2023 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 22, 2023 & Sunday Feb. 5, 2023 – Scoring & other details
Place Team Total
1 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 171
2 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 146
3 iSpeed Racing 146
4 Serious Cycling 124
5 Big Orange Cycling 108
6 Velo Pasadena Team 102
7 BBI-SIC Cycling 101
8 E-VOKE RACING 81
9 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 77
10 Big Orange Cycling Team 72
Total: 154 teams
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Julien BOURDEVAIRE 1 458029 45
2 Eddy HUNTSMAN 1 393676 30
3 Chris HILDRETH 1 Guillotine Cycling 494860 27
4 Cory WILLIAMS 1 224173 27
5 Luke FETZER 1 493742 25
6 Alejandro CHE 2 Velosport Racing 532515 24
7 Eamon LUCAS Pro Austin Aviators 286608 23
8 Jason PAEZ 1 UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES Team 270844 22
9 Matthew AMANO 2 617069 19
10 John JANNECK 1 Team Six Project Team 419309 15
Total: 131 athletes
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Eddy HUNTSMAN 1 393676 5
2 Julien BOURDEVAIRE 1 458029 4
= 3 James HILYER 1 Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 291935 3
= 3 Michael Gavin HLADY 1 586111 3
= 5 Nicholas TAIARIOL 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 607507 2
= 5 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 548565 2
= 7 Juan ALDAPA 1 562205 1
= 7 Manuel BARRA 3 459089 1
= 7 Steve BROWN 2 Bahati Foundation 368430 1
= 7 Eamon LUCAS Pro Austin Aviators 286608 1
= 7 Jesse MENDONCA 1 Chaney Windows & Doors Cycling Team / TurboVelo Foundation Cycling Club Team 196277 1
= 7 Luis Gonzalo Josue OLIVOS BARRERA 3 ironfly 652934 1
= 7 Jason PAEZ 1 UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES Team 270844 1
= 7 Darren PARHAM 1 594942 1
= 7 Jonah SANCHEZ 1 306696 1
= 7 RONNIE TOTH 1 392332 1
= 7 Cory WILLIAMS 1 224173 1
Total: 17 athletes
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Place Team Total
1 Austin Aviators 49
2 L39ION of los angeles 30
3 Guillotine Cycling 29
4 iSpeed Racing 27
5 Velosport Racing 24
6 Canel’s Pro Cycling 23
7 PROJECT149DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM 23
8 UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES Team 22
9 ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK 17
10 Team Six Project Team 17
Total: 65 teams
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Chloe PATRICK 1 Serious Cycling 424176 61
2 Amber JOSEPH Pro Legion of Los Angeles 10061870927 58
3 Colleen GULICK 1 180423 57
4 Hayley BATES 1 449014 44
5 Mary Joyce MONTON 2 547295 34
6 Philine ENDRES 3 607082 27
7 Priscilla SAVORD 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 221486 26
8 Monique SNIEDERS 3 251640 25
9 Camila ARENAS Huntington Park, CA 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 623649 24
10 Sofia SCHUGAR 2 Fount Cycling Guild 574427 22
Total: 40 athletes
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Amber JOSEPH Pro Legion of Los Angeles 10061870927 13
2 Colleen GULICK 1 180423 6
3 Kayla DAVIS 3 UCI CTW: ISRAEL PREMIER TECH - ROLAND DEVELOPMENT Team 623327 5
4 Sofia SCHUGAR 2 Fount Cycling Guild 574427 4
= 5 Philine ENDRES 3 607082 3
= 5 Heather OBRIEN 3 303417 3
= 7 Camila ARENAS Huntington Park, CA 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 623649 2
= 7 Holly BRECK Pro UCI CTW: DNA PRO CYCLING 317802 2
= 7 Chloe PATRICK 1 Serious Cycling 424176 2
= 7 Whitney POST 2 Alto Velo Racing Club 577810 2
Total: 15 athletes
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Place Team Total
1 Serious Cycling 56
2 Legion of Los Angeles 27
3 Legion 25
4 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 24
5 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 21
6 UCI CTW: DNA PRO CYCLING 19
7 Shadow Cycling Collective 19
8 San Diego Bicycle Club 17
9 Fount Cycling Guild 17
10 iSpeed Racing 11
Total: 25 teams
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Sean KRICK 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 562527 36
2 Giovanni ROMERO Escondido, CA 2 iSpeed Racing 622754 36
3 Gama LARA 2 Advance2Race 561291 34
4 Holden HAMMONTREE 3 306244 33
5 Brendan LUONGO 2 Velosport Cycling Team 525219 31
6 Alfredo BUENO 3 Velosport Cycling Team 650924 30
7 Andrew MATHIESEN 2 Voler Factory Racing 494325 27
8 Wyatt FUNK 2 433386 27
9 Julian AGREDANO 3 618068 25
10 Mateo DIAZ 2 iSpeed Racing Team 616344 21
Total: 93 athletes
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Julian AGREDANO 3 618068 7
2 Kyle KILMARTIN 2 iSpeed Racing 515349 5
= 3 Matthew AMANO 2 617069 3
