CBR #1/Dominguez Hills

Criterium: Sunday Jan. 22, 2023 – Schedule
Part of the 2023 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Start List: Masters 50+ (Cat 1-3)

Start: 10:25 am
# First Last City Cat Team License Age
4
Adam BENO 2 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 62228 51
7
Johnny LANCE 1 E-VOKE RACING 237706 51
8
Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 57
10
Shaun BAGLEY 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 55
20
William MERCIER 2 163205 52
24
Christopher HAHN 2 Velo Pasadena Team 51418 60
25
Chris JAGGERS 1 Southern California Velo 423159 62
27
Greg HAYES 3 Impact Racing Team 168222 58
28
Chuck WINN 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 306544 60
37
Jerry OPRIS 1 CORE Racing 129284 59
44
Luis Guillermo CHE ALTAMIRANO 3 ironfly 242600 52
45
Mel ECHUAL 4 ironfly 426691 51
47
Patrick FETZER 1 E-VOKE RACING 47992 52
50
Russell DELAVAN 3 590885 68
56
Tony SANCHEZ 3 Farmers Cycling Team 193822 53
58
Steve REMY 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 49996 56
62
Dennis KING 1 Central Coast Tire CCT 51230 57
63
Brad DECKER 2 E-VOKE RACING 45249 63
69
Kevin PHILIPS Redondo Beach, CA 1 ironfly 28056 50
200 Michael ARALUCE 3 1841 61
203 Jacques BENOIT 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 3351 58
204 Tony BRADY 1 211927 51
205 Domingo CHAVEZ 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 130937 59
207 Paul CHIA 1 Serious Cycling 313598 52
209 Scott COCHRAN 1 E-VOKE RACING 7230 54
210 Tim COLEMAN 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 195754 55
211 Greg COLLEY 3 Velo Pasadena Team 251524 61
212 Scott COX 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 288732 50
213 Joseph DAGOSTINO 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 50754 58
214 Jon DAVIS 2 Serious Cycling 114543 55
215 Oliver DAYOS 3 Majestic Cycling 364957 52
218 William DELGADO 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 9122 57
219 Tony DOMINGUEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 594121 52
220 Peter DORANTES 3 Velo Club La Grange 494008 50
221 Ryan DORRIS 1 54658 51
222 Andrew DUFFY 3 Serious Cycling 277394 57
225 Alan FLORES 2 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 50870 61
226 Robert FRANK 1 Corridor Recycling Team 12237 56
227 Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling 132324 50
228 Attila FRUTTUS 2 Big Orange Cycling 374774 52
229 Nick GILLOCK 3 Velo Club La Grange 269508 55
230 Aaron GOODALE 3 Serious Cycling 259142 53
234 Jorge HERNANDEZ 3 Polli Veloce 289836 53
235 Josef HOCHLEITNER 3 368275 57
237 Robert ITOH 3 Big Orange Cycling 367751 53
239 Scott JOHNSON 3 Serious Cycling 246915 52
240 Robert KAMPPILA 1 Serious Cycling 58194 52
241 Clement KIM 3 Team Simple Green 187078 58
245 Aaron LEVIN 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling Team 46828 55
246 Chad LUCIUS 3 Big Orange Cycling 367182 52
247 Artemio MARTINEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 247807 57
248 Homero MEJIA 3 293648 54
250 Craig MILLER 2 BBI-SIC Cycling 68549 60
251 Rodolfo MUNCKER Riverside, CA 3 212589 55
252 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 25655 61
253 Jon NIST 2 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 52062 59
254 Kevin NIX 3 Big Orange Cycling 424490 51
255 Andrew NUCKLES 3 Big Orange Cycling 391447 57
258 Oktay ORTABASI 2 E-VOKE RACING 26824 51
259 Gregory PAGE 3 Lightning Velo 73132 61
260 Frank PEREZ 3 509456 50
262 Jeff QUALLE 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Team 394344 62
264 James ROBBINS 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 30054 55
265 Sergio Martin RODRIGUEZ QUINTERO 3 527768 50
266 Danny RONDON 2 CycleSport.com 30514 53
268 Doug SMALL 3 615847 50
269 Chris STEPHENSON 2 RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 304919 58
271 Jim WOODBURNE 2 White Mountain Road Club 236370 55
272 Cyril HUNTE 3 CORE Racing 52086 67
273 Erick REYES N 632751 31
274 Wes STEPHENS 3 34022 62
275 Omar QUDDUS 3 328670 51
276 Joel WHEELER 3 305399 55
277 Michael SPANGLER 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 33554 53
278 Tony SMITH 3 469665 57
279 Charity CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 336698 49
280 Ricky SHORTS 2 Bahati Foundation 52251 69
281 John WALSH 1 37101 60
Field: 78 of 100
Table notes: