CBR #1/Dominguez Hills

Criterium: Sunday Jan. 22, 2023 – Schedule
Part of the 2023 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 50+ (Cat 1-3)

Start: 10:25 am
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1
69
Kevin PHILIPS Redondo Beach, CA 1 ironfly 28056 50 30
2 221 Ryan DORRIS 1 54658 51 27
3 250 Craig MILLER 2 BBI-SIC Cycling 68549 60 25
4
10
Shaun BAGLEY 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 55 23
5 227 Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling 132324 50 21
6 212 Scott COX 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 288732 50 19
7
47
Patrick FETZER 1 E-VOKE RACING 47992 52 17
8 214 Jon DAVIS 2 Serious Cycling 114543 55 15
9
58
Steve REMY 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 49996 56 13
10 219 Tony DOMINGUEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 594121 52 11
11 271 Jim WOODBURNE 2 White Mountain Road Club 236370 55 10
12 209 Scott COCHRAN 1 E-VOKE RACING 7230 54 9
13 237 Robert ITOH 3 Big Orange Cycling 367751 53 8
14 277 Michael SPANGLER 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 33554 53 7
15 210 Tim COLEMAN 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 195754 55 6
16
56
Tony SANCHEZ 3 Farmers Cycling Team 193822 53 5
17 278 Tony SMITH 3 469665 57 4
18 252 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 25655 61 3
19 260 Frank PEREZ 3 509456 50 2
20 265 Sergio Martin RODRIGUEZ QUINTERO 3 527768 50 1
21
24
Christopher HAHN 2 Velo Pasadena Team 51418 60 1
22
37
Jerry OPRIS 1 CORE Racing 129284 59 1
23
28
Chuck WINN 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 306544 60 1
24
62
Dennis KING 1 Central Coast Tire CCT 51230 57 1
25 264 James ROBBINS 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 30054 55 1
26 234 Jorge HERNANDEZ 3 Polli Veloce 289836 53 1
27 226 Robert FRANK 1 Corridor Recycling Team 12237 56 1
28 245 Aaron LEVIN 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling Team 46828 55 1
29 241 Clement KIM 3 Team Simple Green 187078 58 1
30 205 Domingo CHAVEZ 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 130937 59 1
31 225 Alan FLORES 2 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 50870 61 1
32 Number missed – contact an official
33 258 Oktay ORTABASI 2 E-VOKE RACING 26824 51 1
34 211 Greg COLLEY 3 Velo Pasadena Team 251524 61 1
35 247 Artemio MARTINEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 247807 57 1
36 254 Kevin NIX 3 Big Orange Cycling 424490 51 1
37 268 Doug SMALL 3 615847 50 1
38 200 Michael ARALUCE 3 1841 61 1
39 240 Robert KAMPPILA 1 Serious Cycling 58194 52 1
40 251 Rodolfo MUNCKER Riverside, CA 3 212589 55 1
41 276 Joel WHEELER 3 305399 55 1
42 203 Jacques BENOIT 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 3351 58 1
43 235 Josef HOCHLEITNER 3 368275 57 1
44
50
Russell DELAVAN 3 590885 68 1
45
4
Adam BENO 2 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 62228 51 1
46 269 Chris STEPHENSON 2 RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 304919 58 1
47
45
Mel ECHUAL 4 ironfly 426691 51 1
48 228 Attila FRUTTUS 2 Big Orange Cycling 374774 52 1
49
44
Luis Guillermo CHE ALTAMIRANO 3 ironfly 242600 52 1
50 280 Ricky SHORTS 2 Bahati Foundation 52251 69 1
51 259 Gregory PAGE 3 Lightning Velo 73132 61 1
52 229 Nick GILLOCK 3 Velo Club La Grange 269508 55 1
53
63
Brad DECKER 2 E-VOKE RACING 45249 63 1
54 218 William DELGADO 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 9122 57 1
55 213 Joseph DAGOSTINO 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 50754 58 1
56 281 John WALSH 1 37101 60 1
57 207 Paul CHIA 1 Serious Cycling 313598 52 1
58
27
Greg HAYES 3 Impact Racing Team 168222 58 1
59 220 Peter DORANTES 3 Velo Club La Grange 494008 50 1
60 246 Chad LUCIUS 3 Big Orange Cycling 367182 52 1
61 215 Oliver DAYOS 3 Majestic Cycling 364957 52 1
62 273 Erick REYES N 632751 31 1
63 279 Charity CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 336698 49 1
64 274 Wes STEPHENS 3 34022 62 1
65 248 Homero MEJIA 3 293648 54 1
66 275 Omar QUDDUS 3 328670 51 1
67 239 Scott JOHNSON 3 Serious Cycling 246915 52 1
68 253 Jon NIST 2 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 52062 59 1
69
8
Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 57 1
70 222 Andrew DUFFY 3 Serious Cycling 277394 57 1
71 230 Aaron GOODALE 3 Serious Cycling 259142 53 1
DNP
7
Johnny LANCE 1 E-VOKE RACING 237706 51
DNP
20
William MERCIER 2 163205 52
DNP
25
Chris JAGGERS 1 Southern California Velo 423159 62
DNP 204 Tony BRADY 1 211927 51
DNP 255 Andrew NUCKLES 3 Big Orange Cycling 391447 57
DNP 262 Jeff QUALLE 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 394344 62
DNP 266 Danny RONDON 2 CycleSport.com 30514 53
DNP 272 Cyril HUNTE 3 CORE Racing 52086 67
DNS Bryan HALE 3 Serious Cycling 64543 50
DNS Phillip HUSBAND 3 52622 56
DNS Randy KOWATA 4 572840 59
DNS Brian KRAMER 3 189576 56
DNS John OLSEN 3 Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB 155869 52
Field: 78 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1
24
Christopher HAHN 2 Velo Pasadena Team 51418 60 5
237 Robert ITOH 3 Big Orange Cycling 367751 53 3
#2
24
Christopher HAHN 2 Velo Pasadena Team 51418 60 5
227 Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling 132324 50 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Masters 50+ 1/2/3

