2023 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 22, 2023 & Sunday Feb. 5, 2023 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Kevin PHILLIPS 1 28056 60
2 Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling Team 132324 52
3 Shaun BAGLEY 1 CycleSport.com 60730 48
4 Steve REMY 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 49996 40
5 Ryan DORRIS 1 Team Six Project Team 54658 28
6 Jon DAVIS 2 Serious Cycling 114543 26
7 Craig MILLER 2 BBI-SIC Cycling 68549 26
8 Larry TANZO 1 Padyak Racing 159029 21
9 Christopher HAHN 2 Velo Pasadena Team 51418 21
10 Albert VINAS 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 627352 19
11 Scott COX 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 288732 19
12 Espen KATERAAS 1 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 193942 18
13 Ruben MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 62483 17
14 Scott COCHRAN 1 E-Voke Racing Team 7230 17
15 Patrick FETZER 1 E-VOKE RACING 47992 17
16 Victor AYALA 1 128496 13
17 Robert ITOH 3 Big Orange Cycling Team 367751 12
18 Tony DOMINGUEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 594121 12
19 Tony SANCHEZ 3 Farmers Cycling Team 193822 11
20 Jim WOODBURNE 2 White Mountain Road Club 236370 10
21 Jeffrey WARNCKE 3 NICH +SpeedClub 137760 9
22 Michael SPANGLER 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 33554 8
23 Scott WINZELER 2 269290 7
24 Patrick BOS 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 72715 6
25 Tim COLEMAN 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 195754 6
26 Danny RONDON 2 CycleSport.com 30514 5
27 Greg HAYES 3 Impact Racing Team 168222 5
28 Tony SMITH 3 Big Orange Cycling Team 469665 5
29 Tony BRADY 1 211927 4
30 Abner TORRALBA 3 368576 3
31 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 25655 3
32 Alberto BOTERO 1 52977 2
33 Jorge HERNANDEZ 3 Velo Pasadena Team 289836 2
34 Artemio MARTINEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 247807 2
35 Oktay ORTABASI 2 E-Voke Racing Team 26824 2
36 Greg COLLEY 3 Velo Pasadena Team 251524 2
37 Luis Guillermo CHE ALTAMIRANO 3 ironfly 242600 2
38 Sergio Martin RODRIGUEZ QUINTERO 3 527768 2
39 Doug SMALL 3 615847 2
40 Jerry OPRIS 1 CORE Racing 129284 2
41 Joel WHEELER 3 305399 2
42 Mel ECHUAL 3 ironfly 426691 2
43 Russell DELAVAN 3 590885 2
44 Chris STEPHENSON 2 RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 304919 2
45 Clement KIM 3 Team Simple Green 187078 2
46 Attila FRUTTUS 2 Big Orange Cycling 374774 2
47 Domingo CHAVEZ 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team Team 130937 2
48 Nick GILLOCK 3 Velo Club La Grange 269508 2
49 Oliver DAYOS 3 Majestic Cycling 364957 2
50 Michael ARALUCE 3 1841 2
51 Chuck WINN 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 306544 2
52 Jacques BENOIT 1 Team Simple Green Team 3351 2
53 Omar QUDDUS 3 328670 2
54 Jon NIST 2 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 52062 2
55 Robert KAMPPILA 1 Serious Cycling Team 58194 2
56 Peter DORANTES 3 Velo Club La Grange 494008 2
57 Wes STEPHENS 3 Big Orange Cycling Team 34022 2
58 Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 2
59 William DELGADO 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 9122 2
60 James ROBBINS 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 30054 2
61 Dennis KING 1 Central Coast Tire CCT 51230 2
62 Frank PEREZ 3 509456 2
63 David BAUTISTA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 2952 1
64 Alex PENDLETON 2 166056 1
65 Eric HENSON 3 CycleSport.com 330060 1
66 Scott CLAES 2 e11even Masters 106137 1
67 Kenneth ROGERS 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 280925 1
68 Fermin ROBLES 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 593918 1
69 Jonathan SEBAT 3 Coureur presented by Spinergy 162289 1
70 Gerald BACHER 3 55488 1
71 Dustyn BENEDICT 3 Go Fast - Incycle 534049 1
72 John SALIAMONAS 3 BBI-SIC Cycling 287464 1
73 Phillip HUSBAND 3 52622 1
74 Kendall STANLEY 2 419333 1
75 Andrew NUCKLES 3 Big Orange Cycling Team 391447 1
76 Ernest SANCHEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 53550 1
77 Carlos RISTORCELLI 2 ironfly 54059 1
78 Andrew MCCLURE 2 e11even Masters 332936 1
79 Christopher SPENCER 3 Big Orange Cycling 574911 1
80 Miguel IBARRA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 609445 1
81 Daniel NICOLETTE 2 BBI-SIC Cycling 26090 1
82 Frank SCHROEDER 2 180843 1
83 John OLSEN 3 Voler Factory Racing 155869 1
84 Christopher BENNETT 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 3316 1
85 Matthew CARINIO 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 6109 1
86 Robert FRANK 1 Corridor Recycling Team 12237 1
87 Aaron LEVIN 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling Team 46828 1
