CBR Carson Criterium #2

Criterium: Sunday April 28, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Serious Cycling 199
2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 134
3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 107
Table notes:

BRP Beginner Race Program Podium

No results
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 517 Cheyne PARROTT 5
2 506 Jordan EKTEFAIE 5 CBS Cycling
3 530 Jorge MACIAS 5
Table notes:

Women 3-4-5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 394 Grace HUTTON 3 Serious Cycling
2 395 Paige HANDY 3 Serious Cycling
3 398 Mechele BUSBY 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing
Table notes:

Category 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 460 Wesley WATANABE 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
2 461 Josue TREJO CADENA 4 Serious Cycling
3 491 Thomas REED 5
Table notes:

Masters 55+/60+ (Cat 1-4) Podiums

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 784 Thurlow ROGERS 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
2 772 Marvin HALL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
3 771 Jon NIST 2 Monster Media Racing

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 717 Ricky SHORTS 3 Methods to Winning Masters
2 708 Cyril HUNTE 3 CORE Racing
3 701 Alberto BOTERO 2
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 659 Gama LARA 4
2 649 Moses PAJARILLAGA 4 IRZ Integrity RiderZ
3 665 Garnett WHITMIRE III 4
Table notes:

Masters 45+/50+ (Cat 1-3) Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 285 Tony RAGO 2 Les Rois Cycling Club
2 295 Ryan DORRIS 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
3 292 David HOLLAND 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 219 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
2 201 Shaun BAGLEY 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
3 238 Jim WOODBURNE 2 Landis/Trek
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 855 Jordan ZHDANOV 3 Serious Cycling
2 859 Steve BROWN 3
3 848 Sholom JAEGER 3 HistoryNet CT p/b Base Cartel
Table notes:

Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3) Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 179 Charon SMITH 1 Methods to Winning Elite
2 175 Rahsaan BAHATI 1 Methods to Winning Elite
3 178 Danny KAM 1 Monster Media Elite Masters

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 107 Matthew EASTER 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
2 118 Tony RAGO 2 Les Rois Cycling Club
3 127 Johnny LANCE 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
Table notes:

Women P-1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 370 Avry HOWES 3 Southern California Velo
2 363 Katie MARDAYAT 2 Serious Cycling
3 362 Daniela GARCIA 1
Table notes:

Masters 30+ 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 959 Steve BROWN 3
2 960 Ronny CHALK JR. 3 Southern California Velo
3 967 Nazaret RUIZ 3 GBS Racing
Table notes:

Category PRO-1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 1 Justin WILLIAMS 1 Legion of Los Angeles
2 77 Cory WILLIAMS 1 Legion of Los Angeles
3 79 Charon SMITH 1 Methods to Winning Elite
Table notes: