Red Bull Short Circuit
Red Bull Short Circuit – Friday Sept. 2, 2022
Race Announcement / Tournament Rules / Schedule
Part of the Fixed Gear Triple Crown

WTFNB Fixed Gear – Semi-finals

WTFNB Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 1 – 8:53 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 269 Avery MASRI Lafayette, CA Quals – Heat 1: 1st
2 238 Briana JOHNSON Minneapolis, MN Thundercats Quals – Heat 1: 4th
3 204 Apollo LEONARD Bellingham, WA Confluence Courier Quals – Heat 2: 1st
4 227 Glenda FLORES Anaheim, CA Engine 11 racing team Quals – Heat 2: 4th
5 210 Liam KING Albany, CA King Factory Racing Quals – Heat 3: 1st
6 230 Alexandria DE LUNA San Antonio, TX 0 Quals – Heat 3: 4th
7 - Quals – Heat 4: 1st
8 - Quals – Heat 4: 4th
9 - Quals – Heat 5: 1st
10 - Quals – Heat 5: 4th
11M 216 Smaish KETCHUM Long Beach, CA Team ThunderCats M Moved from Semis – Heat 2: Slot 7
12M 206 Luci OLEWINSKI Knoxville, TN Cats! M Moved from Semis – Heat 2: Slot 8
13M 212 Amelia IAIA Brooklyn, NY DCC M Moved from Semis – Heat 2: Slot 9
14M 222 Jackie MARTINEZ Houston, TX Lady FUKRY M Moved from Semis – Heat 2: Slot 10
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 210 Liam KING Albany, CA King Factory Racing Final: Slot 1 (10:10 pm)
2 269 Avery MASRI Lafayette, CA Final: Slot 3 (10:10 pm)
3 204 Apollo LEONARD Bellingham, WA Confluence Courier Final: Slot 5 (10:10 pm)
4 238 Briana JOHNSON Minneapolis, MN Thundercats Final: Slot 7 (10:10 pm)
5 216 Smaish KETCHUM Long Beach, CA Team ThunderCats Final: Slot 9 (10:10 pm)
6 230 Alexandria DE LUNA San Antonio, TX 0
Minor Final: Slot 1 (9:50 pm)
7 227 Glenda FLORES Anaheim, CA Engine 11 racing team
Minor Final: Slot 3 (9:50 pm)
8 212 Amelia IAIA Brooklyn, NY DCC
Minor Final: Slot 5 (9:50 pm)
9 206 Luci OLEWINSKI Knoxville, TN Cats!
Minor Final: Slot 7 (9:50 pm)
10 222 Jackie MARTINEZ Houston, TX Lady FUKRY
Minor Final: Slot 9 (9:50 pm)

WTFNB Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 2 – 9:00 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 208 Brittany O'NEAL Brooklyn, NY Pink Rhino Racing/Weis Factory Racing Quals – Heat 1: 2nd
2 213 Jordan JOHNSON Louisville, CO Ride or Die Collective Quals – Heat 1: 3rd
3 251c Clay POWELL Soquel, CA Slowpoke Quals – Heat 2: 2nd
4 214 Elizabeth (Dazie) HOLT Brooklyn, NY Shadow Elite Quals – Heat 2: 3rd
5 205 Miranda KUBASTI Brooklyn, NY Chill Racing NYC Quals – Heat 3: 2nd
6 219 Anne Marie DROLET Los Angeles, CA Team Thunder Cat Quals – Heat 3: 3rd
7 - Quals – Heat 4: 2nd
8 - Quals – Heat 4: 3rd
9 - Quals – Heat 5: 2nd
10 - Quals – Heat 5: 3rd
11M 201 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887 M Moved from Semis – Heat 1: Slot 7
12M 211 Jennifer QUIJADA Tucson, AZ Shadow Elite M Moved from Semis – Heat 1: Slot 8
13M 202 Melissa MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto M Moved from Semis – Heat 1: Slot 9
14M 235 Lola CASTRO San José, CA M Moved from Semis – Heat 1: Slot 10
c was 76, now 251
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 202 Melissa MARTUCCI Long Beach, CA SoCal Gruppetto Final: Slot 2 (10:10 pm)
2 201 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887 Final: Slot 4 (10:10 pm)
3 208 Brittany O'NEAL Brooklyn, NY Pink Rhino Racing/Weis Factory Racing Final: Slot 6 (10:10 pm)
4 213 Jordan JOHNSON Louisville, CO Ride or Die Collective Final: Slot 8 (10:10 pm)
5 219 Anne Marie DROLET Los Angeles, CA Team Thunder Cat Final: Slot 10 (10:10 pm)
6 205 Miranda KUBASTI Brooklyn, NY Chill Racing NYC
Minor Final: Slot 2 (9:50 pm)
7 214 Elizabeth (Dazie) HOLT Brooklyn, NY Shadow Elite
Minor Final: Slot 4 (9:50 pm)
8 251h Clay POWELL Soquel, CA Slowpoke
Minor Final: Slot 6 (9:50 pm)
9 211 Jennifer QUIJADA Tucson, AZ Shadow Elite
Minor Final: Slot 8 (9:50 pm)
10 235 Lola CASTRO San José, CA
Minor Final: Slot 10 (9:50 pm)
h was 76, now 251