2023 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 22, 2023 & Sunday Feb. 5, 2023 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Danny KAM 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 165840 50
2 Jesse MENDONCA 1 Chaney Windows & Doors Cycling Team / TurboVelo Foundation Cycling Club Team 196277 48
3 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 548565 36
4 Michael SCHANAFELT 2 366560 30
5 Benjamin PETZOLDT 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 250995 30
6 Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling Team 132324 29
7 Gil RON 1 iSpeed Racing 503314 28
8 John GARBO 1 Go Fast 396393 25
9 James BARNWELL 2 Velo Pasadena 529118 25
10 Charon SMITH 1 Bahati Foundation 216760 25
11 Hans WILHELM 3 623013 21
12 Brian MCCULLOCH 1 iSpeed Racing 169774 21
13 Ryan DEWALD 1 Team Skyline 89187 19
14 Donnie MARQUEZ 1 Big Orange Cycling 368843 17
15 Wesley MORGAN 3 550643 17
16 Zach FIOCCA 2 157225 15
17 Samuel MACIAS 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 394763 14
18 Elijah BAKER 3 Team Six Project Team 591911 13
19 Michael SPANGLER 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 33554 12
20 Steve REMY 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 49996 10
21 Tony DOMINGUEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 594121 10
22 Jon DAVIS 2 Serious Cycling 114543 9
23 Ruben MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 62483 8
24 Jim WOODBURNE 2 White Mountain Road Club 236370 6
25 Danny RONDON 2 CycleSport.com 30514 5
26 Jonathan SEBAT 3 Coureur presented by Spinergy 162289 4
27 Gordon HILLEQUE 3 NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 413596 4
28 Tony BRADY 1 211927 4
29 Robert KAMPPILA 1 Serious Cycling Team 58194 4
30 Johnny LANCE 1 E-VOKE RACING 237706 4
31 Jesus ROCHA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 396634 3
32 Patrick CARO 1 88582 3
33 Andrew DUFFY 3 Serious Cycling 277394 2
34 Robert ITOH 3 Big Orange Cycling Team 367751 2
35 Byron DAVIS 3 Serious Cycling 523494 2
36 Andow RODRIGUEZ 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 604688 2
37 Victor GUZMAN 3 Padyak Racing 592098 2
38 Scott COCHRAN 1 E-Voke Racing Team 7230 2
39 Kris ULIBARRI 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 606374 2
40 Brandon SANCHEZ 2 Padyak Racing Team 545268 2
41 Oktay ORTABASI 2 E-Voke Racing Team 26824 2
42 Tony SMITH 3 Big Orange Cycling Team 469665 2
43 Mike MCCLUNEY 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 391876 2
44 Andrew NUCKLES 3 Big Orange Cycling Team 391447 2
45 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT 3 Serious Cycling Team 554677 2
46 Sergio Martin RODRIGUEZ QUINTERO 3 527768 2
47 Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 2
48 Shaun BAGLEY 1 CycleSport.com 60730 2
49 Antwuan HILL Riverside, CA 3 Major Motion Cycling Club 611480 2
50 Rodrigo FLORES 2 Albabici Racing Team Team 213448 2
51 Jacques BENOIT 1 Team Simple Green Team 3351 2
52 Jeff QUALLE 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 394344 2
53 Abner TORRALBA 3 368576 1
54 John SALIAMONAS 3 BBI-SIC Cycling 287464 1
55 Christopher HAHN 2 Velo Pasadena Team 51418 1
56 James WRIGHT 3 624445 1
57 Lare WARDROP 3 Creative Blue Monster Racing 365352 1
58 Eric HENSON 3 CycleSport.com 330060 1
59 Jorge HERNANDEZ 3 Velo Pasadena Team 289836 1
60 Marty TIMMONS 3 Padyak Racing 356640 1
61 Lee MANES 4 600598 1
62 Wilson BLAS 1 ironfly 275162 1
63 Alex PENDLETON 2 166056 1
64 Peter DORANTES 3 Velo Club La Grange 494008 1
65 Shan NOWROOZANI 3 607285 1
66 Aaron PRESKI 3 E-Voke Racing 379770 1
67 Jon NIST 2 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 52062 1
68 Greg HAYES 3 Impact Racing Team 168222 1
69 Kendall STANLEY 2 419333 1
70 Victor AYALA 1 128496 1
71 Patrick BOS 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 72715 1
72 John OLSEN 3 Voler Factory Racing 155869 1
73 Ernest SANCHEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 53550 1
74 Ben VANMARCKE 2 Go Fast Team 188439 1
75 Sterling MAGNELL 1 120588 1
76 Solomon CANTWELL 3 603299 1
77 Adam MILLS 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing 102467 1
78 William DELGADO 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 9122 1
79 Christopher SPENCER 3 Big Orange Cycling 574911 1
80 William MERCIER 2 163205 1
81 Domingo CHAVEZ 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team Team 130937 1
82 Matthew RHOADS 3 92271 1
83 Karl SCHULT 2 Path Bike Shop 94072 1
84 David VARGAS 3 877776 1
85 Adam BENO 2 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 62228 1
86 Joseph DAGOSTINO 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 50754 1
87 Patrick FETZER 1 E-VOKE RACING 47992 1
88 Jerry OPRIS 1 CORE Racing 129284 1
89 Paul CHIA 1 Serious Cycling 313598 1
90 Joel WHEELER 3 305399 1
91 Dmitry UCHITEL 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 302654 1
= 92 Ivan Reynaldo BELTRAN 3 Team Simple Green 45073 0
= 92 Kurt BRAECKEL 3 Padyak Racing Team 548892 0
= 92 Matthew CARINIO 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 6109 0
= 92 K Lane HERRICK 2 694 0
= 92 Seth HUGGINS 3 Serious Cycling 417656 0
= 92 Dennis KING 1 Central Coast Tire CCT 51230 0
= 92 Greg KOGUT 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 303908 0
= 92 Robert KROHN 2 Firestone Walker Race Team 331074 0
= 92 Ruben LOPEZ 3 424025 0
= 92 Michael PENTA 2 364697 0
= 92 James ROBBINS 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 30054 0
= 92 Wes STEPHENS 3 Big Orange Cycling Team 34022 0
= 92 Philip TINSTMAN 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 35628 0
Total: 104 athletes
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jesse MENDONCA 1 Chaney Windows & Doors Cycling Team / TurboVelo Foundation Cycling Club Team 196277 31
= 2 Jon DAVIS 2 Serious Cycling 114543 2
= 2 Mike MCCLUNEY 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 391876 2
= 2 Adam MILLS 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing 102467 2
= 2 Hans WILHELM 3 623013 2
= 6 Patrick BOS 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 72715 1
= 6 Patrick CARO 1 88582 1
= 6 John GARBO 1 Go Fast 396393 1
= 6 Shan NOWROOZANI 3 607285 1
= 6 Michael SCHANAFELT 2 366560 1
= 6 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 548565 1
= 6 Ben VANMARCKE 2 Go Fast Team 188439 1
Total: 12 athletes
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Place Team Total
1 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 63
2 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 63
3 iSpeed Racing 49
4 Big Orange Cycling 39
5 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 32
6 Go Fast 25
7 Bahati Foundation 25
8 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 20
9 Team Skyline 19
10 Serious Cycling 17
11 Velo Pasadena 15
12 Big Orange Cycling Team 13
13 Team Six Project Team 13
14 Velo Pasadena Team 12
15 E-VOKE RACING 9
16 CycleSport.com 7
17 White Mountain Road Club 6
18 Coureur presented by Spinergy 4
19 NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 4
20 Creative Blue Monster Racing 2
21 E-Voke Racing Team 2
22 Padyak Racing 2
23 Serious Cycling Team 2
24 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 2
25 Major Motion Cycling Club 2
26 Padyak Racing Team 2
27 Albabici Racing Team Team 1
28 BBI-SIC Cycling 1
29 Chaney Windows & Doors Cycling Team / TurboVelo Foundation Cycling Club Team 1
30 E-Voke Racing 1
31 Go Fast Team 1
32 Impact Racing Team 1
33 ironfly 1
34 Team Simple Green Team 1
35 Velo Club La Grange 1
36 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 1
37 Voler Factory Racing 1
38 CORE Racing 1
39 Path Bike Shop 1
40 PRT Racing 1
41 Central Coast Tire CCT 0
42 CFT/AXION Cycling Team Team 0
43 Firestone Walker Race Team 0
44 Team Simple Green 0
45 Polli Veloce 0
Total: 45 teams
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Table notes: