YAN San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear
25th 71 David FRIAS Pico Rivera, CA KNIGHT RIDERS L.A
26th 69 Jeremy SANTUCCI New York, NY Weis factory racing
27th 7 Eddy BACH San Francisco, CA Mash sf
28th 10 Josue ACOSTA East Palo Alto, CA Critfighters
29th 93 Noah SHAW Torrance, CA FLX
30th 55 Kell MCKENZIE Oakland, CA Squid Bikes / King Kog
31st 72 Jorge CONTRERAS Aurora, CO
32nd 77 Nick SANTOS Salt Lake City, UT
33rd 80 Ari PEREZ Chula Vista, CA Rub thy nip
34th 11 Henry JONES Santa Rosa, CA Red Peloton
35th 122ai Aaron GARCIA San Jose, CA
36th 86 Isaac ESTRADA Watsonville, CA Rock Lobster
37th 47 Quin KENNEDY Seattle, WA Seattle Rush Racing
38th 92 Riley DAO Fullerton, CA Engine 11
39th 96 Aymen EL GORANI San Francisco, CA Dolce Vita Cycling
40th 13 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA Terún Elite
41st 34 Justin CAPTIS Seattle, WA Primer Racing
42nd 22 Philip JEN Brooklyn, NY Linea p/b Sun & Air
43rd 35 Tyler MARCHESANO 5130 Concord Circle, CA
44th 123ar Jose BURCIAGA Las Vegas, NV FLX Cycling team
45th 81 Alexander KALNEV Brooklyn, NY Krussia
46th 49 Matt GUNTER Carlsbad, CA Swelter Cycling
47th 37 Kevin PRICHARD San Diego, CA Rub thy Nip
48th 84 Jacob ABRANTES San Diego, CA Hollands Bicycles
49th 66 Juan Carlos ORTIZ Austin, TX Night Owls Racing
50th 20 Phillip GUTIERREZ Covina, CA FLX Racing
51st 5 Eunney RAMIREZ Santa Ana, CA ENGINE11
52nd 46 Kevin ORTEGA Anaheim, CA Flx racing team
53rd 87ba Manuel BARRA Huntington Park, CA
54th 38 Justin ABNER South Lake Tahoe, CA
55th 102 Nick MUSOLINO San Luis Obispo, CA
56th 90 Wagner SOUSA San Jose, CA Kai Velo
57th 169 Jirayut (Georges) MAHAPROM San Francisco, CA Milktea Racing
58th 121 Shareef EL SAYID
59th 45 Joseph MEDINA Miami, FL Rush Cycling Company
60th 65 Mike GOETTSCH Torrance, CA CHIEF LUNES
61st 119bi Derian CAMACHO Miami, FL Rush Cycling
= 62nd 120 Devyn ARMSTRONG
= 62nd 53 Abel CARDONA Long Beach, CA Engine 11
= 62nd 19 Carlos GARZA Houston, TX Liqour&wood
= 62nd 124bm Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY San Francisco, CA Dolce Vita
= 62nd 27 Enrique MARTINEZ El Monte, CA Felipe’s bike shop
= 62nd 56 Toni RODRIGUEZ Brooklyn, NY Weis
= 62nd 40 Jose RUEDA Dallas, TX Team NoTeam1
= 62nd 79 Anthony TIRADO San Diego, CA Full coverage graphics
= 62nd 73 Alexander ZYBIN Milwaukie, OR Underdogs of Portland
ai was 17, now 122
ar was 29, now 123
ba was 15, now 87
bi was 59, now 119
bm was 87, now 124

Primes

Prime # First Last City Team
#1 30 Dillon HUBBARD Pinellas Park, FL Jakroousa
2 Francesco MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto
27 Enrique MARTINEZ El Monte, CA Felipe’s bike shop
#2 88 Josef NELSON San Francisco, CA MILKTEA RACING
2 Francesco MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto
58 Alfredo BUENO Lakewood, CA
#3 8 Manuel PORZNER New York, NY DCC
88 Josef NELSON San Francisco, CA MILKTEA RACING
30 Dillon HUBBARD Pinellas Park, FL Jakroousa