CBR #1/Dominguez Hills

Criterium: Sunday Jan. 22, 2023 – Schedule
Part of the 2023 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Women 4/Novice & Women Masters 35+

Start: 9:50 am

Women Cat 4/Novice

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 729 Sandy WEINSTEIN 4 Big Orange Cycling 642588 41 30
2 722 Ella SABO 4 Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO Team 620969 18 27
3 705 Clementine GAMSON LEVY N 652925 28 25
4 726 Morgan STILWELL 4 635455 42 23
5 702 Marlaina BEMIS 4 626697 27 21
6
65
Melissa MEDDOCK 4 621565 40 19
7 740 Emy SOLIS N 557103 13 17
8 715 Lara MERTENS 4 592248 16 15
9 734 CATALINA FIERROS 4 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 617701 28 13
10 724 Saundee SMITH N Serious Cycling 652618 48 11
11 732 Maryn YOKOYAMA N BOOST CycleSport 579786 16 10
12 718 Lissa MUHAMMAD 4 Major Motion Cycling Club 609179 45 9
13 711 Natalie MACLEAN N Coureur presented by Spinergy 625820 46 8
14 738 Ashley BAKER N 099997 30 7
15 739 Melissa MARTUCCI N 653462 34 6
16 741 Kathryn LAZARO 4 Sisterhood of Cycling/ Sisterhood of Cycling- Team OH.SO 618801 29 5
17 703 Sarah BOWMAN 4 Peach Racing Team 643034 37 4
18 736 Riley HALPERN 4 593056 16 3
19 700 LaTara HILL N Major Motion Cycling Club 617783 46 2
20 737 Miranda CORNWELL N 653322 29 1
21 723 Julie SIMS 4 Major Motion Cycling Club 627325 36 1
22 713 Andrea MASCARENO Ensenada, UNK N OL Cycling Project 16 1
23 727 Ellen STRICKLAND 4 PAA Cycling 610352 43 1
24 707 Megan INMAN N Peach Racing 645170 28 1
25 733 Sandra ZUNIGA Santa Ana, CA N 45 1
26 712 Laura MARTIN 4 Velo Club La Grange Team 614301 49 1
27 717 Abigail MOE N 627322 16 1
28 728 Sofie SZIGETI 4 641170 17 1
29 709 Ais KETCHUM Long Beach, CA 4 456580 34 1
30 721 Jacqueline RUIZ CHAB Los Angeles, CA N Engine 11 29 1
31 720 Nancy ROMERO Norwalk, CA N Engine 11 34 1
32 719 Laura ROBLES Long Beach, CA N Engine 11 31 1
33 725 Noemi SOTO 4 Peach Racing 616333 27 1
34 731 Uhllana WOODS N 614765 13 1
35
54
Summer ALVARADO 4 594657 26 1
36 710 Jules LOGARTA Los Angeles, CA N 617766 33 1
37 716 Rocio MIRAMONTES N CFT/AXION Cycling Team 652255 35 1
38 730 Denedra WOODS N 643040 49 1
DNP
29
Deborah JUAREZ N Serious Cycling 637287 33
DNP 701 Beth NOVOA N 653441 38
DNP 704 Zulema CALDERON Oxnard, CA N Stage 2 cyclery 41
DNP 735 Sarah BLAZIC 4 Serious Cycling 617223 23
Field: 42

Women 35+

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 793 Heather OBRIEN 3 303417 44
2 792 Maria BENSON 3 240746 42
3 791 Priscilla SAVORD 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 221486 38
4 798 Felicia CASTELLANOS 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 573269 47
5
51
Sarah MATTES 3 ironfly 287844 51
6 795 Jennifer SAVOY 3 Serious Cycling 498001 45
7 794 Shari STILLMAN-CORBITT 1 53008 53
8 799 Paulina ACEVES N 653237 41
DNS LaTara HILL N Major Motion Cycling Club 617783 46
Field: 8

Finish order: Women 4/Novice & Women Masters 35+

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 793 Heather OBRIEN 3 Women 35+ – 1st 303417 44 n/a
2 729 Sandy WEINSTEIN 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 1st 642588 41 30
3 792 Maria BENSON 3 Women 35+ – 2nd 240746 42 n/a
4 791 Priscilla SAVORD 1 Women 35+ – 3rd 221486 38 n/a
5 722 Ella SABO 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 2nd 620969 18 27
6 705 Clementine GAMSON LEVY N Women Cat 4/Novice – 3rd 652925 28 25
7 798 Felicia CASTELLANOS 3 Women 35+ – 4th 573269 47 n/a
8
51
Sarah MATTES 3 Women 35+ – 5th 287844 51 n/a
9 726 Morgan STILWELL 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 4th 635455 42 23
10 702 Marlaina BEMIS 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 5th 626697 27 21
11
65
Melissa MEDDOCK 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 6th 621565 40 19
12 740 Emy SOLIS N Women Cat 4/Novice – 7th 557103 13 17
13 715 Lara MERTENS 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 8th 592248 16 15
14 734 CATALINA FIERROS 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 9th 617701 28 13
15 724 Saundee SMITH N Women Cat 4/Novice – 10th 652618 48 11
16 732 Maryn YOKOYAMA N Women Cat 4/Novice – 11th 579786 16 10
17 718 Lissa MUHAMMAD 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 12th 609179 45 9
18 711 Natalie MACLEAN N Women Cat 4/Novice – 13th 625820 46 8
19 738 Ashley BAKER N Women Cat 4/Novice – 14th 099997 30 7
20 739 Melissa MARTUCCI N Women Cat 4/Novice – 15th 653462 34 6
21 795 Jennifer SAVOY 3 Women 35+ – 6th 498001 45 n/a
22 741 Kathryn LAZARO 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 16th 618801 29 5
23 703 Sarah BOWMAN 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 17th 643034 37 4
24 736 Riley HALPERN 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 18th 593056 16 3
25 700 LaTara HILL N Women Cat 4/Novice – 19th 617783 46 2
26 737 Miranda CORNWELL N Women Cat 4/Novice – 20th 653322 29 1
27 794 Shari STILLMAN-CORBITT 1 Women 35+ – 7th 53008 53 n/a
28 723 Julie SIMS 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 21st 627325 36 1
29 713 Andrea MASCARENO Ensenada, UNK N Women Cat 4/Novice – 22nd 16 1
30 727 Ellen STRICKLAND 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 23rd 610352 43 1
31 707 Megan INMAN N Women Cat 4/Novice – 24th 645170 28 1
32 733 Sandra ZUNIGA Santa Ana, CA N Women Cat 4/Novice – 25th 45 1
33 712 Laura MARTIN 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 26th 614301 49 1
34 799 Paulina ACEVES N Women 35+ – 8th 653237 41 n/a
35 717 Abigail MOE N Women Cat 4/Novice – 27th 627322 16 1
36 728 Sofie SZIGETI 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 28th 641170 17 1
37 709 Ais KETCHUM Long Beach, CA 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 29th 456580 34 1
38 721 Jacqueline RUIZ CHAB Los Angeles, CA N Women Cat 4/Novice – 30th 29 1
39 720 Nancy ROMERO Norwalk, CA N Women Cat 4/Novice – 31st 34 1
40 719 Laura ROBLES Long Beach, CA N Women Cat 4/Novice – 32nd 31 1
41 725 Noemi SOTO 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 33rd 616333 27 1
42 731 Uhllana WOODS N Women Cat 4/Novice – 34th 614765 13 1
43
54
Summer ALVARADO 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 35th 594657 26 1
44 710 Jules LOGARTA Los Angeles, CA N Women Cat 4/Novice – 36th 617766 33 1
45 716 Rocio MIRAMONTES N Women Cat 4/Novice – 37th 652255 35 1
46 730 Denedra WOODS N Women Cat 4/Novice – 38th 643040 49 1
Combined field: 50 of 75

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 705 Clementine GAMSON LEVY N 652925 28 5
717 Abigail MOE N 627322 16 3
Prime count: 1

Teams – Women Cat 4/Novice

Place Team Points
1
Big Orange Cycling
  » Weinstein (30)
30
2
Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO Team
  » Sabo (27)
27
3
Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
  » FIERROS (13)
13
4
Major Motion Cycling Club
  » Muhammad (9), Hill (2), Sims (1)
12
5
Serious Cycling
  » Smith (11), Juarez (0), Blazic (0)
11
6
BOOST CycleSport
  » Yokoyama (10)
10
7
Coureur presented by Spinergy
  » MacLean (8)
8
8
Sisterhood of Cycling/ Sisterhood of Cycling- Team OH.SO
  » Lazaro (5)
5
9
Peach Racing Team
  » Bowman (4)
4
10
Engine 11
  » Ruiz Chab (1), Romero (1), Robles (1)
3
11
Peach Racing
  » Inman (1), Soto (1)
2
= 12
CFT/AXION Cycling Team
  » Miramontes (1)
1
= 12
OL Cycling Project
  » Mascareno (1)
1
= 12
PAA Cycling
  » Strickland (1)
1
= 12
Velo Club La Grange Team
  » Martin (1)
1
16
Stage 2 cyclery
  » Calderon (0)
0
Table notes: