Mission Crit 7
Mission Crit 7 – Saturday Sept. 3, 2022
Race Announcement / Tournament Rules / Schedule
Part of the Fixed Gear Triple Crown

WTFNB Fixed Gear – Qualifiers

WTFNB Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 1 – 5:15 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 [243] Haley NIELSEN San Francisco, CA Eclipse Racing
2 203 Candice VOTAVA West Hartford, CT team ERRACE
3 204 Apollo LEONARD Bellingham, WA Confluence Courier
4 205 Miranda KUBASTI Brooklyn, NY Chill Racing NYC
5 208 Brittany O'NEAL Brooklyn, NY Pink Rhino Racing/Weis Factory Racing
6 [209] Alana MARI San Francisco, CA Eclipse Racing
7 210 Liam KING Albany, CA King Factory Racing
8 256h Jordan JOHNSON Louisville, CO Ride or Die Collective
9 214 Elizabeth (Dazie) HOLT Brooklyn, NY Shadow Elite
10 215 Natalia CORTES San Jose, CA
11 219 Anne Marie DROLET Los Angeles, CA Team Thunder Cat
12 220 Kit MELTON Boulder, CO Spin Peaks NYC
13 221 Jocelyn GAMEL San Antonio, TX Lady Fukry
14 224 Carolina GUIJARRO Richardson, TX Triple Zero
15 [225] Asia MORRIS Long Beach, CA Engine 11
16 227 Glenda FLORES Anaheim, CA Engine 11 racing team
17 232 Becca BOOK Seattle, WA Shadow Elite
18 [234] Destini MCLAUGHLIN Huntington Beach, CA Chief Lunes
19 237 Cezara CANLAS Oakland, CA
20 238 Briana JOHNSON Minneapolis, MN Thundercats
21 240 Dartanian KAUFMAN Berkeley, CA wild composite racing
22 269 Avery MASRI Lafayette, CA
23 244 Ana PUGA Bj, UNK DCC
24 248 Joy BLOSER Houston, TX Texas Fixed
25 247 Felicia COLEMAN Houston, TX Texas Fixed
26 68 Patty DO San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear
27 -
28 -
29 -
30 -
h was 213, now 256
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 204 Apollo LEONARD Bellingham, WA Confluence Courier Final: Slot 1 (7:30 pm)
2 210 Liam KING Albany, CA King Factory Racing Final: Slot 3 (7:30 pm)
3 208 Brittany O'NEAL Brooklyn, NY Pink Rhino Racing/Weis Factory Racing Final: Slot 5 (7:30 pm)
4 269 Avery MASRI Lafayette, CA Final: Slot 7 (7:30 pm)
5 244 Ana PUGA Bj, UNK DCC Final: Slot 9 (7:30 pm)
6 232 Becca BOOK Seattle, WA Shadow Elite Final: Slot 11 (7:30 pm)
7 203 Candice VOTAVA West Hartford, CT team ERRACE Final: Slot 13 (7:30 pm)
8 205 Miranda KUBASTI Brooklyn, NY Chill Racing NYC Final: Slot 15 (7:30 pm)
9 248 Joy BLOSER Houston, TX Texas Fixed Final: Slot 17 (7:30 pm)
10 221 Jocelyn GAMEL San Antonio, TX Lady Fukry Final: Slot 19 (7:30 pm)
11 214 Elizabeth (Dazie) HOLT Brooklyn, NY Shadow Elite Final: Slot 21 (7:30 pm)
12 256l Jordan JOHNSON Louisville, CO Ride or Die Collective Final: Slot 23 (7:30 pm)
13 227 Glenda FLORES Anaheim, CA Engine 11 racing team Final: Slot 25 (7:30 pm)
14 220 Kit MELTON Boulder, CO Spin Peaks NYC Final: Slot 27 (7:30 pm)
15 215 Natalia CORTES San Jose, CA Final: Slot 29 (7:30 pm)
16 219 Anne Marie DROLET Los Angeles, CA Team Thunder Cat Final: Slot 31 (7:30 pm)
17 238 Briana JOHNSON Minneapolis, MN Thundercats Final: Slot 33 (7:30 pm)
18 237 Cezara CANLAS Oakland, CA Final: Slot 35 (7:30 pm)
19 247 Felicia COLEMAN Houston, TX Texas Fixed Final: Slot 37 (7:30 pm)
20 240 Dartanian KAUFMAN Berkeley, CA wild composite racing Final: Slot 39 (7:30 pm)
21 68 Patty DO San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear Final: Slot 41 (7:30 pm)
- 224 Carolina GUIJARRO Richardson, TX Triple Zero
Exit
l was 213, now 256

WTFNB Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 2 – 5:40 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 201 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887
2 202 Melissa MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto
3 206 Luci OLEWINSKI Knoxville, TN Cats!
4 207 CAMILA ARENAS Huntington Park, CA Thunder cats team
5 211 Jennifer QUIJADA Tucson, AZ Shadow Elite
6 212 Amelia IAIA Brooklyn, NY DCC
7 216 Smaish KETCHUM Long Beach, CA Team ThunderCats
8 217 Evelyn DELGADO Long Beach, CA Engine 11
9 218 Marissa MARSH Houston, TX Lady Fukry
10 222 Jackie MARTINEZ Houston, TX Lady FUKRY
11 223 Noemi SOTO Los Angeles, CA Peach Racing
12 226 Nancy ROMERO Norwalk, CA Engine 11
13 [229] Laura Pilar MUNOZ Brooklyn, NY DCC
14 230 Alexandria DE LUNA San Antonio, TX 0
15 252o Tasha Rose TINAGERO San Francisco, CA Eclipse Racing
16 233 Ashley VON EDGE Cupertino, CA Eclipse Racing
17 235 Lola CASTRO San José, CA
18 236 Nasiya BERRY Oakland, CA
19 239 Jacqueline RUIZ Los Angeles, CA Engine 11
20 241 Pany CHHOUEN San Diego, CA SD Shewolves
21 246 A.M. (Gómez) GÓMEZ Brooklyn, NY Chill Racing NYC
22 250 Emilie KELSO Ottawa, ON Shadow
23 249 Megan INMAN Huntington Beach, CA Peach Racing
24 245 Laura ROBLES Long Beach, CA Engine 11
25 251y Bebe POWELL Soquel, CA Slowpoke
26 -
27 -
28 -
29 -
30 -
o was 231, now 252
y was 76, now 251
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 201 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887 Final: Slot 2 (7:30 pm)
2 202 Melissa MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto Final: Slot 4 (7:30 pm)
3 207 CAMILA ARENAS Huntington Park, CA Thunder cats team Final: Slot 6 (7:30 pm)
4 216 Smaish KETCHUM Long Beach, CA Team ThunderCats Final: Slot 8 (7:30 pm)
5 206 Luci OLEWINSKI Knoxville, TN Cats! Final: Slot 10 (7:30 pm)
6 212 Amelia IAIA Brooklyn, NY DCC Final: Slot 12 (7:30 pm)
7 233 Ashley VON EDGE Cupertino, CA Eclipse Racing Final: Slot 14 (7:30 pm)
8 223 Noemi SOTO Los Angeles, CA Peach Racing Final: Slot 16 (7:30 pm)
9 211 Jennifer QUIJADA Tucson, AZ Shadow Elite Final: Slot 18 (7:30 pm)
10 245 Laura ROBLES Long Beach, CA Engine 11 Final: Slot 20 (7:30 pm)
11 246 A.M. (Gómez) GÓMEZ Brooklyn, NY Chill Racing NYC Final: Slot 22 (7:30 pm)
12 217 Evelyn DELGADO Long Beach, CA Engine 11 Final: Slot 24 (7:30 pm)
13 235 Lola CASTRO San José, CA Final: Slot 26 (7:30 pm)
14 251n Bebe POWELL Soquel, CA Slowpoke Final: Slot 28 (7:30 pm)
15 239 Jacqueline RUIZ Los Angeles, CA Engine 11 Final: Slot 30 (7:30 pm)
16 226 Nancy ROMERO Norwalk, CA Engine 11 Final: Slot 32 (7:30 pm)
17 222 Jackie MARTINEZ Houston, TX Lady FUKRY Final: Slot 34 (7:30 pm)
18 218 Marissa MARSH Houston, TX Lady Fukry Final: Slot 36 (7:30 pm)
19 230 Alexandria DE LUNA San Antonio, TX 0 Final: Slot 38 (7:30 pm)
20 250 Emilie KELSO Ottawa, ON Shadow Final: Slot 40 (7:30 pm)
21 249 Megan INMAN Huntington Beach, CA Peach Racing Final: Slot 42 (7:30 pm)
22 241 Pany CHHOUEN San Diego, CA SD Shewolves Final: Slot 44 (7:30 pm)
23 252w Tasha Rose TINAGERO San Francisco, CA Eclipse Racing Final: Slot 46 (7:30 pm)
- 236 Nasiya BERRY Oakland, CA
Exit
n was 76, now 251
w was 231, now 252