2023 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 22, 2023 & Sunday Feb. 5, 2023 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Julien BOURDEVAIRE 1 458029 45
2 Eddy HUNTSMAN 1 393676 30
3 Chris HILDRETH 1 Guillotine Cycling 494860 27
4 Cory WILLIAMS 1 224173 27
5 Luke FETZER 1 493742 25
6 Alejandro CHE 2 Velosport Racing 532515 24
7 Eamon LUCAS Pro Austin Aviators 286608 23
8 Jason PAEZ 1 UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES Team 270844 22
9 Matthew AMANO 2 617069 19
10 John JANNECK 1 Team Six Project Team 419309 15
11 Brian MCCULLOCH 1 iSpeed Racing 169774 15
12 James HILYER 1 Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 291935 14
13 Tristan MITCHELL 2 368897 13
14 Brady WHITE 2 588098 11
15 Amaette Iffiok-Obong NSEK 1 Best Buddies Racing 391693 10
16 Juan ALDAPA 1 562205 10
17 Cormac MCGEOUGH Pro Gerard Cycles 10015547666 10
18 Brendan LUONGO 2 Velosport Cycling Team 525219 9
19 Michael Gavin HLADY 1 586111 8
20 Duban SANCHEZ 1 iSpeed Racing Team 295136 8
21 Kyle COOPER 1 Team Six Project Team 533838 8
22 Justin WILLIAMS 1 UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 197316 6
23 Nick BAIRD 1 Ride Bikes 309596 6
24 Andrew MATHIESEN 2 Voler Factory Racing 494325 4
25 Larry TANZO 1 Padyak Racing 159029 4
26 Jonah SANCHEZ 1 306696 4
27 Dante YOUNG 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 414050 3
28 Jack WATSON 3 610705 2
29 Steve BROWN 2 Bahati Foundation 368430 2
30 Luis Gonzalo Josue OLIVOS BARRERA 3 ironfly 652934 2
31 Giovanni ROMERO Escondido, CA 2 iSpeed Racing 622754 2
32 Mateo DIAZ 2 iSpeed Racing Team 616344 2
33 Holden HAMMONTREE 3 306244 2
34 Gil RON 1 iSpeed Racing 503314 2
35 RONNIE TOTH 1 392332 2
36 Taylor GRANGER 3 iSpeed Racing 636589 2
37 Noe SAM 3 634929 2
38 Brandon YORK 3 616372 2
39 Kyle KILMARTIN 2 iSpeed Racing 515349 2
40 Richard WELKER 3 iSpeed Racing Team 591547 2
41 Christopher ACKERMAN 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing Team 608513 2
42 Manuel BARRA 3 459089 2
43 Spencer TANNER 3 Deus Velox 524225 2
44 Joel KATH 1 Southern California Velo 57800 2
45 Cameron BOND 1 Guillotine Cycling 424733 2
46 David KENNEDY 2 368740 2
47 Nicholas MCCHESNEY 3 Velosport Cycling 594073 2
48 Jacob LONGO 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 563658 1
49 Katin MITCHELL 2 368896 1
50 Pablo LOZANO 1 344612 1
51 Morris MILLS 3 ORIGIN Factory Racing Team 588778 1
52 Espen KATERAAS 1 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 193942 1
53 Paul CHE 1 238294 1
54 Matthew AMARA 1 523905 1
55 Odinn THORDARSON 3 BOOST CycleSport Team 538897 1
56 Ian ABRAHAMS 2 551079 1
57 Michael SPANGLER 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 33554 1
58 Rex ROBERTS 1 Ride Bikes Racing 197592 1
59 Vaz DERAVANESIAN 3 Aduro Racing Club 607786 1
60 Frank WYER 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing Team 507653 1
61 Cameron ZAMOT 3 COS Racing 630199 1
62 Gama LARA 2 Advance2Race 561291 1
63 Matthew LLOYDTHOMAS 2 320674 1
64 Christian ZOLLNER 3 Firestone Walker Race Team Team 591632 1
65 Matt WALTON 3 Go Fast - Incycle 617384 1
66 CJ WILLIAMS 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 224178 1
67 Kyle MITCHELL 2 368895 1
68 Holly BRECK Pro UCI CTW: DNA PRO CYCLING 317802 1
69 John GARBO 1 Go Fast 396393 1
70 Aden WARDROP 3 466672 1
71 Tim WOO 1 Team Six Project Team 337644 1
72 Hector MORALES 2 428648 1
73 Daladros HASTON Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 Go Fast 616470 1
74 Eli WATSON 3 610707 1
75 Jonathan DEGUZMAN San Diego, CA 2 Padyak Racing Team 333366 1
76 Nigel DE SOTA 1 Work Hard Be Humble Cycling 467758 1
77 Luke VAUGHN 3 620812 1
78 Colleen GULICK 1 180423 1
79 Gordon HILLEQUE 3 NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 413596 1
80 Julian AGREDANO 3 618068 1
81 Tyler THORP 1 511212 1
82 Louis TEJEDA 3 Padyak Racing Team 617607 1
83 Darren PARHAM 1 594942 1
84 Robert LOZOYA 2 337388 1
85 Wyatt FUNK 2 433386 1
86 Nate DOWNEY 3 559023 1
87 Nicholas TAIARIOL 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 607507 1
88 Andow RODRIGUEZ 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 604688 1
89 Oktay ORTABASI 2 E-Voke Racing Team 26824 1
90 Jesus ROCHA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 396634 1
91 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 548565 1
92 Bergen WEST 2 428522 1
93 Brian MITCHELL 2 526355 1
94 Zachary THOMAS 3 591805 1
95 Jeff DEGUIDE 3 Padyak Racing 497303 1
96 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT 3 Serious Cycling Team 554677 1
97 Jakob SANDBERG 3 482549 1
98 Charon SMITH 1 Bahati Foundation 216760 1
= 99 Chris AYERS 3 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 315506 0
= 99 Hayley BATES 1 449014 0
= 99 Ivan Reynaldo BELTRAN 3 Team Simple Green 45073 0
= 99 Adam BENO 2 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 62228 0
= 99 Jeffrey BOWENS 3 Team Six Project Team 484320 0
= 99 Solomon CANTWELL 3 603299 0
= 99 Patrick CARO 1 88582 0
= 99 Kayla DAVIS 3 UCI CTW: ISRAEL PREMIER TECH - ROLAND DEVELOPMENT Team 623327 0
= 99 Paterno Jr DEGRACIA N Padyak Racing Team 422679 0
= 99 Patrick FETZER 1 E-VOKE RACING 47992 0
= 99 Steven FICK 3 583560 0
= 99 Rodrigo FLORES 2 Albabici Racing Team Team 213448 0
= 99 Spencer ITO 2 Team Six Project Team 331486 0
= 99 Johnny LANCE 1 E-VOKE RACING 237706 0
= 99 Samuel MACIAS 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 394763 0
= 99 Jose MATA 3 Albabici Racing Team Team 279256 0
= 99 Mike MCCLUNEY 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 391876 0
= 99 Jesse MENDONCA 1 Chaney Windows & Doors Cycling Team / TurboVelo Foundation Cycling Club Team 196277 0
= 99 Adam MILLS 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing 102467 0
= 99 Mary Joyce MONTON 2 547295 0
= 99 Grant NEWMAN 3 562712 0
= 99 Brian NIEPORT 2 168607 0
= 99 Jerry OPRIS 1 CORE Racing 129284 0
= 99 Steve REMY 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 49996 0
= 99 Matthew RIOS 3 E-Voke Racing 591220 0
= 99 Tony SANCHEZ 3 Farmers Cycling Team 193822 0
= 99 Eric SHADLE 3 284381 0
= 99 Kendall STANLEY 2 419333 0
= 99 Luis STECKBECK 3 629918 0
= 99 Dalton THORNSBERRY 3 San Diego Bicycle Club 593340 0
= 99 Philip TINSTMAN 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 35628 0
= 99 Georgeta UNGUREANU 1 iSpeed Racing Team 516694 0
= 99 Irvin ZAVALETA 3 Breakaway Cycling / Children’s Charity 524138 0
Total: 131 athletes
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Eddy HUNTSMAN 1 393676 5
2 Julien BOURDEVAIRE 1 458029 4
= 3 James HILYER 1 Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 291935 3
= 3 Michael Gavin HLADY 1 586111 3
= 5 Nicholas TAIARIOL 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 607507 2
= 5 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 548565 2
= 7 Juan ALDAPA 1 562205 1
= 7 Manuel BARRA 3 459089 1
= 7 Steve BROWN 2 Bahati Foundation 368430 1
= 7 Eamon LUCAS Pro Austin Aviators 286608 1
= 7 Jesse MENDONCA 1 Chaney Windows & Doors Cycling Team / TurboVelo Foundation Cycling Club Team 196277 1
= 7 Luis Gonzalo Josue OLIVOS BARRERA 3 ironfly 652934 1
= 7 Jason PAEZ 1 UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES Team 270844 1
= 7 Darren PARHAM 1 594942 1
= 7 Jonah SANCHEZ 1 306696 1
= 7 RONNIE TOTH 1 392332 1
= 7 Cory WILLIAMS 1 224173 1
Total: 17 athletes
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Place Team Total
1 Austin Aviators 49
2 L39ION of los angeles 30
3 Guillotine Cycling 29
4 iSpeed Racing 27
5 Velosport Racing 24
6 Canel’s Pro Cycling 23
7 PROJECT149DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM 23
8 UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES Team 22
9 ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK 17
10 Team Six Project Team 17
11 Best Buddies Racing 10
12 Gerard Cycles 10
13 Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 9
14 Velosport Cycling Team 8
15 guillermo ramirez 8
16 Padyak Racing Team 8
17 UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 6
18 Ride Bikes 6
19 iSpeed Racing Team 5
20 Project 149 Development 5
21 Voler Factory Racing 4
22 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 4
23 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 4
24 Subaru Santa Monica Racing Team 3
25 Bahati Foundation 3
26 Go Fast 2
27 Deus Velox 2
28 ironfly 2
29 Southern California Velo 2
30 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 2
31 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 2
32 Aduro Racing Club 1
33 Advance2Race 1
34 BOOST CycleSport Team 1
35 COS Racing 1
36 Firestone Walker Race Team Team 1
37 Go Fast - Incycle 1
38 Kingston Wheelers 1
39 ORIGIN Factory Racing Team 1
40 Ride Bikes Racing 1
41 SoCalCycling.com Team 1
42 UCI CTW: DNA PRO CYCLING 1
43 XSpeed United 1
44 Coureur presented by Spinergy 1
45 Echelon Santa Barbara 1
46 E-VOKE RACING 1
47 NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 1
48 Ride Bikes Bro 1
49 Serious Cycling 1
50 Work Hard Be Humble Cycling 1
51 Albabici Racing Team Team 0
52 Breakaway Cycling / Children’s Charity 0
53 Chaney Windows & Doors Cycling Team / TurboVelo Foundation Cycling Club Team 0
54 CORE Racing 0
55 Creative Blue Monster Racing 0
56 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 0
57 E-Voke Racing 0
58 E-Voke Racing Team 0
59 Farmers Cycling Team 0
60 San Diego Bicycle Club 0
61 Serious Cycling Team 0
62 UCI CTW: ISRAEL PREMIER TECH - ROLAND DEVELOPMENT Team 0
63 L39ION of Los Angeles 0
64 Shadow Cycling Collective 0
65 Team Simple Green 0
Total: 65 teams
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Table notes: