Red Bull Short Circuit
Red Bull Short Circuit – Friday Sept. 2, 2022
Race Announcement / Tournament Rules / Schedule
Part of the Fixed Gear Triple Crown

Men Fixed Gear – Qualifiers

Men Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 1 – 7:35 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 14 Alexander ULLOA San Francisco, CA Mush
2 20 Phillip GUTIERREZ Covina, CA FLX Racing
3 47 Quin KENNEDY Seattle, WA Seattle Rush Racing
4 41 Edson OCHOA San Francisco, CA Box Dog Bikes
5 420 Sean GEIVETT Portland, OR Mash SF
6 [64] Brian MARDUENO Baldwin Park, CA AWAB
7 154g Victor MARQUEZ Torrance, CA CHIEF LUNES
8 40 Jose RUEDA Dallas, TX Team NoTeam1
9 55 Kell MCKENZIE Oakland, CA Squid Bikes / King Kog
g was 54, now 154
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 55 Kell MCKENZIE Oakland, CA Squid Bikes / King Kog Semis – Heat 1: Slot 1 (9:07 pm)
2 47 Quin KENNEDY Seattle, WA Seattle Rush Racing Semis – Heat 2: Slot 1 (9:14 pm)
3 420 Sean GEIVETT Portland, OR Mash SF Semis – Heat 3: Slot 1 (9:21 pm)
4 14 Alexander ULLOA San Francisco, CA Mush Semis – Heat 4: Slot 1 (9:28 pm)
5 40 Jose RUEDA Dallas, TX Team NoTeam1
Exit
6 41 Edson OCHOA San Francisco, CA Box Dog Bikes
Exit
7 20 Phillip GUTIERREZ Covina, CA FLX Racing
Exit
8 154h Victor MARQUEZ Torrance, CA CHIEF LUNES
Exit
h was 54, now 154

Men Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 2 – 7:42 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 87a Manuel BARRA Huntington Park, CA
2 32 Nathan ESPIRITU San Francisco, CA Super Sprinkles p/b Fatcake Club
3 27 Enrique MARTINEZ El Monte, CA Felipe’s bike shop
4 46 Kevin ORTEGA Anaheim, CA Flx racing team
5 19 Carlos GARZA Houston, TX Liqour&wood
6 169 Jirayut (Georges) MAHAPROM San Francisco, CA Milktea Racing
7 21 Jonathan MARTINEZ Oakland, CA
8 [8] Manuel PORZNER New York, NY DCC
9 56 Toni RODRIGUEZ Brooklyn, NY Weis
a was 15, now 87
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 27 Enrique MARTINEZ El Monte, CA Felipe’s bike shop Semis – Heat 5: Slot 1 (9:35 pm)
2 56 Toni RODRIGUEZ Brooklyn, NY Weis Semis – Heat 1: Slot 2 (9:07 pm)
3 87c Manuel BARRA Huntington Park, CA Semis – Heat 2: Slot 2 (9:14 pm)
4 32 Nathan ESPIRITU San Francisco, CA Super Sprinkles p/b Fatcake Club Semis – Heat 3: Slot 2 (9:21 pm)
5 19 Carlos GARZA Houston, TX Liqour&wood
Exit
6 169 Jirayut (Georges) MAHAPROM San Francisco, CA Milktea Racing
Exit
7 46 Kevin ORTEGA Anaheim, CA Flx racing team
Exit
8 21 Jonathan MARTINEZ Oakland, CA
Exit
c was 15, now 87

Men Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 3 – 7:49 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 11 Henry JONES Santa Rosa, CA Red Peloton
2 35 Tyler MARCHESANO 5130 Concord Circle, CA
3 88 Josef NELSON San Francisco, CA MILKTEA RACING
4 38 Justin ABNER South Lake Tahoe, CA
5 71 David FRIAS Pico Rivera, CA KNIGHT RIDERS L.A
6 61 Otoniel LEMUS Los Angeles, CA Engine 11
7 2 Francesco MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto
8 63 Kevin SALAZAR Oakland, CA None
9 73 Alexander ZYBIN Milwaukie, OR Underdogs of Portland
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 2 Francesco MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto Semis – Heat 4: Slot 2 (9:28 pm)
2 35 Tyler MARCHESANO 5130 Concord Circle, CA Semis – Heat 5: Slot 2 (9:35 pm)
3 88 Josef NELSON San Francisco, CA MILKTEA RACING Semis – Heat 1: Slot 3 (9:07 pm)
4 71 David FRIAS Pico Rivera, CA KNIGHT RIDERS L.A Semis – Heat 2: Slot 3 (9:14 pm)
5 61 Otoniel LEMUS Los Angeles, CA Engine 11
Exit
6 38 Justin ABNER South Lake Tahoe, CA
Exit
7 73 Alexander ZYBIN Milwaukie, OR Underdogs of Portland
Exit
8 63 Kevin SALAZAR Oakland, CA None
Exit
9 11 Henry JONES Santa Rosa, CA Red Peloton
Exit

Men Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 4 – 7:56 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 6 Gino GABUYO San Francisco, CA Deluxe Cycles
2 84 Jacob ABRANTES San Diego, CA Hollands Bicycles
3 42 Glenn POUNDS San Francisco, CA Traffic vs Traffic
4 74 Edgar ARAGON TORRES Los Angeles, CA Engine 11
5 83 SCOTT FIEL Pitt, CA FIEL
6 85 Mason KROPP Sunnyvale, CA Steamed Hams
7 39 Trevor MASON Sacramento, CA Wyld Stallyns
8 24 Chris SALUCCI Brooklyn, NY Central Park Raccoons
9 60 Israel ROMERO Long Beach, CA Engine 11
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 6 Gino GABUYO San Francisco, CA Deluxe Cycles Semis – Heat 3: Slot 3 (9:21 pm)
2 60 Israel ROMERO Long Beach, CA Engine 11 Semis – Heat 4: Slot 3 (9:28 pm)
3 84 Jacob ABRANTES San Diego, CA Hollands Bicycles Semis – Heat 5: Slot 3 (9:35 pm)
4 74 Edgar ARAGON TORRES Los Angeles, CA Engine 11 Semis – Heat 1: Slot 4 (9:07 pm)
5 42 Glenn POUNDS San Francisco, CA Traffic vs Traffic
Exit
6 83 SCOTT FIEL Pitt, CA FIEL
Exit
7 24 Chris SALUCCI Brooklyn, NY Central Park Raccoons
Exit
8 39 Trevor MASON Sacramento, CA Wyld Stallyns
Exit
9 85 Mason KROPP Sunnyvale, CA Steamed Hams
Exit

Men Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 5 – 8:03 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 16 Wyatt FUNK Fullerton, CA Engine11
2 18 Wei YAN San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear
3 37 Kevin PRICHARD San Diego, CA Rub thy Nip
4 7 Eddy BACH San Francisco, CA Mash sf
5 67 Michael EUGENIO Oakland, CA PKE
6 81 Alexander KALNEV Brooklyn, NY Krussia
7 82 Henry NEARY Sacramento, CA Velotrap
8 77 Nick SANTOS Salt Lake City, UT
9 70 Raven GOES HARD Miami, FL Miami Ass Fawk
10D 118 Ray NIXON
D Discretionary entry
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 16 Wyatt FUNK Fullerton, CA Engine11 Semis – Heat 2: Slot 4 (9:14 pm)
2 7 Eddy BACH San Francisco, CA Mash sf Semis – Heat 3: Slot 4 (9:21 pm)
3 77 Nick SANTOS Salt Lake City, UT Semis – Heat 4: Slot 4 (9:28 pm)
4 18 Wei YAN San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear Semis – Heat 5: Slot 4 (9:35 pm)
5 82 Henry NEARY Sacramento, CA Velotrap
Exit
6 37 Kevin PRICHARD San Diego, CA Rub thy Nip
Exit
7 81 Alexander KALNEV Brooklyn, NY Krussia
Exit
8 70 Raven GOES HARD Miami, FL Miami Ass Fawk
Exit
9 118 Ray NIXON
Exit
10 67 Michael EUGENIO Oakland, CA PKE
Exit

Men Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 6 – 8:10 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 10 Josue ACOSTA East Palo Alto, CA Critfighters
2 25 Daniel SPELLMAN New York, NY Weis Factory racing
3 36 Luis STECKBECK Norwalk, CA Engine 11
4 33 Devin BORGWARDT Sarasota, FL Rush Cycling Co
5 86 Isaac ESTRADA Watsonville, CA Rock Lobster
6 31 Travis JOLLY Knoxville, TN Dirty South Racing/Two Bikes Knoxville
7 66 Juan Carlos ORTIZ Austin, TX Night Owls Racing
8 69 Jeremy SANTUCCI New York, NY Weis factory racing
9 44 Alex CRUZ Houston, TX Team Knoxton
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 25 Daniel SPELLMAN New York, NY Weis Factory racing Semis – Heat 1: Slot 5 (9:07 pm)
2 10 Josue ACOSTA East Palo Alto, CA Critfighters Semis – Heat 2: Slot 5 (9:14 pm)
3 69 Jeremy SANTUCCI New York, NY Weis factory racing Semis – Heat 3: Slot 5 (9:21 pm)
4 31 Travis JOLLY Knoxville, TN Dirty South Racing/Two Bikes Knoxville Semis – Heat 4: Slot 5 (9:28 pm)
5 36 Luis STECKBECK Norwalk, CA Engine 11
Exit
6 33 Devin BORGWARDT Sarasota, FL Rush Cycling Co
Exit
7 44 Alex CRUZ Houston, TX Team Knoxton
Exit
8 66 Juan Carlos ORTIZ Austin, TX Night Owls Racing
Exit
9 86 Isaac ESTRADA Watsonville, CA Rock Lobster
Exit

Men Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 7 – 8:17 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 666 Zachary MORVANT San Francisco, CA Bicycle Law
2 23 Conor KENNEDY Brooklyn, NY Weis mfg
3 28 Kailen SWAIN San Francisco, CA Super Sprinkles P/b Oatcake
4 58 Alfredo BUENO Lakewood, CA
5 57 Shawn DUBOIS Dallas, TX Switch Yard Fixed
6 30 Dillon HUBBARD Pinellas Park, FL Jakroousa
7 50 Jordon SMITH North Hollywood, CA FLX Racing Team
8 72 Jorge CONTRERAS Aurora, CO
9 79 Anthony TIRADO San Diego, CA Full coverage graphics
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 58 Alfredo BUENO Lakewood, CA Semis – Heat 5: Slot 5 (9:35 pm)
2 30 Dillon HUBBARD Pinellas Park, FL Jakroousa Semis – Heat 1: Slot 6 (9:07 pm)
3 72 Jorge CONTRERAS Aurora, CO Semis – Heat 2: Slot 6 (9:14 pm)
4 666 Zachary MORVANT San Francisco, CA Bicycle Law Semis – Heat 3: Slot 6 (9:21 pm)
5 28 Kailen SWAIN San Francisco, CA Super Sprinkles P/b Oatcake
Exit
6 23 Conor KENNEDY Brooklyn, NY Weis mfg
Exit
7 57 Shawn DUBOIS Dallas, TX Switch Yard Fixed
Exit
8 50 Jordon SMITH North Hollywood, CA FLX Racing Team
Exit
9 79 Anthony TIRADO San Diego, CA Full coverage graphics
Exit

Men Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 8 – 8:24 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 4 Dylan BUFFINGTON Mill Valley, CA Pas Normal Studios
2 3 Rob EVANS Whitefish, MT Team Illuminate
3 22 Philip JEN Brooklyn, NY Linea p/b Sun & Air
4 29 Jose BURCIAGA Las Vegas, NV FLX Cycling team
5 [48] William DOLPHIN Colorado Springs, CO Twisted Spoke CBD
6 49 Matt GUNTER Carlsbad, CA Swelter Cycling
7 -
8 62 Jose Javier TAPIA San Jose, CA Crit fighters
9 45 Joseph MEDINA Miami, FL Rush Cycling Company
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 4 Dylan BUFFINGTON Mill Valley, CA Pas Normal Studios Semis – Heat 4: Slot 6 (9:28 pm)
2 3 Rob EVANS Whitefish, MT Team Illuminate Semis – Heat 5: Slot 6 (9:35 pm)
3 49 Matt GUNTER Carlsbad, CA Swelter Cycling Semis – Heat 1: Slot 7 (9:07 pm)
4 22 Philip JEN Brooklyn, NY Linea p/b Sun & Air Semis – Heat 2: Slot 7 (9:14 pm)
5 29 Jose BURCIAGA Las Vegas, NV FLX Cycling team
Exit
6 62 Jose Javier TAPIA San Jose, CA Crit fighters
Exit
7 45 Joseph MEDINA Miami, FL Rush Cycling Company
Exit

Men Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 9 – 8:31 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 34 Justin CAPTIS Seattle, WA Primer Racing
2 9 Johnny CORCORAN Tempe, AZ State Bicycle Co.
3 26 Eric DIAZ Long Beach, CA FLX Racing
4 51 Malik LEMON Maywood, IL Team Veloz
5 119e Derian CAMACHO Miami, FL Rush Cycling
6 68 Patty DO San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear
7 78 JP GOUIN Oakland, CA Gouin
8 52 Brandon REIF San Francisco, CA BRAAAP
9 120i Devyn ARMSTRONG
e was 59, now 119
i was 116, now 120
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 120a Devyn ARMSTRONG Semis – Heat 3: Slot 7 (9:21 pm)
2 68 Patty DO San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear Semis – Heat 4: Slot 7 (9:28 pm)
3 34 Justin CAPTIS Seattle, WA Primer Racing Semis – Heat 5: Slot 7 (9:35 pm)
4 26 Eric DIAZ Long Beach, CA FLX Racing Semis – Heat 1: Slot 8 (9:07 pm)
5 9 Johnny CORCORAN Tempe, AZ State Bicycle Co.
Exit
6 52 Brandon REIF San Francisco, CA BRAAAP
Exit
7 78 JP GOUIN Oakland, CA Gouin
Exit
8 119h Derian CAMACHO Miami, FL Rush Cycling
Exit
9 51 Malik LEMON Maywood, IL Team Veloz
Exit
a was 116, now 120
h was 59, now 119

Men Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 10 – 8:38 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 17 Aaron GARCIA San Jose, CA
2 80 Ari PEREZ Chula Vista, CA Rub thy nip
3 13 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA Terún Elite
4 53 Abel CARDONA Long Beach, CA Engine 11
5 92e Riley DAO Fullerton, CA Engine 11
6 65 Mike GOETTSCH Torrance, CA CHIEF LUNES
7 99g Jesse TIRADO San Diego, CA Full coverage graphics
8 1 Chris TOLLEY Austin, TX RIDE BIKES
9 117 Taj BRADFORD
10D 121 Shareef EL SAYID
e was 43, now 92
g was 75, now 99
D Discretionary entry
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 80 Ari PEREZ Chula Vista, CA Rub thy nip Semis – Heat 2: Slot 8 (9:14 pm)
2 1 Chris TOLLEY Austin, TX RIDE BIKES Semis – Heat 3: Slot 8 (9:21 pm)
3 121 Shareef EL SAYID Semis – Heat 4: Slot 8 (9:28 pm)
4 53 Abel CARDONA Long Beach, CA Engine 11 Semis – Heat 5: Slot 8 (9:35 pm)
5 92e Riley DAO Fullerton, CA Engine 11
Exit
6 13 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA Terún Elite
Exit
7 17 Aaron GARCIA San Jose, CA
Exit
8 99h Jesse TIRADO San Diego, CA Full coverage graphics
Exit
9 117 Taj BRADFORD
Exit
10 65 Mike GOETTSCH Torrance, CA CHIEF LUNES
Exit
e was 43, now 92
h was 75, now 99

Men Fixed Gear – Semi-finals

Men Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 1 – 9:07 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 55 Kell MCKENZIE Oakland, CA Squid Bikes / King Kog Quals – Heat 1: 1st
2 56 Toni RODRIGUEZ Brooklyn, NY Weis Quals – Heat 2: 2nd
3 88 Josef NELSON San Francisco, CA MILKTEA RACING Quals – Heat 3: 3rd
4 74 Edgar ARAGON TORRES Los Angeles, CA Engine 11 Quals – Heat 4: 4th
5 25 Daniel SPELLMAN New York, NY Weis Factory racing Quals – Heat 6: 1st
6 30 Dillon HUBBARD Pinellas Park, FL Jakroousa Quals – Heat 7: 2nd
7 49 Matt GUNTER Carlsbad, CA Swelter Cycling Quals – Heat 8: 3rd
8 26 Eric DIAZ Long Beach, CA FLX Racing Quals – Heat 9: 4th
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 30 Dillon HUBBARD Pinellas Park, FL Jakroousa Final: Slot 1 (10:25 pm)
2 55 Kell MCKENZIE Oakland, CA Squid Bikes / King Kog Final: Slot 6 (10:25 pm)
3 25 Daniel SPELLMAN New York, NY Weis Factory racing
Minor Final: Slot 1 (10:00 pm)
4 74 Edgar ARAGON TORRES Los Angeles, CA Engine 11
Minor Final: Slot 6 (10:00 pm)
5 56 Toni RODRIGUEZ Brooklyn, NY Weis
Exit
6 26 Eric DIAZ Long Beach, CA FLX Racing
Exit
7 88 Josef NELSON San Francisco, CA MILKTEA RACING
Exit
8 49 Matt GUNTER Carlsbad, CA Swelter Cycling
Exit

Men Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 2 – 9:14 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 47 Quin KENNEDY Seattle, WA Seattle Rush Racing Quals – Heat 1: 2nd
2 87b Manuel BARRA Huntington Park, CA Quals – Heat 2: 3rd
3 71 David FRIAS Pico Rivera, CA KNIGHT RIDERS L.A Quals – Heat 3: 4th
4 16 Wyatt FUNK Fullerton, CA Engine11 Quals – Heat 5: 1st
5 10 Josue ACOSTA East Palo Alto, CA Critfighters Quals – Heat 6: 2nd
6 72 Jorge CONTRERAS Aurora, CO Quals – Heat 7: 3rd
7 22 Philip JEN Brooklyn, NY Linea p/b Sun & Air Quals – Heat 8: 4th
8 80 Ari PEREZ Chula Vista, CA Rub thy nip Quals – Heat 10: 1st
b was 15, now 87
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 16 Wyatt FUNK Fullerton, CA Engine11 Final: Slot 2 (10:25 pm)
2 71 David FRIAS Pico Rivera, CA KNIGHT RIDERS L.A Final: Slot 7 (10:25 pm)
3 10 Josue ACOSTA East Palo Alto, CA Critfighters
Minor Final: Slot 2 (10:00 pm)
4 47 Quin KENNEDY Seattle, WA Seattle Rush Racing
Minor Final: Slot 7 (10:00 pm)
5 87e Manuel BARRA Huntington Park, CA
Exit
6 22 Philip JEN Brooklyn, NY Linea p/b Sun & Air
Exit
7 80 Ari PEREZ Chula Vista, CA Rub thy nip
Exit
8 72 Jorge CONTRERAS Aurora, CO
Exit
e was 15, now 87

Men Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 3 – 9:21 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 420 Sean GEIVETT Portland, OR Mash SF Quals – Heat 1: 3rd
2 32 Nathan ESPIRITU San Francisco, CA Super Sprinkles p/b Fatcake Club Quals – Heat 2: 4th
3 6 Gino GABUYO San Francisco, CA Deluxe Cycles Quals – Heat 4: 1st
4 7 Eddy BACH San Francisco, CA Mash sf Quals – Heat 5: 2nd
5 69 Jeremy SANTUCCI New York, NY Weis factory racing Quals – Heat 6: 3rd
6 666 Zachary MORVANT San Francisco, CA Bicycle Law Quals – Heat 7: 4th
7 120g Devyn ARMSTRONG Quals – Heat 9: 1st
8 1 Chris TOLLEY Austin, TX RIDE BIKES Quals – Heat 10: 2nd
g was 116, now 120
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 7 Eddy BACH San Francisco, CA Mash sf Final: Slot 3 (10:25 pm)
2 120b Devyn ARMSTRONG Final: Slot 8 (10:25 pm)
3 69 Jeremy SANTUCCI New York, NY Weis factory racing
Minor Final: Slot 3 (10:00 pm)
4 1 Chris TOLLEY Austin, TX RIDE BIKES
Minor Final: Slot 8 (10:00 pm)
5 6 Gino GABUYO San Francisco, CA Deluxe Cycles
Exit
6 420 Sean GEIVETT Portland, OR Mash SF
Exit
7 666 Zachary MORVANT San Francisco, CA Bicycle Law
Exit
8 32 Nathan ESPIRITU San Francisco, CA Super Sprinkles p/b Fatcake Club
Exit
b was 116, now 120

Men Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 4 – 9:28 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 14 Alexander ULLOA San Francisco, CA Mush Quals – Heat 1: 4th
2 2 Francesco MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto Quals – Heat 3: 1st
3 60 Israel ROMERO Long Beach, CA Engine 11 Quals – Heat 4: 2nd
4 77 Nick SANTOS Salt Lake City, UT Quals – Heat 5: 3rd
5 31 Travis JOLLY Knoxville, TN Dirty South Racing/Two Bikes Knoxville Quals – Heat 6: 4th
6 4 Dylan BUFFINGTON Mill Valley, CA Pas Normal Studios Quals – Heat 8: 1st
7 68 Patty DO San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear Quals – Heat 9: 2nd
8 121 Shareef EL SAYID Quals – Heat 10: 3rd
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 2 Francesco MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto Final: Slot 4 (10:25 pm)
2 4 Dylan BUFFINGTON Mill Valley, CA Pas Normal Studios Final: Slot 9 (10:25 pm)
3 77 Nick SANTOS Salt Lake City, UT
Minor Final: Slot 4 (10:00 pm)
4 68 Patty DO San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear
Minor Final: Slot 9 (10:00 pm)
5 31 Travis JOLLY Knoxville, TN Dirty South Racing/Two Bikes Knoxville
Exit
6 60 Israel ROMERO Long Beach, CA Engine 11
Exit
7 14 Alexander ULLOA San Francisco, CA Mush
Exit
8 121 Shareef EL SAYID
Exit

Men Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 5 – 9:35 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 27 Enrique MARTINEZ El Monte, CA Felipe’s bike shop Quals – Heat 2: 1st
2 35 Tyler MARCHESANO 5130 Concord Circle, CA Quals – Heat 3: 2nd
3 84 Jacob ABRANTES San Diego, CA Hollands Bicycles Quals – Heat 4: 3rd
4 18 Wei YAN San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear Quals – Heat 5: 4th
5 58 Alfredo BUENO Lakewood, CA Quals – Heat 7: 1st
6 3 Rob EVANS Whitefish, MT Team Illuminate Quals – Heat 8: 2nd
7 34 Justin CAPTIS Seattle, WA Primer Racing Quals – Heat 9: 3rd
8 53 Abel CARDONA Long Beach, CA Engine 11 Quals – Heat 10: 4th
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 58 Alfredo BUENO Lakewood, CA Final: Slot 5 (10:25 pm)
2 27 Enrique MARTINEZ El Monte, CA Felipe’s bike shop Final: Slot 10 (10:25 pm)
3 18 Wei YAN San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear
Minor Final: Slot 5 (10:00 pm)
4 3 Rob EVANS Whitefish, MT Team Illuminate
Minor Final: Slot 10 (10:00 pm)
5 35 Tyler MARCHESANO 5130 Concord Circle, CA
Exit
6 53 Abel CARDONA Long Beach, CA Engine 11
Exit
7 84 Jacob ABRANTES San Diego, CA Hollands Bicycles
Exit
8 34 Justin CAPTIS Seattle, WA Primer Racing
Exit

Men Fixed Gear – Minor Final

Men Fixed Gear – Minor Final: 10:00 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 25 Daniel SPELLMAN New York, NY Weis Factory racing Semis – Heat 1: 3rd
2 10 Josue ACOSTA East Palo Alto, CA Critfighters Semis – Heat 2: 3rd
3 69 Jeremy SANTUCCI New York, NY Weis factory racing Semis – Heat 3: 3rd
4 77 Nick SANTOS Salt Lake City, UT Semis – Heat 4: 3rd
5 18 Wei YAN San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear Semis – Heat 5: 3rd
6 74 Edgar ARAGON TORRES Los Angeles, CA Engine 11 Semis – Heat 1: 4th
7 47 Quin KENNEDY Seattle, WA Seattle Rush Racing Semis – Heat 2: 4th
8 1 Chris TOLLEY Austin, TX RIDE BIKES Semis – Heat 3: 4th
9 68 Patty DO San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear Semis – Heat 4: 4th
10 3 Rob EVANS Whitefish, MT Team Illuminate Semis – Heat 5: 4th
Tournament # First Last City Team
11th 3 Rob EVANS Whitefish, MT Team Illuminate
12th 10 Josue ACOSTA East Palo Alto, CA Critfighters
13th 25 Daniel SPELLMAN New York, NY Weis Factory racing
14th 18 Wei YAN San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear
15th 1 Chris TOLLEY Austin, TX RIDE BIKES
16th 47 Quin KENNEDY Seattle, WA Seattle Rush Racing
17th 74 Edgar ARAGON TORRES Los Angeles, CA Engine 11
18th 68 Patty DO San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear
19th 69 Jeremy SANTUCCI New York, NY Weis factory racing
20th 77 Nick SANTOS Salt Lake City, UT

Men Fixed Gear – Final

Men Fixed Gear – Final: 10:25 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 30 Dillon HUBBARD Pinellas Park, FL Jakroousa Semis – Heat 1: 1st
2 16 Wyatt FUNK Fullerton, CA Engine11 Semis – Heat 2: 1st
3 7 Eddy BACH San Francisco, CA Mash sf Semis – Heat 3: 1st
4 2 Francesco MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto Semis – Heat 4: 1st
5 58 Alfredo BUENO Lakewood, CA Semis – Heat 5: 1st
6 55 Kell MCKENZIE Oakland, CA Squid Bikes / King Kog Semis – Heat 1: 2nd
7 71 David FRIAS Pico Rivera, CA KNIGHT RIDERS L.A Semis – Heat 2: 2nd
8 120h Devyn ARMSTRONG Semis – Heat 3: 2nd
9 4 Dylan BUFFINGTON Mill Valley, CA Pas Normal Studios Semis – Heat 4: 2nd
10 27 Enrique MARTINEZ El Monte, CA Felipe’s bike shop Semis – Heat 5: 2nd
h was 116, now 120
Tournament # First Last City Team
1st 27 Enrique MARTINEZ El Monte, CA Felipe’s bike shop
2nd 2 Francesco MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto
3rd 55 Kell MCKENZIE Oakland, CA Squid Bikes / King Kog
4th 30 Dillon HUBBARD Pinellas Park, FL Jakroousa
5th 4 Dylan BUFFINGTON Mill Valley, CA Pas Normal Studios
6th 16 Wyatt FUNK Fullerton, CA Engine11
7th 71 David FRIAS Pico Rivera, CA KNIGHT RIDERS L.A
8th 58 Alfredo BUENO Lakewood, CA
9th 120i Devyn ARMSTRONG
10th 7 Eddy BACH San Francisco, CA Mash sf
i was 116, now 120