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Masters 50+ 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 220 Peter DORANTES 3 Velo Club La Grange 494008 50 6
 » Laps: 1, 2, 16, 17, 19 & 22
2
24
Christopher HAHN 2 Velo Pasadena Team 51418 60 3
 » Laps: 4, 12 & 18
= 3 237 Robert ITOH 3 Big Orange Cycling 367751 53 2
 » Laps: 13 & 14
= 3
37
Jerry OPRIS 1 CORE Racing 129284 59 2
 » Laps: 3 & 15
= 5
8
Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 57 1
 » Lap: 23
= 5 213 Joseph DAGOSTINO 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 50754 58 1
 » Lap: 20
= 5 234 Jorge HERNANDEZ 3 Polli Veloce 289836 53 1
 » Lap: 8
= 5 247 Artemio MARTINEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 247807 57 1
 » Lap: 9
= 5 254 Kevin NIX 3 Big Orange Cycling 424490 51 1
 » Lap: 5
= 5 258 Oktay ORTABASI 2 E-VOKE RACING 26824 51 1
 » Lap: 6
= 5 275 Omar QUDDUS 3 328670 51 1
 » Lap: 21
= 5
58
Steve REMY 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 49996 56 1
 » Lap: 10
= 5 277 Michael SPANGLER 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 33554 53 1
 » Lap: 7
= 5 271 Jim WOODBURNE 2 White Mountain Road Club 236370 55 1
 » Lap: 11
Lap count: 23

Teams – Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1
E-VOKE RACING
  » Bagley (23), Fetzer (17), Cochran (9), Ortabasi (1), Decker (1)
  « Clifford, Lance
51
2
Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept
  » Cox (19), Remy (13), Flores (1), Benoit (1), Beno (1)
  « Nist
35
= 3
Big Orange Cycling
  » Freeman (21), Itoh (8), Nix (1), Fruttus (1), Lucius (1)
  « Nuckles
32
= 3
ironfly
  » Philips (30), Echual (1), Che Altamirano (1)
32
5
S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
  » Dominguez (11), Spangler (7), Coleman (6), Robbins (1), Martinez (1)
  « Delgado, Dagostino
26
6
BBI-SIC Cycling
  » Miller (25)
25
7
Serious Cycling
  » Davis (15), Kamppila (1), Chia (1), Johnson (1), Duffy (1)
  « Goodale
19
8
White Mountain Road Club
  » Woodburne (10)
10
9
Farmers Cycling Team
  » Sanchez (5)
5
10
ThirstyBear Cycling
  » Nadel (3)
3
= 11
Velo Club La Grange
  » Gillock (1), Dorantes (1)
2
= 11
Velo Pasadena Team
  » Hahn (1), Colley (1)
2
= 13
Bahati Foundation
  » Shorts (1)
1
= 13
Central Coast Tire CCT
  » King (1)
1
= 13
CFT/AXION Cycling Team
  » Chavez (1)
1
= 13
CORE Racing
  » Opris (1), Hunte (0)
1
= 13
Corridor Recycling Team
  » Frank (1)
1
= 13
D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
  » Chia (1)
1
= 13
Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling Team
  » Levin (1)
1
= 13
Impact Racing Team
  » Hayes (1)
1
= 13
Lightning Velo
  » Page (1)
1
= 13
Majestic Cycling
  » Dayos (1)
1
= 13
Polli Veloce
  » Hernandez (1)
1
= 13
RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
  » Stephenson (1)
1
= 13
South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
  » Winn (1)
1
= 13
Team Simple Green
  » Kim (1)
1
= 27
CycleSport.com
  » Rondon (0)
0
= 27
Southern California Velo
  » Jaggers (0)
0
= 27
Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team
  » Qualle (0)
0
Table notes: