CBR #1/Dominguez Hills

Criterium: Sunday Jan. 22, 2023 – Schedule
Part of the 2023 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category 2/3

Start: 11:20 am
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 619 Brendan LUONGO 3 Echelon Santa Barbara 525219 17 30
2 658 Wyatt FUNK 2 433386 27 27
3 617 Gama LARA 2 Advance2Race 561291 23 25
4
15
Giovanni ROMERO Escondido, CA 2 iSpeed Racing 622754 31 23
5
31
Eli WATSON 3 610707 14 21
6 654 Matthew RIOS 3 E-VOKE RACING 591220 21 19
7
17
Mateo DIAZ 2 iSpeed Racing 616344 32 17
8 616 Sean KRICK 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 562527 34 15
9 624 Nicholas MCCHESNEY 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 594073 19 13
10 665 Zach FIOCCA 2 157225 46 11
11 666 Holden HAMMONTREE 3 306244 27 10
12 607 Vaz DERAVANESIAN 3 Aduro Racing Club 607786 35 9
13 664 Frank WYER 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing Team 507653 30 8
14 638 Mike STARR 3 496788 38 7
15 601 Julian AGREDANO 3 618068 21 6
16 603 Matthew AMANO 2 617069 24 5
17 649 Bergen WEST 2 428522 28 4
18 659 Robert LOZOYA 2 337388 32 3
19
56
Tony SANCHEZ 3 Farmers Cycling Team 193822 53 2
20 620 Luke LYNCH Costa Mesa, CA N Kingston Wheelers 32 1
21 622 Noah MANDOW 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 631065 21 1
22 618 Ulises LOPEZ 4 547978 25 1
23 656 Alejandro HERNANDEZ 3 Serious Cycling 618016 32 1
24 637 Eric SHADLE 3 284381 38 1
25 621 Johann MAGANA 3 Aduro Racing Club 616229 38 1
26 667 Darren FAHY 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 616228 29 1
27 608 Eric DIAZ 3 525948 34 1
28 660 Morris MILLS 3 ORIGIN Factory Racing Team 588778 27 1
29 644 Frank TORRES 3 569955 36 1
30 614 Jason HALL 2 332844 37 1
31 645 Luke VAUGHN 3 620812 36 1
32 643 Dalton THORNSBERRY 3 San Diego Bicycle Club 593340 30 1
33 623 Jose MATA 3 Albabici Racing Team Team 279256 36 1
34
19
Taylor GRANGER 3 iSpeed Racing 636589 34 1
35
35
Jeff DEGUIDE 3 Padyak Racing Team 497303 37 1
36 640 Nicholas TAIARIOL 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 607507 38 1
37 657 Ben GONZALEZ 3 460752 19 1
38
66
Luis STECKBECK 3 629918 30 1
39 606 Ryan DENNISON 3 560334 32 1
40 641 Spencer TANNER 3 Deus Velox 524225 39 1
41 650 Brandon YORK 3 616372 34 1
42 610 Nate DOWNEY 3 559023 33 1
43 631 Matthew RHOADS 3 92271 42 1
44 642 Zachary THOMAS 3 591805 37 1
45 661 Matthew LLOYDTHOMAS 2 320674 29 1
46 652 Christian ZOLLNER 3 Firestone Walker Race Team Team 591632 29 1
47 663 Aaron MIRANDA 3 Team Six 592311 25 1
48 629 Luis PASTRANA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 375400 30 1
49 651 Irvin ZAVALETA 3 Breakaway Cycling / Children’s Charity 524138 34 1
50
18
Richard WELKER 3 iSpeed Racing 591547 37 1
51
34
Jack WATSON 3 610705 16 1
52 634 Noe SAM 3 634929 31 1
53 615 Michael HEISS 2 402508 36 1
54
16
Kyle KILMARTIN 2 iSpeed Racing 515349 28 1
55 Number missed – contact an official
56 600 Christopher ACKERMAN 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing Team 608513 28 1
57 626 Brian MITCHELL 2 526355 39 1
58 611 Patrick ENGLISH 3 560234 33 1
59 653 Jonatan ALVAREZ 3 524035 41 1
60 604 Collin BENETZ 3 631059 25 1
61 632 Diego RIVERA 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 612927 20 1
62 602 Nicolas ALONSO 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 613106 19 1
63 655 Chris AYERS 3 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 315506 37 1
64 625 Mike MCCLUNEY 3 391876 45 1
65 662 Eric GEIER 2 148237 35 1
DNP
43
Lane HERRICK 2 694 51
DNP 612 Aaron GOODALE 3 Serious Cycling 259142 53
DNP 627 Grant NEWMAN 3 562712 41
DNP 628 Jorge PARADA 3 590758 35
DNP 630 Prince PATEL 2 Serious Cycling 529200 26
DNP 636 Jakob SANDBERG 3 482549 28
DNP 668 Aaron PRESKI 3 Evoke Racing 379770 42
Field: 71 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 617 Gama LARA 2 Advance2Race 561291 23 5
621 Johann MAGANA 3 Aduro Racing Club 616229 38 3
#2 603 Matthew AMANO 2 617069 24 5
15
Giovanni ROMERO 2 iSpeed Racing 622754 31 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Cat 2/3

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Cat 2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
= 1 603 Matthew AMANO 2 617069 24 3
 » Laps: 12, 14 & 19
= 1 619 Brendan LUONGO 3 Echelon Santa Barbara 525219 17 3
 » Laps: 7, 11 & 24
= 3
16
Kyle KILMARTIN 2 iSpeed Racing 515349 28 2
 » Laps: 4 & 16
= 3 661 Matthew LLOYDTHOMAS 2 320674 29 2
 » Laps: 2 & 8
= 3 640 Nicholas TAIARIOL 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 607507 38 2
 » Laps: 3 & 15
= 6 653 Jonatan ALVAREZ 3 524035 41 1
 » Lap: 1
= 6 611 Patrick ENGLISH 3 560234 33 1
 » Lap: 17
= 6 665 Zach FIOCCA 2 157225 46 1
 » Lap: 9
= 6 662 Eric GEIER 2 148237 35 1
 » Lap: 10
= 6 666 Holden HAMMONTREE 3 306244 27 1
 » Lap: 20
= 6 660 Morris MILLS 3 ORIGIN Factory Racing Team 588778 27 1
 » Lap: 18
= 6
15
Giovanni ROMERO 2 iSpeed Racing 622754 31 1
 » Lap: 13
= 6 634 Noe SAM 3 634929 31 1
 » Lap: 6
= 6 649 Bergen WEST 2 428522 28 1
 » Lap: 5
Lap count: 24

Teams – Cat 2/3

Place Team Points
1
iSpeed Racing
  » Romero (23), Diaz (17), Granger (1), Welker (1), Kilmartin (1)
43
2
Echelon Santa Barbara
  » Luongo (30)
30
3
Advance2Race
  » Lara (25)
25
4
E-VOKE RACING
  » Rios (19)
19
5
Subaru Santa Monica Racing
  » Krick (15), Fahy (1)
16
6
S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
  » McChesney (13), Pastrana (1)
14
7
Aduro Racing Club
  » Deravanesian (9), Magana (1)
10
8
Subaru Santa Monica Racing Team
  » Wyer (8), Ackerman (1)
9
9
Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
  » Mandow (1), Rivera (1), Alonso (1)
3
10
Farmers Cycling Team
  » Sanchez (2)
2
= 11
Albabici Racing Team Team
  » Mata (1)
1
= 11
Breakaway Cycling / Children’s Charity
  » Zavaleta (1)
1
= 11
Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept
  » Ayers (1)
1
= 11
Deus Velox
  » Tanner (1)
1
= 11
Firestone Walker Race Team Team
  » Zollner (1)
1
= 11
Kingston Wheelers
  » Lynch (1)
1
= 11
ORIGIN Factory Racing Team
  » Mills (1)
1
= 11
Padyak Racing Team
  » DeGuide (1)
1
= 11
San Diego Bicycle Club
  » Thornsberry (1)
1
= 11
Serious Cycling
  » Hernandez (1), Patel (0), Goodale (0)
1
= 11
Team Six
  » Miranda (1)
1
= 11
Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team
  » Taiariol (1)
1
23
Evoke Racing
  » Preski (0)
0
Table notes: