CBR #1/Dominguez Hills

Criterium: Sunday Jan. 22, 2023 – Schedule
Part of the 2023 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 40+ (Cat 1-3)

Start: 12:15 pm
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 340 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 548565 48 30
2
1
Jesse MENDONCA 1 196277 47 27
3 344 Charon SMITH 1 Bahati Foundation 216760 49 25
4
3
Danny KAM 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 165840 45 23
5
70
Brian MCCULLOCH 1 iSpeed Racing 169774 41 21
6 359 Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling 132324 50 19
7 328 Wesley MORGAN 3 550643 44 17
8 352 Zach FIOCCA 2 157225 46 15
9 332 Benjamin PETZOLDT 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 250995 47 13
10 323 Donnie MARQUEZ 1 Big Orange Cycling 368843 40 11
11 302 James BARNWELL 2 Velo Pasadena Team 529118 48 10
12 312 Tony DOMINGUEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 594121 52 9
13 346 Jon DAVIS 2 Serious Cycling 114543 55 8
14 322 Samuel MACIAS 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 394763 42 7
15 343 Jim WOODBURNE 2 White Mountain Road Club 236370 55 6
16
14
Gil RON 1 iSpeed Racing 503314 47 5
17
7
Johnny LANCE 1 E-VOKE RACING 237706 51 4
18 320 Robert KAMPPILA 1 Serious Cycling 58194 52 3
19 333 Jeff QUALLE 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 394344 62 2
20
20
William MERCIER 2 163205 52 1
21 337 Sergio Martin RODRIGUEZ QUINTERO 3 527768 50 1
22 324 Mike MCCLUNEY 3 391876 45 1
23 351 Tony SMITH 3 469665 57 1
24 350 Michael SPANGLER 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 33554 53 1
25 342 Kris ULIBARRI 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 606374 45 1
26 300 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT 3 Serious Cycling 554677 46 1
27 336 Andow RODRIGUEZ 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 604688 47 1
28 Number missed – contact an official
29 307 Domingo CHAVEZ 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 130937 59 1
30 339 Brandon SANCHEZ San Diego, CA 2 PRT Racing 545268 49 1
31 354 Gordon HILLEQUE 3 NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 413596 46 1
32
57
Victor GUZMAN 3 Padyak Racing Team 592098 45 1
33 315 Rodrigo FLORES 2 213448 49 1
34 331 Oktay ORTABASI 2 E-VOKE RACING 26824 51 1
35 334 Matthew RHOADS 3 92271 42 1
36
58
Steve REMY 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 49996 56 1
37
21
Byron DAVIS 3 Serious Cycling 523494 48 1
38 355 Karl SCHULT 2 Path Bike Shop 94072 49 1
39 304 Jacques BENOIT 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 3351 58 1
40 348 David VARGAS 3 877776 40 1
41
4
Adam BENO 2 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 62228 51 1
42 310 Joseph DAGOSTINO 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 50754 58 1
43
10
Shaun BAGLEY 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 55 1
44 Number missed – contact an official
45 347 Jesus ROCHA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 396634 46 1
46 309 Scott COCHRAN 1 E-VOKE RACING 7230 54 1
47
47
Patrick FETZER 1 E-VOKE RACING 47992 52 1
48 Number missed – contact an official
49 319 Robert ITOH 3 Big Orange Cycling 367751 53 1
50
37
Jerry OPRIS 1 CORE Racing 129284 59 1
51 329 Andrew NUCKLES 3 Big Orange Cycling 391447 57 1
52 313 Andrew DUFFY 3 Serious Cycling 277394 57 1
53 358 Paul CHIA 1 Serious Cycling 313598 52 1
54
8
Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 57 1
55 349 Joel WHEELER 3 305399 55 1
56 345 Antwuan HILL 3 Major Motion Cycling Club 611480 45 1
57 341 Dmitry UCHITEL 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 302654 43 1
DNP
24
Christopher HAHN 2 Velo Pasadena Team 51418 60
DNP
27
Greg HAYES 3 Impact Racing Team 168222 58
DNP
42
Kurt BRAECKEL 3 Padyak Racing Team 548892 46
DNP
43
Lane HERRICK 2 694 51
DNP
53
Seth HUGGINS 3 Serious Cycling 417656 45
DNP 305 Tony BRADY 1 211927 51
DNP 335 James ROBBINS 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 30054 55
DNP 353 Ruben LOPEZ 3 424025 46
DNP 357 Jon NIST 2 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 52062 59
DNP 365 Jorge HERNANDEZ 3 Polli Veloce 289836 53
DNS John OLSEN 3 Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB 155869 52
Field: 64 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1
1
Jesse MENDONCA 1 196277 47 5
340 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 548565 48 3
#2
1
Jesse MENDONCA 1 196277 47 5
340 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 548565 48 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Masters 40+ 1/2/3

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Masters 40+ 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1
1
Jesse MENDONCA 1 196277 47 18
 » Laps: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18
2 340 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 548565 48 1
 » Lap: 19
Lap count: 19

Teams – Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
= 1
Big Orange Cycling
  » Freeman (19), Marquez (11), Itoh (1), Nuckles (1)
32
= 1
Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team
  » Tucker (30), Qualle (2)
32
= 3
Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept
  » Kam (23), Remy (1), Benoit (1), Beno (1), Nist (0)
26
= 3
iSpeed Racing
  » McCulloch (21), Ron (5)
26
= 5
Bahati Foundation
  » Smith (25)
25
= 5
S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
  » Petzoldt (13), Dominguez (9), Spangler (1), Ulibarri (1), Dagostino (1)
  « Robbins
25
7
Serious Cycling
  » Davis (8), Kamppila (3), Archambault (1), Davis (1), Duffy (1)
  « Chia, Huggins
14
= 8
CFT/AXION Cycling Team
  » Macias (7), Rodriguez (1), Chavez (1), Rocha (1)
10
= 8
Velo Pasadena Team
  » Barnwell (10), Hahn (0)
10
10
E-VOKE RACING
  » Lance (4), Ortabasi (1), Bagley (1), Cochran (1), Fetzer (1)
  « Clifford
8
11
White Mountain Road Club
  » Woodburne (6)
6
= 12
CORE Racing
  » Opris (1)
1
= 12
D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
  » Uchitel (1)
1
= 12
Major Motion Cycling Club
  » Hill (1)
1
= 12
NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial
  » Hilleque (1)
1
= 12
Padyak Racing Team
  » Guzman (1), Braeckel (0)
1
= 12
Path Bike Shop
  » Schult (1)
1
= 12
PRT Racing
  » Sanchez (1)
1
= 19
Impact Racing Team
  » Hayes (0)
0
= 19
Polli Veloce
  » Hernandez (0)
0
Table notes: