Red Bull Short Circuit
Red Bull Short Circuit – Friday Sept. 2, 2022
Race Announcement / Tournament Rules / Schedule
Part of the Fixed Gear Triple Crown

Final Results

Men Fixed Gear – Final: 10:25 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 30 Dillon HUBBARD Pinellas Park, FL Jakroousa Semis – Heat 1: 1st
2 16 Wyatt FUNK Fullerton, CA Engine11 Semis – Heat 2: 1st
3 7 Eddy BACH San Francisco, CA Mash sf Semis – Heat 3: 1st
4 2 Francesco MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto Semis – Heat 4: 1st
5 58 Alfredo BUENO Lakewood, CA Semis – Heat 5: 1st
6 55 Kell MCKENZIE Oakland, CA Squid Bikes / King Kog Semis – Heat 1: 2nd
7 71 David FRIAS Pico Rivera, CA KNIGHT RIDERS L.A Semis – Heat 2: 2nd
8 120h Devyn ARMSTRONG Semis – Heat 3: 2nd
9 4 Dylan BUFFINGTON Mill Valley, CA Pas Normal Studios Semis – Heat 4: 2nd
10 27 Enrique MARTINEZ El Monte, CA Felipe’s bike shop Semis – Heat 5: 2nd
h was 116, now 120
Tournament # First Last City Team
1st 27 Enrique MARTINEZ El Monte, CA Felipe’s bike shop
2nd 2 Francesco MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto
3rd 55 Kell MCKENZIE Oakland, CA Squid Bikes / King Kog
4th 30 Dillon HUBBARD Pinellas Park, FL Jakroousa
5th 4 Dylan BUFFINGTON Mill Valley, CA Pas Normal Studios
6th 16 Wyatt FUNK Fullerton, CA Engine11
7th 71 David FRIAS Pico Rivera, CA KNIGHT RIDERS L.A
8th 58 Alfredo BUENO Lakewood, CA
9th 120i Devyn ARMSTRONG
10th 7 Eddy BACH San Francisco, CA Mash sf
i was 116, now 120

WTFNB Fixed Gear – Final: 10:10 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 210 Liam KING Albany, CA King Factory Racing Semis – Heat 1: 1st
2 202 Melissa MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto Semis – Heat 2: 1st
3 269 Avery MASRI Lafayette, CA Semis – Heat 1: 2nd
4 201 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887 Semis – Heat 2: 2nd
5 204 Apollo LEONARD Bellingham, WA Confluence Courier Semis – Heat 1: 3rd
6 208 Brittany O'NEAL Brooklyn, NY Pink Rhino Racing/Weis Factory Racing Semis – Heat 2: 3rd
7 238 Briana JOHNSON Minneapolis, MN Thundercats Semis – Heat 1: 4th
8 213 Jordan JOHNSON Louisville, CO Ride or Die Collective Semis – Heat 2: 4th
9 216 Smaish KETCHUM Long Beach, CA Team ThunderCats Semis – Heat 1: 5th
10 219 Anne Marie DROLET Los Angeles, CA Team Thunder Cat Semis – Heat 2: 5th
Tournament # First Last City Team
1st 202 Melissa MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto
2nd 201 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887
3rd 210 Liam KING Albany, CA King Factory Racing
4th 269 Avery MASRI Lafayette, CA
5th 208 Brittany O'NEAL Brooklyn, NY Pink Rhino Racing/Weis Factory Racing
6th 204 Apollo LEONARD Bellingham, WA Confluence Courier
7th 213 Jordan JOHNSON Louisville, CO Ride or Die Collective
8th 219 Anne Marie DROLET Los Angeles, CA Team Thunder Cat
9th 216 Smaish KETCHUM Long Beach, CA Team ThunderCats
10th 238 Briana JOHNSON Minneapolis, MN Thundercats

Men Fixed Gear – Minor Final: 10:00 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 25 Daniel SPELLMAN New York, NY Weis Factory racing Semis – Heat 1: 3rd
2 10 Josue ACOSTA East Palo Alto, CA Critfighters Semis – Heat 2: 3rd
3 69 Jeremy SANTUCCI New York, NY Weis factory racing Semis – Heat 3: 3rd
4 77 Nick SANTOS Salt Lake City, UT Semis – Heat 4: 3rd
5 18 Wei YAN San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear Semis – Heat 5: 3rd
6 74 Edgar ARAGON TORRES Los Angeles, CA Engine 11 Semis – Heat 1: 4th
7 47 Quin KENNEDY Seattle, WA Seattle Rush Racing Semis – Heat 2: 4th
8 1 Chris TOLLEY Austin, TX RIDE BIKES Semis – Heat 3: 4th
9 68 Patty DO San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear Semis – Heat 4: 4th
10 3 Rob EVANS Whitefish, MT Team Illuminate Semis – Heat 5: 4th
Tournament # First Last City Team
11th 3 Rob EVANS Whitefish, MT Team Illuminate
12th 10 Josue ACOSTA East Palo Alto, CA Critfighters
13th 25 Daniel SPELLMAN New York, NY Weis Factory racing
14th 18 Wei YAN San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear
15th 1 Chris TOLLEY Austin, TX RIDE BIKES
16th 47 Quin KENNEDY Seattle, WA Seattle Rush Racing
17th 74 Edgar ARAGON TORRES Los Angeles, CA Engine 11
18th 68 Patty DO San Jose, CA San Jose Fixed Gear
19th 69 Jeremy SANTUCCI New York, NY Weis factory racing
20th 77 Nick SANTOS Salt Lake City, UT

WTFNB Fixed Gear – Minor Final: 9:50 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 230 Alexandria DE LUNA San Antonio, TX 0 Semis – Heat 1: 6th
2 205 Miranda KUBASTI Brooklyn, NY Chill Racing NYC Semis – Heat 2: 6th
3 227 Glenda FLORES Anaheim, CA Engine 11 racing team Semis – Heat 1: 7th
4 214 Elizabeth (Dazie) HOLT Brooklyn, NY Shadow Elite Semis – Heat 2: 7th
5 212 Amelia IAIA Brooklyn, NY DCC Semis – Heat 1: 8th
6 251f Clay POWELL Soquel, CA Slowpoke Semis – Heat 2: 8th
7 206 Luci OLEWINSKI Knoxville, TN Cats! Semis – Heat 1: 9th
8 211 Jennifer QUIJADA Tucson, AZ Shadow Elite Semis – Heat 2: 9th
9 222 Jackie MARTINEZ Houston, TX Lady FUKRY Semis – Heat 1: 10th
10 235 Lola CASTRO San José, CA Semis – Heat 2: 10th
f was 76, now 251
Tournament # First Last City Team
11th 205 Miranda KUBASTI Brooklyn, NY Chill Racing NYC
12th 214 Elizabeth (Dazie) HOLT Brooklyn, NY Shadow Elite
13th 230 Alexandria DE LUNA San Antonio, TX 0
14th 251d Clay POWELL Soquel, CA Slowpoke
15th 212 Amelia IAIA Brooklyn, NY DCC
16th 227 Glenda FLORES Anaheim, CA Engine 11 racing team
17th 206 Luci OLEWINSKI Knoxville, TN Cats!
18th 211 Jennifer QUIJADA Tucson, AZ Shadow Elite
= 19th 235 Lola CASTRO San José, CA
= 19th 222 Jackie MARTINEZ Houston, TX Lady FUKRY
d was 76, now 251