Mission Crit 7
Mission Crit 7 – Saturday Sept. 3, 2022
Race Announcement / Tournament Rules / Schedule
Part of the Fixed Gear Triple Crown

Final Results

Men Fixed Gear – Final: 8:35 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 88 Josef NELSON San Francisco, CA MILKTEA RACING Quals – Heat 1: 1st
2 2 Francesco MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto Quals – Heat 2: 1st
3 30 Dillon HUBBARD Pinellas Park, FL Jakroousa Quals – Heat 3: 1st
4 9 Johnny CORCORAN Tempe, AZ State Bicycle Co. Quals – Heat 4: 1st
5 8 Manuel PORZNER New York, NY DCC Quals – Heat 1: 2nd
6 24 Chris SALUCCI Brooklyn, NY Central Park Raccoons Quals – Heat 2: 2nd
7 58 Alfredo BUENO Lakewood, CA Quals – Heat 3: 2nd
8 124h Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY San Francisco, CA Dolce Vita Quals – Heat 4: 2nd
9 27 Enrique MARTINEZ El Monte, CA Felipe’s bike shop Quals – Heat 1: 3rd
10 18 Wei YAN San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear Quals – Heat 2: 3rd
11 3 Rob EVANS Whitefish, MT Team Illuminate Quals – Heat 3: 3rd
12 26 Eric DIAZ Long Beach, CA FLX Racing Quals – Heat 4: 3rd
13 47 Quin KENNEDY Seattle, WA Seattle Rush Racing Quals – Heat 1: 4th
14 71 David FRIAS Pico Rivera, CA KNIGHT RIDERS L.A Quals – Heat 2: 4th
15 25 Daniel SPELLMAN New York, NY Weis Factory racing Quals – Heat 3: 4th
16 120 Devyn ARMSTRONG Quals – Heat 4: 4th
17 11 Henry JONES Santa Rosa, CA Red Peloton Quals – Heat 1: 5th
18 16 Wyatt FUNK Fullerton, CA Engine11 Quals – Heat 2: 5th
19 666 Zachary MORVANT San Francisco, CA Bicycle Law Quals – Heat 3: 5th
20 34 Justin CAPTIS Seattle, WA Primer Racing Quals – Heat 4: 5th
21 87u Manuel BARRA Huntington Park, CA Quals – Heat 1: 6th
22 60 Israel ROMERO Long Beach, CA Engine 11 Quals – Heat 2: 6th
23 31 Travis JOLLY Knoxville, TN Dirty South Racing/Two Bikes Knoxville Quals – Heat 3: 6th
24 91 Ben CONNOLLY Woodside, NY Central Park Raccoons Quals – Heat 4: 6th
25 46 Kevin ORTEGA Anaheim, CA Flx racing team Quals – Heat 1: 7th
26 61 Otoniel LEMUS Los Angeles, CA Engine 11 Quals – Heat 2: 7th
27 28 Kailen SWAIN San Francisco, CA Super Sprinkles P/b Oatcake Quals – Heat 3: 7th
28 13 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA Terún Elite Quals – Heat 4: 7th
29 55 Kell MCKENZIE Oakland, CA Squid Bikes / King Kog Quals – Heat 1: 8th
30 6 Gino GABUYO San Francisco, CA Deluxe Cycles Quals – Heat 2: 8th
31 23 Conor KENNEDY Brooklyn, NY Weis mfg Quals – Heat 3: 8th
32 80 Ari PEREZ Chula Vista, CA Rub thy nip Quals – Heat 4: 8th
33 56 Toni RODRIGUEZ Brooklyn, NY Weis Quals – Heat 1: 9th
34 74 Edgar ARAGON TORRES Los Angeles, CA Engine 11 Quals – Heat 2: 9th
35 111 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA Linares Bike Shop Quals – Heat 3: 9th
36 49 Matt GUNTER Carlsbad, CA Swelter Cycling Quals – Heat 4: 9th
37 20 Phillip GUTIERREZ Covina, CA FLX Racing Quals – Heat 1: 10th
38 77 Nick SANTOS Salt Lake City, UT Quals – Heat 2: 10th
39 72 Jorge CONTRERAS Aurora, CO Quals – Heat 3: 10th
40 122an Aaron GARCIA San Jose, CA Quals – Heat 4: 10th
41 121 Shareef EL SAYID Quals – Heat 1: 11th
42 73 Alexander ZYBIN Milwaukie, OR Underdogs of Portland Quals – Heat 2: 11th
43 4 Dylan BUFFINGTON Mill Valley, CA Pas Normal Studios Quals – Heat 3: 11th
44 53 Abel CARDONA Long Beach, CA Engine 11 Quals – Heat 4: 11th
45 40 Jose RUEDA Dallas, TX Team NoTeam1 Quals – Heat 1: 12th
46 7 Eddy BACH San Francisco, CA Mash sf Quals – Heat 2: 12th
47 86 Isaac ESTRADA Watsonville, CA Rock Lobster Quals – Heat 3: 12th
48 102 Nick MUSOLINO San Luis Obispo, CA Quals – Heat 4: 12th
49 169 Jirayut (Georges) MAHAPROM San Francisco, CA Milktea Racing Quals – Heat 1: 13th
50 37 Kevin PRICHARD San Diego, CA Rub thy Nip Quals – Heat 2: 13th
51 22 Philip JEN Brooklyn, NY Linea p/b Sun & Air Quals – Heat 3: 13th
52 79 Anthony TIRADO San Diego, CA Full coverage graphics Quals – Heat 4: 13th
53 90 Wagner SOUSA San Jose, CA Kai Velo Quals – Heat 1: 14th
54 93 Noah SHAW Torrance, CA FLX Quals – Heat 2: 14th
55 69 Jeremy SANTUCCI New York, NY Weis factory racing Quals – Heat 3: 14th
56 45 Joseph MEDINA Miami, FL Rush Cycling Company Quals – Heat 4: 14th
57 38 Justin ABNER South Lake Tahoe, CA Quals – Heat 1: 15th
58 84 Jacob ABRANTES San Diego, CA Hollands Bicycles Quals – Heat 2: 15th
59 10 Josue ACOSTA East Palo Alto, CA Critfighters Quals – Heat 3: 15th
60 119bh Derian CAMACHO Miami, FL Rush Cycling Quals – Heat 4: 15th
61 19 Carlos GARZA Houston, TX Liqour&wood Quals – Heat 1: 16th
62 81 Alexander KALNEV Brooklyn, NY Krussia Quals – Heat 2: 16th
63 123bk Jose BURCIAGA Las Vegas, NV FLX Cycling team Quals – Heat 3: 16th
64 65 Mike GOETTSCH Torrance, CA CHIEF LUNES Quals – Heat 4: 16th
65 96 Aymen EL GORANI San Francisco, CA Dolce Vita Cycling Men's B: 1st
66 92 Riley DAO Fullerton, CA Engine 11 Men's B: 2nd
67 5 Eunney RAMIREZ Santa Ana, CA ENGINE11 Men's B: 3rd
68 66 Juan Carlos ORTIZ Austin, TX Night Owls Racing Men's B: 4th
69 35 Tyler MARCHESANO 5130 Concord Circle, CA Men's B: 5th
70D 1 Chris TOLLEY Austin, TX RIDE BIKES D Official discretion
h was 87, now 124
u was 15, now 87
an was 17, now 122
bh was 59, now 119
bk was 29, now 123
Tournament # First Last City Team
1st 8 Manuel PORZNER New York, NY DCC
2nd 1 Chris TOLLEY Austin, TX RIDE BIKES
3rd 88 Josef NELSON San Francisco, CA MILKTEA RACING
4th 30 Dillon HUBBARD Pinellas Park, FL Jakroousa
5th 2 Francesco MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto
6th 58 Alfredo BUENO Lakewood, CA
7th 3 Rob EVANS Whitefish, MT Team Illuminate
8th 111 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA Linares Bike Shop
9th 16 Wyatt FUNK Fullerton, CA Engine11
10th 666 Zachary MORVANT San Francisco, CA Bicycle Law
11th 6 Gino GABUYO San Francisco, CA Deluxe Cycles
12th 4 Dylan BUFFINGTON Mill Valley, CA Pas Normal Studios
13th 60 Israel ROMERO Long Beach, CA Engine 11
14th 91 Ben CONNOLLY Woodside, NY Central Park Raccoons
15th 23 Conor KENNEDY Brooklyn, NY Weis mfg
16th 25 Daniel SPELLMAN New York, NY Weis Factory racing
17th 31 Travis JOLLY Knoxville, TN Dirty South Racing/Two Bikes Knoxville
18th 9 Johnny CORCORAN Tempe, AZ State Bicycle Co.
19th 24 Chris SALUCCI Brooklyn, NY Central Park Raccoons
20th 28 Kailen SWAIN San Francisco, CA Super Sprinkles P/b Oatcake
21st 26 Eric DIAZ Long Beach, CA FLX Racing
22nd 61 Otoniel LEMUS Los Angeles, CA Engine 11
23rd 74 Edgar ARAGON TORRES Los Angeles, CA Engine 11
24th 18 Wei YAN San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear
25th 71 David FRIAS Pico Rivera, CA KNIGHT RIDERS L.A
26th 69 Jeremy SANTUCCI New York, NY Weis factory racing
27th 7 Eddy BACH San Francisco, CA Mash sf
28th 10 Josue ACOSTA East Palo Alto, CA Critfighters
29th 93 Noah SHAW Torrance, CA FLX
30th 55 Kell MCKENZIE Oakland, CA Squid Bikes / King Kog
31st 72 Jorge CONTRERAS Aurora, CO
32nd 77 Nick SANTOS Salt Lake City, UT
33rd 80 Ari PEREZ Chula Vista, CA Rub thy nip
34th 11 Henry JONES Santa Rosa, CA Red Peloton
35th 122ai Aaron GARCIA San Jose, CA
36th 86 Isaac ESTRADA Watsonville, CA Rock Lobster
37th 47 Quin KENNEDY Seattle, WA Seattle Rush Racing
38th 92 Riley DAO Fullerton, CA Engine 11
39th 96 Aymen EL GORANI San Francisco, CA Dolce Vita Cycling
40th 13 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA Terún Elite
41st 34 Justin CAPTIS Seattle, WA Primer Racing
42nd 22 Philip JEN Brooklyn, NY Linea p/b Sun & Air
43rd 35 Tyler MARCHESANO 5130 Concord Circle, CA
44th 123ar Jose BURCIAGA Las Vegas, NV FLX Cycling team
45th 81 Alexander KALNEV Brooklyn, NY Krussia
46th 49 Matt GUNTER Carlsbad, CA Swelter Cycling
47th 37 Kevin PRICHARD San Diego, CA Rub thy Nip
48th 84 Jacob ABRANTES San Diego, CA Hollands Bicycles
49th 66 Juan Carlos ORTIZ Austin, TX Night Owls Racing
50th 20 Phillip GUTIERREZ Covina, CA FLX Racing
51st 5 Eunney RAMIREZ Santa Ana, CA ENGINE11
52nd 46 Kevin ORTEGA Anaheim, CA Flx racing team
53rd 87ba Manuel BARRA Huntington Park, CA
54th 38 Justin ABNER South Lake Tahoe, CA
55th 102 Nick MUSOLINO San Luis Obispo, CA
56th 90 Wagner SOUSA San Jose, CA Kai Velo
57th 169 Jirayut (Georges) MAHAPROM San Francisco, CA Milktea Racing
58th 121 Shareef EL SAYID
59th 45 Joseph MEDINA Miami, FL Rush Cycling Company
60th 65 Mike GOETTSCH Torrance, CA CHIEF LUNES
61st 119bi Derian CAMACHO Miami, FL Rush Cycling
= 62nd 120 Devyn ARMSTRONG
= 62nd 53 Abel CARDONA Long Beach, CA Engine 11
= 62nd 19 Carlos GARZA Houston, TX Liqour&wood
= 62nd 124bm Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY San Francisco, CA Dolce Vita
= 62nd 27 Enrique MARTINEZ El Monte, CA Felipe’s bike shop
= 62nd 56 Toni RODRIGUEZ Brooklyn, NY Weis
= 62nd 40 Jose RUEDA Dallas, TX Team NoTeam1
= 62nd 79 Anthony TIRADO San Diego, CA Full coverage graphics
= 62nd 73 Alexander ZYBIN Milwaukie, OR Underdogs of Portland
ai was 17, now 122
ar was 29, now 123
ba was 15, now 87
bi was 59, now 119
bm was 87, now 124

Primes

Prime # First Last City Team
#1 30 Dillon HUBBARD Pinellas Park, FL Jakroousa
2 Francesco MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto
27 Enrique MARTINEZ El Monte, CA Felipe’s bike shop
#2 88 Josef NELSON San Francisco, CA MILKTEA RACING
2 Francesco MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto
58 Alfredo BUENO Lakewood, CA
#3 8 Manuel PORZNER New York, NY DCC
88 Josef NELSON San Francisco, CA MILKTEA RACING
30 Dillon HUBBARD Pinellas Park, FL Jakroousa

WTFNB Fixed Gear – Final: 7:30 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 204 Apollo LEONARD Bellingham, WA Confluence Courier Quals – Heat 1: 1st
2 201 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887 Quals – Heat 2: 1st
3 210 Liam KING Albany, CA King Factory Racing Quals – Heat 1: 2nd
4 202 Melissa MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto Quals – Heat 2: 2nd
5 208 Brittany O'NEAL Brooklyn, NY Pink Rhino Racing/Weis Factory Racing Quals – Heat 1: 3rd
6 207 CAMILA ARENAS Huntington Park, CA Thunder cats team Quals – Heat 2: 3rd
7 269 Avery MASRI Lafayette, CA Quals – Heat 1: 4th
8 216 Smaish KETCHUM Long Beach, CA Team ThunderCats Quals – Heat 2: 4th
9 244 Ana PUGA Bj, UNK DCC Quals – Heat 1: 5th
10 206 Luci OLEWINSKI Knoxville, TN Cats! Quals – Heat 2: 5th
11 232 Becca BOOK Seattle, WA Shadow Elite Quals – Heat 1: 6th
12 212 Amelia IAIA Brooklyn, NY DCC Quals – Heat 2: 6th
13 203 Candice VOTAVA West Hartford, CT team ERRACE Quals – Heat 1: 7th
14 233 Ashley VON EDGE Cupertino, CA Eclipse Racing Quals – Heat 2: 7th
15 205 Miranda KUBASTI Brooklyn, NY Chill Racing NYC Quals – Heat 1: 8th
16 223 Noemi SOTO Los Angeles, CA Peach Racing Quals – Heat 2: 8th
17 248 Joy BLOSER Houston, TX Texas Fixed Quals – Heat 1: 9th
18 211 Jennifer QUIJADA Tucson, AZ Shadow Elite Quals – Heat 2: 9th
19 221 Jocelyn GAMEL San Antonio, TX Lady Fukry Quals – Heat 1: 10th
20 245 Laura ROBLES Long Beach, CA Engine 11 Quals – Heat 2: 10th
21 214 Elizabeth (Dazie) HOLT Brooklyn, NY Shadow Elite Quals – Heat 1: 11th
22 246 A.M. (Gómez) GÓMEZ Brooklyn, NY Chill Racing NYC Quals – Heat 2: 11th
23 256w Jordan JOHNSON Louisville, CO Ride or Die Collective Quals – Heat 1: 12th
24 217 Evelyn DELGADO Long Beach, CA Engine 11 Quals – Heat 2: 12th
25 227 Glenda FLORES Anaheim, CA Engine 11 racing team Quals – Heat 1: 13th
26 235 Lola CASTRO San José, CA Quals – Heat 2: 13th
27 220 Kit MELTON Boulder, CO Spin Peaks NYC Quals – Heat 1: 14th
28 251ab Bebe POWELL Soquel, CA Slowpoke Quals – Heat 2: 14th
29 215 Natalia CORTES San Jose, CA Quals – Heat 1: 15th
30 239 Jacqueline RUIZ Los Angeles, CA Engine 11 Quals – Heat 2: 15th
31 219 Anne Marie DROLET Los Angeles, CA Team Thunder Cat Quals – Heat 1: 16th
32 226 Nancy ROMERO Norwalk, CA Engine 11 Quals – Heat 2: 16th
33 238 Briana JOHNSON Minneapolis, MN Thundercats Quals – Heat 1: 17th
34 222 Jackie MARTINEZ Houston, TX Lady FUKRY Quals – Heat 2: 17th
35 237 Cezara CANLAS Oakland, CA Quals – Heat 1: 18th
36 218 Marissa MARSH Houston, TX Lady Fukry Quals – Heat 2: 18th
37 247 Felicia COLEMAN Houston, TX Texas Fixed Quals – Heat 1: 19th
38 230 Alexandria DE LUNA San Antonio, TX 0 Quals – Heat 2: 19th
39 240 Dartanian KAUFMAN Berkeley, CA wild composite racing Quals – Heat 1: 20th
40 250 Emilie KELSO Ottawa, ON Shadow Quals – Heat 2: 20th
41 68 Patty DO San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear Quals – Heat 1: 21st
42 249 Megan INMAN Huntington Beach, CA Peach Racing Quals – Heat 2: 21st
43 - No qualifier
44 241 Pany CHHOUEN San Diego, CA SD Shewolves Quals – Heat 2: 22nd
45 - No qualifier
46 252at Tasha Rose TINAGERO San Francisco, CA Eclipse Racing Quals – Heat 2: 23rd
47 - No qualifier
48 - No qualifier
49 - No qualifier
50 - No qualifier
w was 213, now 256
ab was 76, now 251
at was 231, now 252
Tournament # First Last City Team
1st 204 Apollo LEONARD Bellingham, WA Confluence Courier
2nd 210 Liam KING Albany, CA King Factory Racing
3rd 269 Avery MASRI Lafayette, CA
4th 201 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887
5th 203 Candice VOTAVA West Hartford, CT team ERRACE
6th 208 Brittany O'NEAL Brooklyn, NY Pink Rhino Racing/Weis Factory Racing
7th 214 Elizabeth (Dazie) HOLT Brooklyn, NY Shadow Elite
8th 202 Melissa MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto
9th 206 Luci OLEWINSKI Knoxville, TN Cats!
10th 216 Smaish KETCHUM Long Beach, CA Team ThunderCats
11th 232 Becca BOOK Seattle, WA Shadow Elite
12th 244 Ana PUGA Bj, UNK DCC
13th 207 CAMILA ARENAS Huntington Park, CA Thunder cats team
14th 248 Joy BLOSER Houston, TX Texas Fixed
15th 212 Amelia IAIA Brooklyn, NY DCC
16th 227 Glenda FLORES Anaheim, CA Engine 11 racing team
17th 223 Noemi SOTO Los Angeles, CA Peach Racing
18th 221 Jocelyn GAMEL San Antonio, TX Lady Fukry
19th 233 Ashley VON EDGE Cupertino, CA Eclipse Racing
20th 256t Jordan JOHNSON Louisville, CO Ride or Die Collective
21st 211 Jennifer QUIJADA Tucson, AZ Shadow Elite
22nd 68 Patty DO San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear
23rd 215 Natalia CORTES San Jose, CA
24th 220 Kit MELTON Boulder, CO Spin Peaks NYC
25th 245 Laura ROBLES Long Beach, CA Engine 11
26th 219 Anne Marie DROLET Los Angeles, CA Team Thunder Cat
27th 250 Emilie KELSO Ottawa, ON Shadow
28th 237 Cezara CANLAS Oakland, CA
29th 230 Alexandria DE LUNA San Antonio, TX 0
30th 246 A.M. (Gómez) GÓMEZ Brooklyn, NY Chill Racing NYC
31st 239 Jacqueline RUIZ Los Angeles, CA Engine 11
32nd 251af Bebe POWELL Soquel, CA Slowpoke
33rd 226 Nancy ROMERO Norwalk, CA Engine 11
34th 235 Lola CASTRO San José, CA
35th 218 Marissa MARSH Houston, TX Lady Fukry
36th 249 Megan INMAN Huntington Beach, CA Peach Racing
37th 240 Dartanian KAUFMAN Berkeley, CA wild composite racing
38th 241 Pany CHHOUEN San Diego, CA SD Shewolves
39th 252am Tasha Rose TINAGERO San Francisco, CA Eclipse Racing
= 40th 247 Felicia COLEMAN Houston, TX Texas Fixed
= 40th 217 Evelyn DELGADO Long Beach, CA Engine 11
= 40th 238 Briana JOHNSON Minneapolis, MN Thundercats
= 40th 205 Miranda KUBASTI Brooklyn, NY Chill Racing NYC
= 40th 222 Jackie MARTINEZ Houston, TX Lady FUKRY
t was 213, now 256
af was 76, now 251
am was 231, now 252

Primes

Prime # First Last City Team
#1 204 Apollo LEONARD Bellingham, WA Confluence Courier
201 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887
202 Melissa MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto
#2 204 Apollo LEONARD Bellingham, WA Confluence Courier
201 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887
210 Liam KING Albany, CA King Factory Racing
#3 201 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887
203 Candice VOTAVA West Hartford, CT team ERRACE
269 Avery MASRI Lafayette, CA