= 3 Matthew LLOYDTHOMAS 2 320674 3
= 3 Brendan LUONGO 2 Velosport Cycling Team 525219 3
= 6 Steven FICK 3 583560 2
= 6 Morris MILLS 3 ORIGIN Factory Racing Team 588778 2
= 6 Giovanni ROMERO Escondido, CA 2 iSpeed Racing 622754 2
= 6 Nicholas TAIARIOL 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 607507 2
= 10 Ian ABRAHAMS 2 551079 1
= 10 Jonatan ALVAREZ 3 524035 1
= 10 Alfredo BUENO 3 Velosport Cycling Team 650924 1
= 10 Alejandro CHE 2 Velosport Racing 532515 1
= 10 Patrick ENGLISH 3 560234 1
= 10 Zach FIOCCA 2 157225 1
= 10 Eric GEIER 2 148237 1
= 10 Ben GONZALEZ 3 460752 1
= 10 Holden HAMMONTREE 3 306244 1
= 10 David KENNEDY 2 368740 1
= 10 Robert LOZOYA 2 337388 1
= 10 Chad LUCIUS 3 Big Orange Cycling 367182 1
= 10 Andrew MATHIESEN 2 Voler Factory Racing 494325 1
= 10 Noe SAM 3 634929 1
= 10 Richard WELKER 3 iSpeed Racing Team 591547 1
= 10 Bergen WEST 2 428522 1
= 10 Frank WYER 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing Team 507653 1
Total: 26 athletes
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Place Team Total
1 iSpeed Racing 50
2 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 39
3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 37
4 Velosport Cycling Team 31
5 Echelon Santa Barbara 30
6 Voler Factory Racing 27
7 Advance2Race 26
8 E-VOKE RACING 19
9 Aduro Racing Club 15
10 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 14
Total: 40 teams
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Conor MCCLUNEY 4 610805 42
2 Mitchell NEAL 4 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 632173 40
3 Ferry Alvin CHUA N 389411 39
4 Louis BONILLA 4 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team 626457 38
5 Johnothan JARA 4 617623 31
6 Alfredo BUENO 3 Velosport Cycling Team 650924 30
7 Josh KOTANI 4 Veloce Cycling 537817 28
8 Maxwell LANE N 644863 27
9 Yovanny LOPEZ N 615653 27
10 Lance JACKSON 4 Major Motion Cycling Club Team 616280 26
Total: 107 athletes
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Mitchell NEAL 4 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 632173 17
= 2 Josh KOTANI 4 Veloce Cycling 537817 2
= 2 Donovan LOPEZ Orange, CA 4 647412 2
= 2 Conor MCCLUNEY 4 610805 2
= 5 Alfredo BUENO 4 650924 1
= 5 Michael BURKE 4 357160 1
= 5 Ferry Alvin CHUA 5 389411 1
= 5 Sonny HONG 4 CDM Cycling Team 379733 1
= 5 Brandon OWENS-NILO 4 iSpeed Racing Team 633078 1
= 5 Angel PERZA South Gate, CA 4 621961 1
= 5 Aston PHILLIPS 4 617974 1
Total: 11 athletes
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Place Team Total
1 Major Motion Cycling Club 50
2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 29
3 Veloce Cycling 28
4 Velosport Cycling 24
5 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team 21
6 South Bay Wheelmen 15
7 Team RPT 14
8 Padyak Racing Team 13
9 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 11
10 Advance2Race 10
Total: 42 teams
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Sandy WEINSTEIN 4 Big Orange Cycling Team 642588 65
2 Clementine GAMSON LEVY N 652925 51
3 Marlaina BEMIS 4 626697 43
4 Melissa MEDDOCK 4 621565 42
5 Natalie MACLEAN N 625820 35
6 Emy SOLIS 4 557103 34
7 Melissa MARTUCCI N 653462 31
8 CATALINA FIERROS 4 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy p/b SIS 617701 28
9 Ella SABO 4 Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO Team 620969 27
10 Lara MERTENS 4 592248 26
Total: 48 athletes
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Natalie MACLEAN 5 625820 6
2 Sandy WEINSTEIN 4 Big Orange Cycling Team 642588 3
= 3 Marlaina BEMIS 4 626697 2
= 3 Clementine GAMSON LEVY 5 652925 2
5 LaTara HILL 5 Major Motion Cycling Club Team 617783 1
Total: 5 athletes
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Place Team Total
1 Big Orange Cycling Team 30
2 Big Orange Cycling 30
3 Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO Team 27
4 Serious Cycling 16
5 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy p/b SIS 15
6 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 14
7 Major Motion Cycling Team 13
8 Major Motion Cycling Club 13
9 Major Motion Cycling Club Team 12
10 BOOST CycleSport 11
Total: 23 teams
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Danny KAM 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 165840 50
2 Jesse MENDONCA 1 Chaney Windows & Doors Cycling Team / TurboVelo Foundation Cycling Club Team 196277 48
3 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 548565 36
4 Michael SCHANAFELT 2 366560 30
5 Benjamin PETZOLDT 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 250995 30
6 Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling Team 132324 29
7 Gil RON 1 iSpeed Racing 503314 28
8 John GARBO 1 Go Fast 396393 25
9 James BARNWELL 2 Velo Pasadena 529118 25
10 Charon SMITH 1 Bahati Foundation 216760 25
Total: 104 athletes
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jesse MENDONCA 1 Chaney Windows & Doors Cycling Team / TurboVelo Foundation Cycling Club Team 196277 31
= 2 Jon DAVIS 2 Serious Cycling 114543 2
= 2 Mike MCCLUNEY 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 391876 2
= 2 Adam MILLS 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing 102467 2
= 2 Hans WILHELM 3 623013 2
= 6 Patrick BOS 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 72715 1
= 6 Patrick CARO 1 88582 1
= 6 John GARBO 1 Go Fast 396393 1
= 6 Shan NOWROOZANI 3 607285 1
= 6 Michael SCHANAFELT 2 366560 1
= 6 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 548565 1
= 6 Ben VANMARCKE 2 Go Fast Team 188439 1
Total: 12 athletes
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Place Team Total
1 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 63
2 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 63
3 iSpeed Racing 49
4 Big Orange Cycling 39
5 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 32
6 Go Fast 25
7 Bahati Foundation 25
8 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 20
9 Team Skyline 19
10 Serious Cycling 17
Total: 45 teams
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Kevin PHILLIPS 1 28056 60
2 Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling Team 132324 52
3 Shaun BAGLEY 1 CycleSport.com 60730 48
4 Steve REMY 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 49996 40
5 Ryan DORRIS 1 Team Six Project Team 54658 28
6 Jon DAVIS 2 Serious Cycling 114543 26
7 Craig MILLER 2 BBI-SIC Cycling 68549 26
8 Larry TANZO 1 Padyak Racing 159029 21
9 Christopher HAHN 2 Velo Pasadena Team 51418 21
10 Albert VINAS 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 627352 19
Total: 117 athletes
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Peter DORANTES 3 Velo Club La Grange 494008 10
2 Espen KATERAAS 1 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 193942 4
= 3 Christopher HAHN 2 Velo Pasadena Team 51418 3
= 3 Kenneth ROGERS 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 280925 3
= 5 Patrick BOS 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 72715 2
= 5 Jon DAVIS 2 Serious Cycling 114543 2
= 5 Robert ITOH 3 Big Orange Cycling Team 367751 2
= 5 Greg KOGUT 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 303908 2
= 5 Jerry OPRIS 1 CORE Racing 129284 2
= 5 Michael SPANGLER 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 33554 2
Total: 28 athletes
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Place Team Total
1 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 79
2 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 64
3 E-VOKE RACING 52
4 ironfly 35
5 Big Orange Cycling 34
6 CycleSport.com 31
7 Serious Cycling 30
8 BBI-SIC Cycling 28
9 Big Orange Cycling Team 27
10 Padyak Racing 21
Total: 45 teams
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Craig MILLER 2 BBI-SIC Cycling 68549 58
2 Christopher HAHN 2 Velo Pasadena Team 51418 57
3 Scott WINZELER 2 269290 55
4 Ted RUPP 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 51864 42
5 Alberto BOTERO 1 52977 40
6 Chris JAGGERS 1 Southern California Velo 423159 38
7 Ricky SHORTS 2 Bahati Foundation 52251 27
8 Greg COLLEY 3 Velo Pasadena Team 251524 24
9 Chuck WINN 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 306544 22
10 Eric BAKER 4 Swami Cycling Club Team 348048 21
Total: 50 athletes
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Chris JAGGERS 1 Southern California Velo 423159 36
2 Christopher HAHN 2 Velo Pasadena Team 51418 3
3 Craig MILLER 2 BBI-SIC Cycling 68549 2
= 4 Michael ARALUCE 3 1841 1
= 4 Eric BAKER 4 Swami Cycling Club Team 348048 1
= 4 Alberto BOTERO 1 52977 1
= 4 Frank SCHROEDER 2 180843 1
= 4 Scott WINZELER 2 269290 1
Total: 8 athletes
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Place Team Total
1 Velo Pasadena Team 76
2 BBI-SIC Cycling 72
3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 55
4 Southern California Velo 29
5 Bahati Foundation 27
6 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 22
7 Swami Cycling Club Team 21
8 ThirstyBear Cycling 21
9 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 17
10 e11even Masters 13
Total: 24 teams
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Table notes: