Mission Crit 7
Mission Crit 7 – Saturday Sept. 3, 2022
Race Announcement / Tournament Rules / Schedule
Part of the Fixed Gear Triple Crown

WTFNB Fixed Gear – Qualifiers

WTFNB Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 1 – 5:15 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 [243] Haley NIELSEN San Francisco, CA Eclipse Racing
2 203 Candice VOTAVA West Hartford, CT team ERRACE
3 204 Apollo LEONARD Bellingham, WA Confluence Courier
4 205 Miranda KUBASTI Brooklyn, NY Chill Racing NYC
5 208 Brittany O'NEAL Brooklyn, NY Pink Rhino Racing/Weis Factory Racing
6 [209] Alana MARI San Francisco, CA Eclipse Racing
7 210 Liam KING Albany, CA King Factory Racing
8 256h Jordan JOHNSON Louisville, CO Ride or Die Collective
9 214 Elizabeth (Dazie) HOLT Brooklyn, NY Shadow Elite
10 215 Natalia CORTES San Jose, CA
11 219 Anne Marie DROLET Los Angeles, CA Team Thunder Cat
12 220 Kit MELTON Boulder, CO Spin Peaks NYC
13 221 Jocelyn GAMEL San Antonio, TX Lady Fukry
14 224 Carolina GUIJARRO Richardson, TX Triple Zero
15 [225] Asia MORRIS Long Beach, CA Engine 11
16 227 Glenda FLORES Anaheim, CA Engine 11 racing team
17 232 Becca BOOK Seattle, WA Shadow Elite
18 [234] Destini MCLAUGHLIN Huntington Beach, CA Chief Lunes
19 237 Cezara CANLAS Oakland, CA
20 238 Briana JOHNSON Minneapolis, MN Thundercats
21 240 Dartanian KAUFMAN Berkeley, CA wild composite racing
22 269 Avery MASRI Lafayette, CA
23 244 Ana PUGA Bj, UNK DCC
24 248 Joy BLOSER Houston, TX Texas Fixed
25 247 Felicia COLEMAN Houston, TX Texas Fixed
26 68 Patty DO San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear
27 -
28 -
29 -
30 -
h was 213, now 256
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 204 Apollo LEONARD Bellingham, WA Confluence Courier Final: Slot 1 (7:30 pm)
2 210 Liam KING Albany, CA King Factory Racing Final: Slot 3 (7:30 pm)
3 208 Brittany O'NEAL Brooklyn, NY Pink Rhino Racing/Weis Factory Racing Final: Slot 5 (7:30 pm)
4 269 Avery MASRI Lafayette, CA Final: Slot 7 (7:30 pm)
5 244 Ana PUGA Bj, UNK DCC Final: Slot 9 (7:30 pm)
6 232 Becca BOOK Seattle, WA Shadow Elite Final: Slot 11 (7:30 pm)
7 203 Candice VOTAVA West Hartford, CT team ERRACE Final: Slot 13 (7:30 pm)
8 205 Miranda KUBASTI Brooklyn, NY Chill Racing NYC Final: Slot 15 (7:30 pm)
9 248 Joy BLOSER Houston, TX Texas Fixed Final: Slot 17 (7:30 pm)
10 221 Jocelyn GAMEL San Antonio, TX Lady Fukry Final: Slot 19 (7:30 pm)
11 214 Elizabeth (Dazie) HOLT Brooklyn, NY Shadow Elite Final: Slot 21 (7:30 pm)
12 256l Jordan JOHNSON Louisville, CO Ride or Die Collective Final: Slot 23 (7:30 pm)
13 227 Glenda FLORES Anaheim, CA Engine 11 racing team Final: Slot 25 (7:30 pm)
14 220 Kit MELTON Boulder, CO Spin Peaks NYC Final: Slot 27 (7:30 pm)
15 215 Natalia CORTES San Jose, CA Final: Slot 29 (7:30 pm)
16 219 Anne Marie DROLET Los Angeles, CA Team Thunder Cat Final: Slot 31 (7:30 pm)
17 238 Briana JOHNSON Minneapolis, MN Thundercats Final: Slot 33 (7:30 pm)
18 237 Cezara CANLAS Oakland, CA Final: Slot 35 (7:30 pm)
19 247 Felicia COLEMAN Houston, TX Texas Fixed Final: Slot 37 (7:30 pm)
20 240 Dartanian KAUFMAN Berkeley, CA wild composite racing Final: Slot 39 (7:30 pm)
21 68 Patty DO San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear Final: Slot 41 (7:30 pm)
- 224 Carolina GUIJARRO Richardson, TX Triple Zero
Exit
l was 213, now 256

WTFNB Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 2 – 5:40 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 201 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887
2 202 Melissa MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto
3 206 Luci OLEWINSKI Knoxville, TN Cats!
4 207 CAMILA ARENAS Huntington Park, CA Thunder cats team
5 211 Jennifer QUIJADA Tucson, AZ Shadow Elite
6 212 Amelia IAIA Brooklyn, NY DCC
7 216 Smaish KETCHUM Long Beach, CA Team ThunderCats
8 217 Evelyn DELGADO Long Beach, CA Engine 11
9 218 Marissa MARSH Houston, TX Lady Fukry
10 222 Jackie MARTINEZ Houston, TX Lady FUKRY
11 223 Noemi SOTO Los Angeles, CA Peach Racing
12 226 Nancy ROMERO Norwalk, CA Engine 11
13 [229] Laura Pilar MUNOZ Brooklyn, NY DCC
14 230 Alexandria DE LUNA San Antonio, TX 0
15 252o Tasha Rose TINAGERO San Francisco, CA Eclipse Racing
16 233 Ashley VON EDGE Cupertino, CA Eclipse Racing
17 235 Lola CASTRO San José, CA
18 236 Nasiya BERRY Oakland, CA
19 239 Jacqueline RUIZ Los Angeles, CA Engine 11
20 241 Pany CHHOUEN San Diego, CA SD Shewolves
21 246 A.M. (Gómez) GÓMEZ Brooklyn, NY Chill Racing NYC
22 250 Emilie KELSO Ottawa, ON Shadow
23 249 Megan INMAN Huntington Beach, CA Peach Racing
24 245 Laura ROBLES Long Beach, CA Engine 11
25 251y Bebe POWELL Soquel, CA Slowpoke
26 -
27 -
28 -
29 -
30 -
o was 231, now 252
y was 76, now 251
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 201 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887 Final: Slot 2 (7:30 pm)
2 202 Melissa MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto Final: Slot 4 (7:30 pm)
3 207 CAMILA ARENAS Huntington Park, CA Thunder cats team Final: Slot 6 (7:30 pm)
4 216 Smaish KETCHUM Long Beach, CA Team ThunderCats Final: Slot 8 (7:30 pm)
5 206 Luci OLEWINSKI Knoxville, TN Cats! Final: Slot 10 (7:30 pm)
6 212 Amelia IAIA Brooklyn, NY DCC Final: Slot 12 (7:30 pm)
7 233 Ashley VON EDGE Cupertino, CA Eclipse Racing Final: Slot 14 (7:30 pm)
8 223 Noemi SOTO Los Angeles, CA Peach Racing Final: Slot 16 (7:30 pm)
9 211 Jennifer QUIJADA Tucson, AZ Shadow Elite Final: Slot 18 (7:30 pm)
10 245 Laura ROBLES Long Beach, CA Engine 11 Final: Slot 20 (7:30 pm)
11 246 A.M. (Gómez) GÓMEZ Brooklyn, NY Chill Racing NYC Final: Slot 22 (7:30 pm)
12 217 Evelyn DELGADO Long Beach, CA Engine 11 Final: Slot 24 (7:30 pm)
13 235 Lola CASTRO San José, CA Final: Slot 26 (7:30 pm)
14 251n Bebe POWELL Soquel, CA Slowpoke Final: Slot 28 (7:30 pm)
15 239 Jacqueline RUIZ Los Angeles, CA Engine 11 Final: Slot 30 (7:30 pm)
16 226 Nancy ROMERO Norwalk, CA Engine 11 Final: Slot 32 (7:30 pm)
17 222 Jackie MARTINEZ Houston, TX Lady FUKRY Final: Slot 34 (7:30 pm)
18 218 Marissa MARSH Houston, TX Lady Fukry Final: Slot 36 (7:30 pm)
19 230 Alexandria DE LUNA San Antonio, TX 0 Final: Slot 38 (7:30 pm)
20 250 Emilie KELSO Ottawa, ON Shadow Final: Slot 40 (7:30 pm)
21 249 Megan INMAN Huntington Beach, CA Peach Racing Final: Slot 42 (7:30 pm)
22 241 Pany CHHOUEN San Diego, CA SD Shewolves Final: Slot 44 (7:30 pm)
23 252w Tasha Rose TINAGERO San Francisco, CA Eclipse Racing Final: Slot 46 (7:30 pm)
- 236 Nasiya BERRY Oakland, CA
Exit
n was 76, now 251
w was 231, now 252

WTFNB Fixed Gear – Final

WTFNB Fixed Gear – Final: 7:30 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 204 Apollo LEONARD Bellingham, WA Confluence Courier Quals – Heat 1: 1st
2 201 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887 Quals – Heat 2: 1st
3 210 Liam KING Albany, CA King Factory Racing Quals – Heat 1: 2nd
4 202 Melissa MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto Quals – Heat 2: 2nd
5 208 Brittany O'NEAL Brooklyn, NY Pink Rhino Racing/Weis Factory Racing Quals – Heat 1: 3rd
6 207 CAMILA ARENAS Huntington Park, CA Thunder cats team Quals – Heat 2: 3rd
7 269 Avery MASRI Lafayette, CA Quals – Heat 1: 4th
8 216 Smaish KETCHUM Long Beach, CA Team ThunderCats Quals – Heat 2: 4th
9 244 Ana PUGA Bj, UNK DCC Quals – Heat 1: 5th
10 206 Luci OLEWINSKI Knoxville, TN Cats! Quals – Heat 2: 5th
11 232 Becca BOOK Seattle, WA Shadow Elite Quals – Heat 1: 6th
12 212 Amelia IAIA Brooklyn, NY DCC Quals – Heat 2: 6th
13 203 Candice VOTAVA West Hartford, CT team ERRACE Quals – Heat 1: 7th
14 233 Ashley VON EDGE Cupertino, CA Eclipse Racing Quals – Heat 2: 7th
15 205 Miranda KUBASTI Brooklyn, NY Chill Racing NYC Quals – Heat 1: 8th
16 223 Noemi SOTO Los Angeles, CA Peach Racing Quals – Heat 2: 8th
17 248 Joy BLOSER Houston, TX Texas Fixed Quals – Heat 1: 9th
18 211 Jennifer QUIJADA Tucson, AZ Shadow Elite Quals – Heat 2: 9th
19 221 Jocelyn GAMEL San Antonio, TX Lady Fukry Quals – Heat 1: 10th
20 245 Laura ROBLES Long Beach, CA Engine 11 Quals – Heat 2: 10th
21 214 Elizabeth (Dazie) HOLT Brooklyn, NY Shadow Elite Quals – Heat 1: 11th
22 246 A.M. (Gómez) GÓMEZ Brooklyn, NY Chill Racing NYC Quals – Heat 2: 11th
23 256w Jordan JOHNSON Louisville, CO Ride or Die Collective Quals – Heat 1: 12th
24 217 Evelyn DELGADO Long Beach, CA Engine 11 Quals – Heat 2: 12th
25 227 Glenda FLORES Anaheim, CA Engine 11 racing team Quals – Heat 1: 13th
26 235 Lola CASTRO San José, CA Quals – Heat 2: 13th
27 220 Kit MELTON Boulder, CO Spin Peaks NYC Quals – Heat 1: 14th
28 251ab Bebe POWELL Soquel, CA Slowpoke Quals – Heat 2: 14th
29 215 Natalia CORTES San Jose, CA Quals – Heat 1: 15th
30 239 Jacqueline RUIZ Los Angeles, CA Engine 11 Quals – Heat 2: 15th
31 219 Anne Marie DROLET Los Angeles, CA Team Thunder Cat Quals – Heat 1: 16th
32 226 Nancy ROMERO Norwalk, CA Engine 11 Quals – Heat 2: 16th
33 238 Briana JOHNSON Minneapolis, MN Thundercats Quals – Heat 1: 17th
34 222 Jackie MARTINEZ Houston, TX Lady FUKRY Quals – Heat 2: 17th
35 237 Cezara CANLAS Oakland, CA Quals – Heat 1: 18th
36 218 Marissa MARSH Houston, TX Lady Fukry Quals – Heat 2: 18th
37 247 Felicia COLEMAN Houston, TX Texas Fixed Quals – Heat 1: 19th
38 230 Alexandria DE LUNA San Antonio, TX 0 Quals – Heat 2: 19th
39 240 Dartanian KAUFMAN Berkeley, CA wild composite racing Quals – Heat 1: 20th
40 250 Emilie KELSO Ottawa, ON Shadow Quals – Heat 2: 20th
41 68 Patty DO San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear Quals – Heat 1: 21st
42 249 Megan INMAN Huntington Beach, CA Peach Racing Quals – Heat 2: 21st
43 - No qualifier
44 241 Pany CHHOUEN San Diego, CA SD Shewolves Quals – Heat 2: 22nd
45 - No qualifier
46 252at Tasha Rose TINAGERO San Francisco, CA Eclipse Racing Quals – Heat 2: 23rd
47 - No qualifier
48 - No qualifier
49 - No qualifier
50 - No qualifier
w was 213, now 256
ab was 76, now 251
at was 231, now 252
Tournament # First Last City Team
1st 204 Apollo LEONARD Bellingham, WA Confluence Courier
2nd 210 Liam KING Albany, CA King Factory Racing
3rd 269 Avery MASRI Lafayette, CA
4th 201 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887
5th 203 Candice VOTAVA West Hartford, CT team ERRACE
6th 208 Brittany O'NEAL Brooklyn, NY Pink Rhino Racing/Weis Factory Racing
7th 214 Elizabeth (Dazie) HOLT Brooklyn, NY Shadow Elite
8th 202 Melissa MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto
9th 206 Luci OLEWINSKI Knoxville, TN Cats!
10th 216 Smaish KETCHUM Long Beach, CA Team ThunderCats
11th 232 Becca BOOK Seattle, WA Shadow Elite
12th 244 Ana PUGA Bj, UNK DCC
13th 207 CAMILA ARENAS Huntington Park, CA Thunder cats team
14th 248 Joy BLOSER Houston, TX Texas Fixed
15th 212 Amelia IAIA Brooklyn, NY DCC
16th 227 Glenda FLORES Anaheim, CA Engine 11 racing team
17th 223 Noemi SOTO Los Angeles, CA Peach Racing
18th 221 Jocelyn GAMEL San Antonio, TX Lady Fukry
19th 233 Ashley VON EDGE Cupertino, CA Eclipse Racing
20th 256t Jordan JOHNSON Louisville, CO Ride or Die Collective
21st 211 Jennifer QUIJADA Tucson, AZ Shadow Elite
22nd 68 Patty DO San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear
23rd 215 Natalia CORTES San Jose, CA
24th 220 Kit MELTON Boulder, CO Spin Peaks NYC
25th 245 Laura ROBLES Long Beach, CA Engine 11
26th 219 Anne Marie DROLET Los Angeles, CA Team Thunder Cat
27th 250 Emilie KELSO Ottawa, ON Shadow
28th 237 Cezara CANLAS Oakland, CA
29th 230 Alexandria DE LUNA San Antonio, TX 0
30th 246 A.M. (Gómez) GÓMEZ Brooklyn, NY Chill Racing NYC
31st 239 Jacqueline RUIZ Los Angeles, CA Engine 11
32nd 251af Bebe POWELL Soquel, CA Slowpoke
33rd 226 Nancy ROMERO Norwalk, CA Engine 11
34th 235 Lola CASTRO San José, CA
35th 218 Marissa MARSH Houston, TX Lady Fukry
36th 249 Megan INMAN Huntington Beach, CA Peach Racing
37th 240 Dartanian KAUFMAN Berkeley, CA wild composite racing
38th 241 Pany CHHOUEN San Diego, CA SD Shewolves
39th 252am Tasha Rose TINAGERO San Francisco, CA Eclipse Racing
= 40th 247 Felicia COLEMAN Houston, TX Texas Fixed
= 40th 217 Evelyn DELGADO Long Beach, CA Engine 11
= 40th 238 Briana JOHNSON Minneapolis, MN Thundercats
= 40th 205 Miranda KUBASTI Brooklyn, NY Chill Racing NYC
= 40th 222 Jackie MARTINEZ Houston, TX Lady FUKRY
t was 213, now 256
af was 76, now 251
am was 231, now 252

Primes

Prime # First Last City Team
#1 204 Apollo LEONARD Bellingham, WA Confluence Courier
201 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887
202 Melissa MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto
#2 204 Apollo LEONARD Bellingham, WA Confluence Courier
201 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887
210 Liam KING Albany, CA King Factory Racing
#3 201 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887
203 Candice VOTAVA West Hartford, CT team ERRACE
269 Avery MASRI Lafayette, CA