2023 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 22, 2023 & Sunday Feb. 5, 2023 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Craig MILLER 2 BBI-SIC Cycling 68549 58
2 Christopher HAHN 2 Velo Pasadena Team 51418 57
3 Scott WINZELER 2 269290 55
4 Ted RUPP 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 51864 42
5 Alberto BOTERO 1 52977 40
6 Chris JAGGERS 1 Southern California Velo 423159 38
7 Ricky SHORTS 2 Bahati Foundation 52251 27
8 Greg COLLEY 3 Velo Pasadena Team 251524 24
9 Chuck WINN 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 306544 22
10 Eric BAKER 4 Swami Cycling Club Team 348048 21
11 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 25655 21
12 Daniel NICOLETTE 2 BBI-SIC Cycling 26090 19
13 Alan FLORES 2 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 50870 17
14 Russell DELAVAN 3 590885 13
15 Marvin HALL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 328996 13
16 Daniel FUNK 3 Velo Club La Grange 365389 12
17 Michael ARALUCE 3 1841 12
18 Gilberto GALLARDO 4 CFT/AXION Cycling Team Team 653637 9
19 Mario HIGAREDA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 126670 8
20 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO 2 Padyak Racing Team 21251 8
21 Jeff QUALLE 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 394344 8
22 Scott CLAES 2 e11even Masters 106137 7
23 Andrew MCCLURE 2 e11even Masters 332936 4
24 Robert ALLEN 3 Big Orange Cycling 506937 4
25 Joseph WEICKGENANT 3 e11even Masters 60998 2
26 Tom HOWLETT 3 Padyak Racing 589471 2
27 Sarah MATTES 3 ironfly 287844 2
28 David HOIME 4 Radsport Cycling Team 264383 2
29 Gregory PAGE 3 Lightning Velo 73132 2
30 Basil HERNANDEZ 3 Padyak Racing 60111 2
31 Cyril HUNTE 3 CORE Racing 52086 2
32 Shahrokh SHABAHANG 4 624517 1
33 Rene LUCAS 3 CORE Racing 57849 1
34 Matt RUSSERT 4 Big Orange Cycling Team 449181 1
35 Frank SCHROEDER 2 180843 1
36 Douglas KNOX 3 45552 1
37 Darrell ASKEY 3 56796 1
38 Bradley JONES 2 18133 1
39 Ivan Reynaldo BELTRAN 3 Team Simple Green 45073 1
40 Cleaveran LAW 3 Lightning Velo 45582 1
41 Montier SMETHERMAN 3 Southern California Velo 40302 1
42 Wes STEPHENS 3 Big Orange Cycling Team 34022 1
43 Erick REYES N 632751 1
44 John WALSH 1 37101 1
45 Nelson ALAAN 3 Lightning Velo 64439 1
46 Juan MUNOZ 4 Padyak Racing 641818 1
47 Reggie JONES 3 ironfly 178640 1
48 Mark DANZO 4 653328 1
= 49 Michael DALBRATT 3 Padyak Racing Team 532394 0
= 49 James PERREN 2 SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group 47305 0
Total: 50 athletes
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Chris JAGGERS 1 Southern California Velo 423159 36
2 Christopher HAHN 2 Velo Pasadena Team 51418 3
3 Craig MILLER 2 BBI-SIC Cycling 68549 2
= 4 Michael ARALUCE 3 1841 1
= 4 Eric BAKER 4 Swami Cycling Club Team 348048 1
= 4 Alberto BOTERO 1 52977 1
= 4 Frank SCHROEDER 2 180843 1
= 4 Scott WINZELER 2 269290 1
Total: 8 athletes
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Place Team Total
1 Velo Pasadena Team 76
2 BBI-SIC Cycling 72
3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 55
4 Southern California Velo 29
5 Bahati Foundation 27
6 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 22
7 Swami Cycling Club Team 21
8 ThirstyBear Cycling 21
9 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 17
10 e11even Masters 13
11 Velo Club La Grange 12
12 Padyak Racing Team 11
13 CFT/AXION Cycling Team Team 9
14 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 8
15 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 8
16 Lightning Velo 4
17 Big Orange Cycling 4
18 CORE Racing 3
19 ironfly 3
20 Padyak Racing 2
21 Radsport Cycling Team 2
22 Big Orange Cycling Team 1
23 Team Simple Green 1
24 SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group 0
Total: 24 teams
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Table notes: