CBR #1/Dominguez Hills

Criterium: Sunday Jan. 22, 2023 – Schedule
Part of the 2023 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category PRO-1,2,3

Start: 2:05 pm
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 29 Eddy HUNTSMAN 1 393676 21 30
2 76 Cory WILLIAMS 1 224173 30 27
3 87 Luke FETZER 1 493742 18 25
4 20 Eamon LUCAS Pro Austin Aviators 286608 31 23
5 52 Jason PAEZ 1 UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES Team 270844 34 21
6 11 Julien BOURDEVAIRE 1 458029 33 19
7 4 Emilio AZCONA San Diego, CA N PROJECT149DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM 22 17
8
70
Brian MCCULLOCH 1 iSpeed Racing 169774 41 15
9 14 Alejandro CHE 2 Velosport Racing 532515 17 13
10 92 Brady WHITE 2 588098 19 11
11 94 Cormac MCGEOUGH Pro Gerard Cycles 10015547666 27 10
12 95 James HILYER 1 Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 291935 26 9
13 37 Carlos MAC PHERSON San Diego, CA N guillermo ramirez 25 8
14 15 Kyle COOPER 1 533838 38 7
15 5 Nick BAIRD 1 Ride Bikes 309596 35 6
16
11
Duban SANCHEZ 1 iSpeed Racing 295136 28 5
17 65 Larry TANZO 1 Padyak Racing Team 159029 52 4
18 47 Osvaldo MORA Norwalk, CA N 22 3
19 40 Nicholas MCCHESNEY 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 594073 19 2
20
17
Mateo DIAZ 2 iSpeed Racing 616344 32 1
21
31
Eli WATSON 3 610707 14 1
22 49 Luis Gonzalo Josue OLIVOS BARRERA 3 ironfly 652934 21 1
23 35 Brendan LUONGO 3 Echelon Santa Barbara 525219 17 1
24 12 Steve BROWN 2 Bahati Foundation 368430 38 1
25 91 Holden HAMMONTREE 3 306244 27 1
26 19 Jonathan DEGUZMAN San Diego, CA 2 Padyak Racing Team 333366 38 1
27 78 Dante YOUNG 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 414050 28 1
28
15
Giovanni ROMERO Escondido, CA 2 iSpeed Racing 622754 31 1
29 Number missed – contact an official
30 Number missed – contact an official
31 59 Jonah SANCHEZ 1 Ride Bikes Bro 306696 23 1
32 17 Nigel DE SOTA 1 Work Hard Be Humble Cycling 467758 28 1
33 72 Luke VAUGHN 3 620812 36 1
34 25 Alonso FIGUEROA San Diego, CA N PROJECT149DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM 24 1
35 27 Colleen GULICK 1 180423 32 1
36 16 Luis Eduardo CORNEJO San Diego, CA N PROJECT149DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM 32 1
37 43 Gordon HILLEQUE 3 NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 413596 46 1
38
19
Taylor GRANGER 3 iSpeed Racing 636589 34 1
39 93 Julian AGREDANO 3 618068 21 1
40 69 Tyler THORP 1 511212 21 1
41 66 Louis TEJEDA 3 Padyak Racing Team 617607 43 1
42 53 Darren PARHAM 1 594942 18 1
43 70 RONNIE TOTH 1 392332 37 1
44 31 David KENNEDY 2 368740 28 1
45 28 Gavin HLADY 1 Coureur presented by Spinergy 586111 20 1
46 85 Robert LOZOYA 2 337388 32 1
47 64 Spencer TANNER 3 Deus Velox 524225 39 1
48 83 Wyatt FUNK 2 433386 27 1
49 54 Matteo PIACENTINI San Diego, CA N Padyak Racing Team 20 1
50 22 Brandon YORK 3 616372 34 1
51 23 Nate DOWNEY 3 559023 33 1
52 63 Nicholas TAIARIOL 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 607507 38 1
53 90 Noe SAM 3 634929 31 1
54 88 Andow RODRIGUEZ 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 604688 47 1
55 51 Oktay ORTABASI 2 E-VOKE RACING 26824 51 1
56
18
Richard WELKER 3 iSpeed Racing 591547 37 1
57 30 Joel KATH 1 Southern California Velo 57800 57 1
58 1 Christopher ACKERMAN 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing Team 608513 28 1
59 81 Jesus ROCHA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 396634 46 1
60 71 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 548565 48 1
61 74 Bergen WEST 2 428522 28 1
62 38 Jesus Alberto MAC PHERSON San Diego, CA N PROJECT149DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM 27 1
63
14
Gil RON 1 iSpeed Racing 503314 47 1
64 75 Conor WHITE Hamilton, UNK N Austin Aviators 24 1
65 45 Brian MITCHELL 2 526355 39 1
66 67 Zachary THOMAS 3 591805 37 1
67
35
Jeff DEGUIDE 3 Padyak Racing Team 497303 37 1
68
34
Jack WATSON 3 610705 16 1
69 6 Manuel BARRA 3 459089 30 1
70 3 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT 3 Serious Cycling 554677 46 1
71 60 Jakob SANDBERG 3 482549 28 1
72 2 Juan ALDAPA 1 562205 32 1
73 10 Cameron BOND 1 Guillotine Cycling 424733 33 1
74 80 Charon SMITH 1 Bahati Foundation 216760 49 1
75
16
Kyle KILMARTIN 2 iSpeed Racing 515349 28 1
DNP
1
Jesse MENDONCA 1 196277 47
DNP
4
Adam BENO 2 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 62228 51
DNP
7
Johnny LANCE 1 E-VOKE RACING 237706 51
DNP 7 Hayley BATES 1 449014 27
DNP
12
Georgeta UNGUREANU 1 iSpeed Racing 516694 32
DNP 13 Paul CHE 1 238294 47
DNP 18 Paterno Jr DEGRACIA N Padyak Racing Team 422679 42
DNP
33
Ivan Reynaldo BELTRAN 3 Team Simple Green 45073 62
DNP 34 Gama LARA 2 Advance2Race 561291 23
DNP 36 Luke LYNCH Costa Mesa, CA N Kingston Wheelers 32
DNP
37
Jerry OPRIS 1 CORE Racing 129284 59
DNP 39 Jose MATA 3 Albabici Racing Team Team 279256 36
DNP 41 Mike MCCLUNEY 3 391876 45
DNP 46 Mary Joyce MONTON 2 Shadow Cycling Collective 547295 26
DNP
47
Patrick FETZER 1 E-VOKE RACING 47992 52
DNP 48 Grant NEWMAN 3 562712 41
DNP 55 Rex ROBERTS 1 Ride Bikes Bro 197592 35
DNP
58
Steve REMY 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 49996 56
DNP 61 Kendall STANLEY 2 419333 52
DNP
66
Luis STECKBECK 3 629918 30
DNP 68 Dalton THORNSBERRY 3 San Diego Bicycle Club 593340 30
DNP 77 Justin WILLIAMS Pomona, CA N L39ION of Los Angeles 34
DNP 79 Irvin ZAVALETA 3 Breakaway Cycling / Children’s Charity 524138 34
DNP 82 Chris AYERS 3 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 315506 37
DNP 84 Eric SHADLE 3 284381 38
DNP 86 Matthew LLOYDTHOMAS 2 320674 29
DNP 89 Frank WYER 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing Team 507653 30
DNS Vaz DERAVANESIAN 3 Aduro Racing Club 607786 35
DNS David DOMONOSKE 1 604205 26
DNS Joy MCCULLOCH 1 218863 44
Field: 100 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 95 James HILYER 1 Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 291935 26 5
59 Jonah SANCHEZ 1 Ride Bikes Bro 306696 23 3
#2 75 Conor WHITE N Austin Aviators 24 5
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Pro/1/2/3

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Pro/1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 29 Eddy HUNTSMAN 1 393676 21 5
 » Laps: 30, 31, 32, 33 & 38
2 11 Julien BOURDEVAIRE 1 458029 33 4
 » Laps: 34, 35, 36 & 37
= 3 95 James HILYER 1 Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 291935 26 3
 » Laps: 5, 27 & 28
= 3 28 Gavin HLADY 1 Coureur presented by Spinergy 586111 20 3
 » Laps: 14, 15 & 26
= 5 63 Nicholas TAIARIOL 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 607507 38 2
 » Laps: 19 & 20
= 5 71 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 548565 48 2
 » Laps: 6 & 7
= 7 2 Juan ALDAPA 1 562205 32 1
 » Lap: 25
= 7 6 Manuel BARRA 3 459089 30 1
 » Lap: 23
= 7 12 Steve BROWN 2 Bahati Foundation 368430 38 1
 » Lap: 17
= 7 20 Eamon LUCAS Pro Austin Aviators 286608 31 1
 » Lap: 4
= 7
1
Jesse MENDONCA 1 196277 47 1
 » Lap: 8
= 7 49 Luis Gonzalo Josue OLIVOS BARRERA 3 ironfly 652934 21 1
 » Lap: 9
= 7 52 Jason PAEZ 1 UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES Team 270844 34 1
 » Lap: 22
= 7 53 Darren PARHAM 1 594942 18 1
 » Lap: 18
= 7 59 Jonah SANCHEZ 1 Ride Bikes Bro 306696 23 1
 » Lap: 13
= 7 70 RONNIE TOTH 1 392332 37 1
 » Lap: 24
= 7 76 Cory WILLIAMS 1 224173 30 1
 » Lap: 1
Lap count: 38

Teams – Pro/1/2/3

Place Team Points
1
Austin Aviators
  » Lucas (23), White (1)
24
2
iSpeed Racing
  » McCulloch (15), Sanchez (5), Diaz (1), Romero (1), Granger (1)
  « Welker, Ron, Kilmartin, Ungureanu
23
3
UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES Team
  » Paez (21)
21
4
PROJECT149DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM
  » Azcona (17), Figueroa (1), Cornejo (1), Mac Pherson (1)
20
5
Velosport Racing
  » Che (13)
13
6
Gerard Cycles
  » Mcgeough (10)
10
7
Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
  » Hilyer (9)
9
= 8
guillermo ramirez
  » Mac Pherson (8)
8
= 8
Padyak Racing Team
  » Tanzo (4), Deguzman (1), Tejeda (1), Piacentini (1), DeGuide (1)
  « Degracia
8
10
Ride Bikes
  » Baird (6)
6
= 11
Bahati Foundation
  » Brown (1), Smith (1)
2
= 11
CFT/AXION Cycling Team
  » Rodriguez (1), Rocha (1)
2
= 11
S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
  » McChesney (2)
2
= 11
Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team
  » Taiariol (1), Tucker (1)
2
= 15
Coureur presented by Spinergy
  » Hlady (1)
1
= 15
Deus Velox
  » Tanner (1)
1
= 15
Echelon Santa Barbara
  » Luongo (1)
1
= 15
E-VOKE RACING
  » Ortabasi (1), Lance (0), Fetzer (0)
1
= 15
Guillotine Cycling
  » Bond (1)
1
= 15
ironfly
  » Olivos Barrera (1)
1
= 15
L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
  » Young (1)
1
= 15
NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial
  » Hilleque (1)
1
= 15
Ride Bikes Bro
  » Sanchez (1), Roberts (0)
1
= 15
Serious Cycling
  » Archambault (1)
1
= 15
Southern California Velo
  » Kath (1)
1
= 15
Subaru Santa Monica Racing Team
  » Ackerman (1), Wyer (0)
1
= 15
Work Hard Be Humble Cycling
  » De Sota (1)
1
= 28
Advance2Race
  » Lara (0)
0
= 28
Albabici Racing Team Team
  » Mata (0)
0
= 28
Breakaway Cycling / Children’s Charity
  » Zavaleta (0)
0
= 28
CORE Racing
  » Opris (0)
0
= 28
Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept
  » Remy (0), Beno (0), Ayers (0)
0
= 28
Kingston Wheelers
  » Lynch (0)
0
= 28
L39ION of Los Angeles
  » Williams (0)
0
= 28
San Diego Bicycle Club
  » Thornsberry (0)
0
= 28
Shadow Cycling Collective
  » Monton (0)
0
= 28
Team Simple Green
  » Beltran (0)
0
Table notes: