CBR #1/Dominguez Hills

Criterium: Sunday Jan. 22, 2023 – Schedule
Part of the 2023 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 iSpeed Racing 111
2 Big Orange Cycling 98
3 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 80
4 E-VOKE RACING 79
5 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 77
Table notes:

Novice (Cat 5) Podium

Start: 7:00 am
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 533 Jack OH N PAA Cycling
2 521 Michael KAGAN N
3 538 Eunney RAMIREZ N
4 520 Stephen HOLLOWAY N Backwash
5 554 Everett WILSON N Major Motion Cycling Club
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Start: 7:35 am
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 405 Alfredo BUENO 4
2 434 Yovanny LOPEZ 4
3 423 Lance JACKSON 4 Major Motion Cycling Club
4 424 Johnothan JARA 4 Major Motion Cycling Club
5 428 Josh KOTANI 4 Veloce Cycling
Table notes:

Masters 60+ (Cat 1-4) Podium

Start: 8:20 am
Place # First Last Cat Team
1
52
Scott WINZELER 2
2
25
Chris JAGGERS 1 Southern California Velo
3
24
Christopher HAHN 2 Velo Pasadena Team
4 920 Craig MILLER 2 BBI-SIC Cycling
5 922 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
Table notes:

Category 4/Novice Podium

Start: 9:15 am
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 802 Alfredo BUENO 4
2 819 Lance JACKSON 4 Major Motion Cycling Club
3 855 Tevin TASHER 4 South Bay Wheelmen
4 862 Geoffrey SPENCER 4 Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy
5 840 Mitchell NEAL 4 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team
Table notes:

Women 4/Novice & Women Masters 35+ Podiums

Start: 9:50 am

Women Cat 4/Novice

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 729 Sandy WEINSTEIN 4 Big Orange Cycling
2 722 Ella SABO 4 Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO Team
3 705 Clementine GAMSON LEVY N
4 726 Morgan STILWELL 4
5 702 Marlaina BEMIS 4

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 793 Heather OBRIEN 3
2 792 Maria BENSON 3
3 791 Priscilla SAVORD 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club
4 798 Felicia CASTELLANOS 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team
5
51
Sarah MATTES 3 ironfly
Table notes:

Masters 50+ (Cat 1-3) Podium

Start: 10:25 am
Place # First Last Cat Team
1
69
Kevin PHILIPS 1 ironfly
2 221 Ryan DORRIS 1
3 250 Craig MILLER 2 BBI-SIC Cycling
4
10
Shaun BAGLEY 1 E-VOKE RACING
5 227 Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Start: 11:20 am
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 619 Brendan LUONGO 3 Echelon Santa Barbara
2 658 Wyatt FUNK 2
3 617 Gama LARA 2 Advance2Race
4
15
Giovanni ROMERO 2 iSpeed Racing
5
31
Eli WATSON 3
Table notes:

Masters 40+ (Cat 1-3) Podium

Start: 12:15 pm
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 340 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team
2
1
Jesse MENDONCA 1
3 344 Charon SMITH 1 Bahati Foundation
4
3
Danny KAM 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept
5
70
Brian MCCULLOCH 1 iSpeed Racing
Table notes:

Women P-1,2,3 Podium

Start: 1:10 pm
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 985 Chloe PATRICK 1 Serious Cycling
2 992 Colleen GULICK 1
3 975 Amber JOSEPH Pro Legion
4 998 Hayley BATES 1
5 984 Priscilla SAVORD 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club
Table notes:

Category PRO-1,2,3 Podium

Start: 2:05 pm
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 29 Eddy HUNTSMAN 1
2 76 Cory WILLIAMS 1
3 87 Luke FETZER 1
4 20 Eamon LUCAS Pro Austin Aviators
5 52 Jason PAEZ 1 UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES Team
Table notes: