Victor Valley: Prologue / TT

Individual Time Trial: Friday March 22, 2024 – Schedule
A stage of the Victor Valley Omnium

Cat 5 Men Podium

Start: 10:01 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 516 Levi RITTER N Velosport Club 00:14:51.85
2 517 Jason DOWNING N +04:46.31
Table notes:

Collegiate Men D/C Podium

Start: 10:01:30 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 176 Alexander CONN N University of Southern California 00:19:41.83
Table notes:

Women 3/4 Podium

Start: 10:03:30 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 454 Autumn VEGH 3 00:14:59.74
2 452 India HARVEY 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy +02:19.29
3 453 Ellen STRICKLAND 4 A Faster Me Team +03:13.35
Table notes:

Masters Women 35+ Podium

Start: 10:06 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 292 Tiffany GERONIMO 4 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 00:24:17.18
Table notes:

Junior Women 15-18 Podium

Start:
No results
Table notes:

Collegiate Women C/B Podium

Start: 10:06:30 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 593 Elisa LUO 4 University of California-San Diego 00:15:58.20
2 594 Holly KULAR N +01:50.42
Table notes:

Cat 4 Men Podium

Start: 10:07:30 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 351 Luke STRATTON 4 Blitz Racing 00:13:54.76
2 344 Benjamin CORMIER 4 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel +03.88
3 346 Nick GARCIA 4 Team ENDURE Racing +32.15
4 347 Alberto MELCHOR BANALES 4 +01:42.17
5 345 Fabricio CURTIS 4 Go Fast Team +01:51.65
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1-3 Podium

Start: 10:22 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 132 Ryan GIBSON 2 00:13:45.37
2 137 Luke VAUGHN 2 Team Six +28.30
3 130 Kyle KINDER 2 Team Six +50.30
4 136 Brandon VANBAGGEN 3 Team Six +01:12.83
5 135 RONNIE TOTH 1 ThriveOn +01:19.94
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1-3 Podium

Start: 10:25:30 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 393 Miguel MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Team 00:16:59.75
2 394 James BARNWELL 2 Velo Pasadena +01.07
Table notes:

Masters 50+ 1-3 Podium

Start: 10:27 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 504 Michael MORRISON 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 00:14:19.66
2 505 Michael SPANGLER 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel +10.77
3 502 Ruben MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH pb ELIEL +20.33
4 503 David MORRISON 2 San Diego Bicycle Club +45.95
5 501 Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling +02:01.08
Table notes:

Masters 55+ 1-3 Podium

Start: 10:29:30 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 254 Espen KATERAAS 1 Team Fitter Team 00:14:06.47
2 252 Nick GILLOCK 3 Velo Club La Grange +45.68
3 251 Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-Voke Racing +02:01.24
4 253 Phillip HUSBAND 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel +02:09.15
5 255 Andrew NUCKLES 2 Big Orange Cycling +02:37.49
Table notes:

Masters 60+ 1-4 Podium

Start: 10:32:30 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 425 Emilio CERVANTES 2 949 Racing 00:14:34.91
2 426 Scott HOLLANDER 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching +02:38.43
3 427 Steven ROY 2 Team Simple Green/MediaSpot/RocknRoad +14:03.16
Table notes:

Pro Women 1/2 Podium

Start: 10:43 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 98 Camila ARENAS 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 00:15:23.75
2 97 Marlaina BEMIS 3 A Faster Me Team +01:02.29
3 96 Anastasia YANCHILINA 2 A Faster Me Team +02:20.50
4 99 Alexa ALARCON 2 A Faster Me +03:41.43
Table notes:

Collegiate Women A Podium

Start:
No results
Table notes:

Pro Elite Men 1/2 Podium

Start: 10:45 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 53 Edibaldo MALDONADO 2 TRANSPORTES LAIN 00:12:57.16
2 55 Ricardo PE√ĎA SALAS 2 Crisa-Seei pro cycling team +23.06
3 54 Fernando Gabriel NAVA 2 TRANSPORTES LAIN +37.60
4 59 Brandon YORK 2 Farmers Cycling +38.39
5 51 Austin DUERFELDT 2 +43.60
Table notes:

Elite Men 3 Podium

Start: 10:50 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 277 Jesse HOGIN 3 00:13:25.61
2 270 Anthony FERRUSI 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees +06.42
3 269 John COBB 3 Monster Racing +20.29
4 267 Mackenzie BASS 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel +34.36
5 273 Bernard James UCLARAY 3 Big Orange Cycling +01:31.86
Table notes:

Collegiate Men A/B Podium

Start: 10:54 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 543 Dominic ORLANDO 4 University of California-San Diego 00:13:44.28
2 542 Riley DAO N +48.36
Table notes:

Junior Men 15-18 Podium

Start:
No results
Table notes: