Red Bull Short Circuit
Red Bull Short Circuit – Friday Sept. 2, 2022
Race Announcement / Tournament Rules / Schedule
Part of the Fixed Gear Triple Crown

WTFNB Fixed Gear – Qualifiers

WTFNB Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 1 – 7:00 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 203 Candice VOTAVA West Hartford, CT team ERRACE
2 208 Brittany O'NEAL Brooklyn, NY Pink Rhino Racing/Weis Factory Racing
3 213 Jordan JOHNSON Louisville, CO Ride or Die Collective
4 221 Jocelyn GAMEL San Antonio, TX Lady Fukry
5 237 Cezara CANLAS Oakland, CA
6 224 Carolina GUIJARRO Richardson, TX Triple Zero
7 238 Briana JOHNSON Minneapolis, MN Thundercats
8 234 Destini MCLAUGHLIN Huntington Beach, CA Chief Lunes
9 269 Avery MASRI Lafayette, CA
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 269 Avery MASRI Lafayette, CA Semis – Heat 1: Slot 1 (8:53 pm)
2 208 Brittany O'NEAL Brooklyn, NY Pink Rhino Racing/Weis Factory Racing Semis – Heat 2: Slot 1 (9:00 pm)
3 213 Jordan JOHNSON Louisville, CO Ride or Die Collective Semis – Heat 2: Slot 2 (9:00 pm)
4 238 Briana JOHNSON Minneapolis, MN Thundercats Semis – Heat 1: Slot 2 (8:53 pm)
5 237 Cezara CANLAS Oakland, CA
Exit
6 224 Carolina GUIJARRO Richardson, TX Triple Zero
Exit
7 221 Jocelyn GAMEL San Antonio, TX Lady Fukry
Exit
8 234 Destini MCLAUGHLIN Huntington Beach, CA Chief Lunes
Exit
9 203 Candice VOTAVA West Hartford, CT team ERRACE
Exit

WTFNB Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 2 – 7:07 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 204 Apollo LEONARD Bellingham, WA Confluence Courier
2 214 Elizabeth (Dazie) HOLT Brooklyn, NY Shadow Elite
3 220 Kit MELTON Boulder, CO Spin Peaks NYC
4 232 Becca BOOK Seattle, WA Shadow Elite
5 227 Glenda FLORES Anaheim, CA Engine 11 racing team
6 240 Dartanian KAUFMAN Berkeley, CA wild composite racing
7 [225] Asia MORRIS Long Beach, CA Engine 11
8 [209] Alana MARI San Francisco, CA Eclipse Racing
9 251i Clay POWELL Soquel, CA Slowpoke
i was 76, now 251
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 204 Apollo LEONARD Bellingham, WA Confluence Courier Semis – Heat 1: Slot 3 (8:53 pm)
2 251b Clay POWELL Soquel, CA Slowpoke Semis – Heat 2: Slot 3 (9:00 pm)
3 214 Elizabeth (Dazie) HOLT Brooklyn, NY Shadow Elite Semis – Heat 2: Slot 4 (9:00 pm)
4 227 Glenda FLORES Anaheim, CA Engine 11 racing team Semis – Heat 1: Slot 4 (8:53 pm)
5 232 Becca BOOK Seattle, WA Shadow Elite
Exit
6 240 Dartanian KAUFMAN Berkeley, CA wild composite racing
Exit
7 220 Kit MELTON Boulder, CO Spin Peaks NYC
Exit
b was 76, now 251

WTFNB Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 3 – 7:14 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 205 Miranda KUBASTI Brooklyn, NY Chill Racing NYC
2 210 Liam KING Albany, CA King Factory Racing
3 215 Natalia CORTES San Jose, CA
4 219 Anne Marie DROLET Los Angeles, CA Team Thunder Cat
5 [236] Nasiya BERRY Oakland, CA
6 230 Alexandria DE LUNA San Antonio, TX 0
7 [229] Laura Pilar MUNOZ Brooklyn, NY DCC
8 233 Ashley VON EDGE Cupertino, CA Eclipse Racing
9 -
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 210 Liam KING Albany, CA King Factory Racing Semis – Heat 1: Slot 5 (8:53 pm)
2 205 Miranda KUBASTI Brooklyn, NY Chill Racing NYC Semis – Heat 2: Slot 5 (9:00 pm)
3 219 Anne Marie DROLET Los Angeles, CA Team Thunder Cat Semis – Heat 2: Slot 6 (9:00 pm)
4 230 Alexandria DE LUNA San Antonio, TX 0 Semis – Heat 1: Slot 6 (8:53 pm)
5 215 Natalia CORTES San Jose, CA
Exit
6 233 Ashley VON EDGE Cupertino, CA Eclipse Racing
Exit

WTFNB Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 4 – 7:21 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 201 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887
2 206 Luci OLEWINSKI Knoxville, TN Cats!
3 211 Jennifer QUIJADA Tucson, AZ Shadow Elite
4 216 Smaish KETCHUM Long Beach, CA Team ThunderCats
5 218 Marissa MARSH Houston, TX Lady Fukry
6 223 Noemi SOTO Los Angeles, CA Peach Racing
7 241 Pany CHHOUEN San Diego, CA SD Shewolves
8 252h Tasha Rose TINAGERO San Francisco, CA Eclipse Racing
9 -
h was 231, now 252
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 201 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887 Semis – Heat 1: Slot 7 (8:53 pm)
2 216 Smaish KETCHUM Long Beach, CA Team ThunderCats Semis – Heat 2: Slot 7 (9:00 pm)
3 206 Luci OLEWINSKI Knoxville, TN Cats! Semis – Heat 2: Slot 8 (9:00 pm)
4 211 Jennifer QUIJADA Tucson, AZ Shadow Elite Semis – Heat 1: Slot 8 (8:53 pm)
5 241 Pany CHHOUEN San Diego, CA SD Shewolves
Exit
6 223 Noemi SOTO Los Angeles, CA Peach Racing
Exit
7 218 Marissa MARSH Houston, TX Lady Fukry
Exit
8 252h Tasha Rose TINAGERO San Francisco, CA Eclipse Racing
Exit
h was 231, now 252

WTFNB Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 5 – 7:28 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 202 Melissa MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto
2 207 CAMILA ARENAS Huntington Park, CA Thunder cats team
3 212 Amelia IAIA Brooklyn, NY DCC
4 217 Evelyn DELGADO Long Beach, CA Engine 11
5 222 Jackie MARTINEZ Houston, TX Lady FUKRY
6 235 Lola CASTRO San José, CA
7 226 Nancy ROMERO Norwalk, CA Engine 11
8 239 Jacqueline RUIZ Los Angeles, CA Engine 11
9 -
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 202 Melissa MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto Semis – Heat 1: Slot 9 (8:53 pm)
2 212 Amelia IAIA Brooklyn, NY DCC Semis – Heat 2: Slot 9 (9:00 pm)
3 222 Jackie MARTINEZ Houston, TX Lady FUKRY Semis – Heat 2: Slot 10 (9:00 pm)
4 235 Lola CASTRO San José, CA Semis – Heat 1: Slot 10 (8:53 pm)
5 207 CAMILA ARENAS Huntington Park, CA Thunder cats team
Exit
6 239 Jacqueline RUIZ Los Angeles, CA Engine 11
Exit
- 217 Evelyn DELGADO Long Beach, CA Engine 11
Exit
- 226 Nancy ROMERO Norwalk, CA Engine 11
Exit

WTFNB Fixed Gear – Semi-finals

WTFNB Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 1 – 8:53 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 269 Avery MASRI Lafayette, CA Quals – Heat 1: 1st
2 238 Briana JOHNSON Minneapolis, MN Thundercats Quals – Heat 1: 4th
3 204 Apollo LEONARD Bellingham, WA Confluence Courier Quals – Heat 2: 1st
4 227 Glenda FLORES Anaheim, CA Engine 11 racing team Quals – Heat 2: 4th
5 210 Liam KING Albany, CA King Factory Racing Quals – Heat 3: 1st
6 230 Alexandria DE LUNA San Antonio, TX 0 Quals – Heat 3: 4th
7 - Quals – Heat 4: 1st
8 - Quals – Heat 4: 4th
9 - Quals – Heat 5: 1st
10 - Quals – Heat 5: 4th
11M 216 Smaish KETCHUM Long Beach, CA Team ThunderCats M Moved from Semis – Heat 2: Slot 7
12M 206 Luci OLEWINSKI Knoxville, TN Cats! M Moved from Semis – Heat 2: Slot 8
13M 212 Amelia IAIA Brooklyn, NY DCC M Moved from Semis – Heat 2: Slot 9
14M 222 Jackie MARTINEZ Houston, TX Lady FUKRY M Moved from Semis – Heat 2: Slot 10
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 210 Liam KING Albany, CA King Factory Racing Final: Slot 1 (10:10 pm)
2 269 Avery MASRI Lafayette, CA Final: Slot 3 (10:10 pm)
3 204 Apollo LEONARD Bellingham, WA Confluence Courier Final: Slot 5 (10:10 pm)
4 238 Briana JOHNSON Minneapolis, MN Thundercats Final: Slot 7 (10:10 pm)
5 216 Smaish KETCHUM Long Beach, CA Team ThunderCats Final: Slot 9 (10:10 pm)
6 230 Alexandria DE LUNA San Antonio, TX 0
Minor Final: Slot 1 (9:50 pm)
7 227 Glenda FLORES Anaheim, CA Engine 11 racing team
Minor Final: Slot 3 (9:50 pm)
8 212 Amelia IAIA Brooklyn, NY DCC
Minor Final: Slot 5 (9:50 pm)
9 206 Luci OLEWINSKI Knoxville, TN Cats!
Minor Final: Slot 7 (9:50 pm)
10 222 Jackie MARTINEZ Houston, TX Lady FUKRY
Minor Final: Slot 9 (9:50 pm)

WTFNB Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 2 – 9:00 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 208 Brittany O'NEAL Brooklyn, NY Pink Rhino Racing/Weis Factory Racing Quals – Heat 1: 2nd
2 213 Jordan JOHNSON Louisville, CO Ride or Die Collective Quals – Heat 1: 3rd
3 251c Clay POWELL Soquel, CA Slowpoke Quals – Heat 2: 2nd
4 214 Elizabeth (Dazie) HOLT Brooklyn, NY Shadow Elite Quals – Heat 2: 3rd
5 205 Miranda KUBASTI Brooklyn, NY Chill Racing NYC Quals – Heat 3: 2nd
6 219 Anne Marie DROLET Los Angeles, CA Team Thunder Cat Quals – Heat 3: 3rd
7 - Quals – Heat 4: 2nd
8 - Quals – Heat 4: 3rd
9 - Quals – Heat 5: 2nd
10 - Quals – Heat 5: 3rd
11M 201 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887 M Moved from Semis – Heat 1: Slot 7
12M 211 Jennifer QUIJADA Tucson, AZ Shadow Elite M Moved from Semis – Heat 1: Slot 8
13M 202 Melissa MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto M Moved from Semis – Heat 1: Slot 9
14M 235 Lola CASTRO San José, CA M Moved from Semis – Heat 1: Slot 10
c was 76, now 251
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 202 Melissa MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto Final: Slot 2 (10:10 pm)
2 201 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887 Final: Slot 4 (10:10 pm)
3 208 Brittany O'NEAL Brooklyn, NY Pink Rhino Racing/Weis Factory Racing Final: Slot 6 (10:10 pm)
4 213 Jordan JOHNSON Louisville, CO Ride or Die Collective Final: Slot 8 (10:10 pm)
5 219 Anne Marie DROLET Los Angeles, CA Team Thunder Cat Final: Slot 10 (10:10 pm)
6 205 Miranda KUBASTI Brooklyn, NY Chill Racing NYC
Minor Final: Slot 2 (9:50 pm)
7 214 Elizabeth (Dazie) HOLT Brooklyn, NY Shadow Elite
Minor Final: Slot 4 (9:50 pm)
8 251h Clay POWELL Soquel, CA Slowpoke
Minor Final: Slot 6 (9:50 pm)
9 211 Jennifer QUIJADA Tucson, AZ Shadow Elite
Minor Final: Slot 8 (9:50 pm)
10 235 Lola CASTRO San José, CA
Minor Final: Slot 10 (9:50 pm)
h was 76, now 251

WTFNB Fixed Gear – Minor Final

WTFNB Fixed Gear – Minor Final: 9:50 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 230 Alexandria DE LUNA San Antonio, TX 0 Semis – Heat 1: 6th
2 205 Miranda KUBASTI Brooklyn, NY Chill Racing NYC Semis – Heat 2: 6th
3 227 Glenda FLORES Anaheim, CA Engine 11 racing team Semis – Heat 1: 7th
4 214 Elizabeth (Dazie) HOLT Brooklyn, NY Shadow Elite Semis – Heat 2: 7th
5 212 Amelia IAIA Brooklyn, NY DCC Semis – Heat 1: 8th
6 251f Clay POWELL Soquel, CA Slowpoke Semis – Heat 2: 8th
7 206 Luci OLEWINSKI Knoxville, TN Cats! Semis – Heat 1: 9th
8 211 Jennifer QUIJADA Tucson, AZ Shadow Elite Semis – Heat 2: 9th
9 222 Jackie MARTINEZ Houston, TX Lady FUKRY Semis – Heat 1: 10th
10 235 Lola CASTRO San José, CA Semis – Heat 2: 10th
f was 76, now 251
Tournament # First Last City Team
11th 205 Miranda KUBASTI Brooklyn, NY Chill Racing NYC
12th 214 Elizabeth (Dazie) HOLT Brooklyn, NY Shadow Elite
13th 230 Alexandria DE LUNA San Antonio, TX 0
14th 251d Clay POWELL Soquel, CA Slowpoke
15th 212 Amelia IAIA Brooklyn, NY DCC
16th 227 Glenda FLORES Anaheim, CA Engine 11 racing team
17th 206 Luci OLEWINSKI Knoxville, TN Cats!
18th 211 Jennifer QUIJADA Tucson, AZ Shadow Elite
= 19th 235 Lola CASTRO San José, CA
= 19th 222 Jackie MARTINEZ Houston, TX Lady FUKRY
d was 76, now 251

WTFNB Fixed Gear – Final

WTFNB Fixed Gear – Final: 10:10 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 210 Liam KING Albany, CA King Factory Racing Semis – Heat 1: 1st
2 202 Melissa MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto Semis – Heat 2: 1st
3 269 Avery MASRI Lafayette, CA Semis – Heat 1: 2nd
4 201 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887 Semis – Heat 2: 2nd
5 204 Apollo LEONARD Bellingham, WA Confluence Courier Semis – Heat 1: 3rd
6 208 Brittany O'NEAL Brooklyn, NY Pink Rhino Racing/Weis Factory Racing Semis – Heat 2: 3rd
7 238 Briana JOHNSON Minneapolis, MN Thundercats Semis – Heat 1: 4th
8 213 Jordan JOHNSON Louisville, CO Ride or Die Collective Semis – Heat 2: 4th
9 216 Smaish KETCHUM Long Beach, CA Team ThunderCats Semis – Heat 1: 5th
10 219 Anne Marie DROLET Los Angeles, CA Team Thunder Cat Semis – Heat 2: 5th
Tournament # First Last City Team
1st 202 Melissa MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto
2nd 201 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887
3rd 210 Liam KING Albany, CA King Factory Racing
4th 269 Avery MASRI Lafayette, CA
5th 208 Brittany O'NEAL Brooklyn, NY Pink Rhino Racing/Weis Factory Racing
6th 204 Apollo LEONARD Bellingham, WA Confluence Courier
7th 213 Jordan JOHNSON Louisville, CO Ride or Die Collective
8th 219 Anne Marie DROLET Los Angeles, CA Team Thunder Cat
9th 216 Smaish KETCHUM Long Beach, CA Team ThunderCats
10th 238 Briana JOHNSON Minneapolis, MN Thundercats