88 Alan FLORES 2 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 50870 1
89 Kevin NIX 3 Big Orange Cycling 424490 1
90 Rodolfo MUNCKER Riverside, CA 3 212589 1
91 Josef HOCHLEITNER 3 368275 1
92 Adam BENO 2 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 62228 1
93 Ricky SHORTS 2 Bahati Foundation 52251 1
94 Gregory PAGE 3 Lightning Velo 73132 1
95 Brad DECKER 2 E-VOKE RACING 45249 1
96 Joseph DAGOSTINO 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 50754 1
97 John WALSH 1 37101 1
98 Paul CHIA 1 Serious Cycling 313598 1
99 Chad LUCIUS 3 Big Orange Cycling 367182 1
100 Erick REYES N 632751 1
101 Charity CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 336698 1
102 Homero MEJIA 3 293648 1
103 Scott JOHNSON 3 Serious Cycling 246915 1
104 Andrew DUFFY 3 Serious Cycling 277394 1
105 Aaron GOODALE 3 Serious Cycling 259142 1
= 106 Ivan Reynaldo BELTRAN 3 Team Simple Green 45073 0
= 106 Joaquin BLANCO Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT 238955 0
= 106 K Lane HERRICK 2 694 0
= 106 Cyril HUNTE 3 CORE Racing 52086 0
= 106 Thomas JACOBS 3 San Diego Bicycle Club 652865 0
= 106 Chris JAGGERS 1 Southern California Velo 423159 0
= 106 Douglas KNOX 3 45552 0
= 106 Greg KOGUT 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 303908 0
= 106 Johnny LANCE 1 E-VOKE RACING 237706 0
= 106 William MERCIER 2 163205 0
= 106 James PERREN 2 SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group 47305 0
= 106 Jeff QUALLE 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 394344 0
Total: 117 athletes
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Peter DORANTES 3 Velo Club La Grange 494008 10
2 Espen KATERAAS 1 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 193942 4
= 3 Christopher HAHN 2 Velo Pasadena Team 51418 3
= 3 Kenneth ROGERS 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 280925 3
= 5 Patrick BOS 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 72715 2
= 5 Jon DAVIS 2 Serious Cycling 114543 2
= 5 Robert ITOH 3 Big Orange Cycling Team 367751 2
= 5 Greg KOGUT 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 303908 2
= 5 Jerry OPRIS 1 CORE Racing 129284 2
= 5 Michael SPANGLER 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 33554 2
= 11 Tony BRADY 1 211927 1
= 11 Matthew CARINIO 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 6109 1
= 11 Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 1
= 11 Greg COLLEY 3 Velo Pasadena Team 251524 1
= 11 Joseph DAGOSTINO 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 50754 1
= 11 Andrew DUFFY 3 Serious Cycling 277394 1
= 11 Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling Team 132324 1
= 11 Eric HENSON 3 CycleSport.com 330060 1
= 11 Jorge HERNANDEZ 3 Velo Pasadena Team 289836 1
= 11 Artemio MARTINEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 247807 1
= 11 Kevin NIX 3 Big Orange Cycling 424490 1
= 11 Oktay ORTABASI 2 E-Voke Racing Team 26824 1
= 11 Kevin PHILLIPS 1 28056 1
= 11 Omar QUDDUS 3 328670 1
= 11 Steve REMY 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 49996 1
= 11 Danny RONDON 2 CycleSport.com 30514 1
= 11 Doug SMALL 3 615847 1
= 11 Jim WOODBURNE 2 White Mountain Road Club 236370 1
Total: 28 athletes
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Place Team Total
1 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 79
2 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 64
3 E-VOKE RACING 52
4 ironfly 35
5 Big Orange Cycling 34
6 CycleSport.com 31
7 Serious Cycling 30
8 BBI-SIC Cycling 28
9 Big Orange Cycling Team 27
10 Padyak Racing 21
11 Velo Pasadena Team 14
12 Farmers Cycling Team 11
13 White Mountain Road Club 10
14 E-Voke Racing Team 9
15 NICH +SpeedClub 9
16 Impact Racing Team 5
17 Velo Club La Grange 4
18 ThirstyBear Cycling 3
19 e11even Masters 2
20 Central Coast Tire CCT 2
21 CORE Racing 2
22 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 2
23 Majestic Cycling 2
24 RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 2
25 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 2
26 Team Simple Green 2
27 CFT/AXION Cycling Team Team 1
28 Coureur presented by Spinergy 1
29 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 1
30 Go Fast - Incycle 1
31 Serious Cycling Team 1
32 Team Simple Green Team 1
33 Team Six Project Team 1
34 Voler Factory Racing 1
35 Bahati Foundation 1
36 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 1
37 Corridor Recycling Team 1
38 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling Team 1
39 Lightning Velo 1
40 Polli Veloce 1
41 CFT 0
42 San Diego Bicycle Club 0
43 SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group 0
44 Southern California Velo 0
45 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 0
Total: 45 teams
Contributing results: 1/22, 2/5
Table notes: