2021 Citrus Twilights

Thursday June 24, 2021 to Thursday Aug. 5, 2021 – Scoring & other details
Place Team Total
1 Team California 694
2 Team California Juniors 693
3 GS Andiamo 500
4 Team Six 493
5 GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends 362
6 Bikecoach Fitness Women's Racing 210
7 Bikecoach Cycling Club 187
8 Team Redlands 166
9 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 114
10 Bikecoach Fitness Racing 92
Total: 19 teams
Contributing results: 6/24, 7/1, 7/8, 7/15, 7/22, 7/29, 8/5
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Syrah ZERBE Highland, CA 4 Team California Juniors 575817 327
2 Natalie KRUTSINGER Redlands, CA 5 GS Andiamo 569023 165
Total: 2 athletes
Contributing results: 6/24, 7/1, 7/8, 7/15, 7/22, 7/29, 8/5
Place Team Total
1 Team California Juniors 327
2 GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends 138
3 GS Andiamo 118
Total: 3 teams
Contributing results: 6/24, 7/1, 7/8, 7/15, 7/22, 7/29, 8/5
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Meyer FORBES 5 GS Andiamo 621165 90
2 Benjamin COUSINS Newport Beach, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 606652 30
3 Kenji PICKETT 5 617862 5
Total: 3 athletes
Contributing results: 6/24, 7/1, 7/8, 7/15, 7/22, 7/29, 8/5
Place Team Total
1 GS Andiamo 60
2 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 30
Total: 2 teams
Contributing results: 6/24, 7/1, 7/8, 7/15, 7/22, 7/29, 8/5
Table notes:
No standings
Total: 0 athletes
Contributing results: 6/24, 7/1, 7/8, 7/15, 7/22, 7/29, 8/5
No standings
Total: 0 teams
Contributing results: 6/24, 7/1, 7/8, 7/15, 7/22, 7/29, 8/5
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Thomas SULLIVAN , CO 5 GS Andiamo 619035 277
2 Kai MADISON Beaumont, CA 5 GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends 547932 197
3 Evan NAHUAT Moreno Valley, CA 5 Team California 618052 165
Total: 3 athletes
Contributing results: 6/24, 7/1, 7/8, 7/15, 7/22, 7/29, 8/5
Place Team Total
= 1 GS Andiamo 197
= 1 GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends 197
3 Team California 107
4 Team California Juniors 54
Total: 4 teams
Contributing results: 6/24, 7/1, 7/8, 7/15, 7/22, 7/29, 8/5
Table notes:
No standings
Total: 0 athletes
Contributing results: 6/24, 7/1, 7/8, 7/15, 7/22, 7/29, 8/5
No standings
Total: 0 teams
Contributing results: 6/24, 7/1, 7/8, 7/15, 7/22, 7/29, 8/5
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Tim WOO Rialto, CA 1 337644 258
2 Soren OAKES Redlands, CA 3 Team California 606805 196
3 Devin WILSON Redlands, CA 2 Team California 378823 185
4 Evan LARSON Redlands, CA 2 Team California Juniors 493736 121
5 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 1 Team Six 533838 119
6 Eric SHADLE Redlands, CA 3 Team Redlands 284381 102
7 Thomas FULLER Redlands, CA 1 453463 79
8 Stephen PIMENTEL Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 596142 54
9 Jake FULLER Redlands, CA 4 452115 51
10 Matt FREEMAN Redlands, CA 2 172215 45
Total: 33 athletes
Contributing results: 6/24, 7/1, 7/8, 7/15, 7/22, 7/29, 8/5
Place Team Total
1 Team California 296
2 Team Six 197
3 Team California Juniors 148
4 Team Redlands 114
5 Bikecoach Cycling Club 97
6 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 54
7 Bikecoach Fitness Racing 36
= 8 Ride Bikes Bro 30
= 8 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 30
= 10 iSpeed Racing 24
= 10 Padyak Racing Team 24
Total: 14 teams
Contributing results: 6/24, 7/1, 7/8, 7/15, 7/22, 7/29, 8/5
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Melissa LOCHER Redlands, CA 3 Bikecoach Fitness Women's Racing 558400 105
Total: 1 athlete
Contributing results: 6/24, 7/1, 7/8, 7/15, 7/22, 7/29, 8/5
Place Team Total
1 Bikecoach Fitness Women's Racing 105
Total: 1 team
Contributing results: 6/24, 7/1, 7/8, 7/15, 7/22, 7/29, 8/5
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 1 Team Six 533838 243
2 Soren OAKES Redlands, CA 3 Team California 606805 194
3 Tim WOO Rialto, CA 1 337644 182
4 Devin WILSON Redlands, CA 2 Team California 378823 163
5 Evan LARSON Redlands, CA 2 Team California Juniors 493736 106
6 Thomas FULLER Redlands, CA 1 453463 81
7 Stephen PIMENTEL Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 596142 60
8 Tommy FENG 5 619470 54
9 Sean WILSON Redlands, CA 1 Bikecoach Fitness Racing 41125 51
10 Eric SHADLE Redlands, CA 3 Team Redlands 284381 47
Total: 33 athletes
Contributing results: 6/24, 7/1, 7/8, 7/15, 7/22, 7/29, 8/5
Place Team Total
1 Team Six 296
2 Team California 291
3 Team California Juniors 137
4 Bikecoach Cycling Club 90
5 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 60
6 Bikecoach Fitness Racing 56
7 Team Redlands 52
8 GS Andiamo 35
= 9 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 30
= 9 Ride Bikes Bro 30
Total: 17 teams
Contributing results: 6/24, 7/1, 7/8, 7/15, 7/22, 7/29, 8/5
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Melissa LOCHER Redlands, CA 3 Bikecoach Fitness Women's Racing 558400 105
2 Natalie KRUTSINGER Redlands, CA 5 GS Andiamo 569023 57
3 Syrah ZERBE Highland, CA 4 Team California Juniors 575817 27
Total: 3 athletes
Contributing results: 6/24, 7/1, 7/8, 7/15, 7/22, 7/29, 8/5
Place Team Total
1 Bikecoach Fitness Women's Racing 105
2 GS Andiamo 90
= 3 GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends 27
= 3 Team California Juniors 27
Total: 4 teams
Contributing results: 6/24, 7/1, 7/8, 7/15, 7/22, 7/29, 8/5
Table notes: