Murrieta: Stage 2 - Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday June 6, 2021 – Schedule
A stage of the Tour de Murrieta

Results: Category 2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 219 Levi JEFFERIES Vista, CA 2 Guillotine Cycling 496370 21 30
2 246 Andrew STALLINGS Claremont, CA 3 413698 28 29
3 254 Graham WEAVER Murrieta, CA 2 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 525361 17 28
4 245 Brockton SMITH Beaumont, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 573883 17 27
5 228 Pablo LOZANO Chula Vista, CA 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 344612 19 26
6 213 Jose CHUC Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 458935 29 25
7 265 Andrew MATHIESEN Santa Rosa, CA 2 Team Swift 494325 18 24
8 222 Pieter-Jan KINDERMANS Mountain View, CA 3 591356 34 23
9 257 Tim WOO Rialto, CA 2 337644 31 22
10 212 Wasani CASTRO Belize City, UNK 3 Project BZE 99990212 28 21
11 263 Sholom JAEGER Los Angeles, CA 2 402531 29 20
12 226 Jacob LONGO Alta Loma, CA 2 Go Fast - Incycle 563658 21 19
13 214 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 2 Team Six 533838 36 18
14 262 Max HALPERN Newbury Park, CA 3 Boost Cyclesport - Jr Devo 581377 17 17
15 264 Mckay KINSEY Fresno, CA 2 Team Swift 423654 18 16
16 249 Tyler THORP Redlands, CA 2 511212 19 15
17 229 Morris MILLS Long Beach, CA 3 FLX 588778 25 14
18 250 Max VAN LOO Temecula, CA 3 iSpeed Racing 568923 18 13
19 Number missed – contact an official
20 211 Jafari CASTRO Belize City, UNK 3 Project BZE 99990211 26 11
21 275 Jorge ALCARAZ Norwalk, CA 3 526417 29
22 233 Corbin PARSLEY Lake Elsinore, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 561929 17
23 224 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA 2 Advance2Race 561291 21
24 256 Aaron WIRTHWEIN Los Angeles, CA 3 581462 26
25 225 Cole LEWIS Manhattan Beach, CA 2 584273 21
26 223 Sean KRICK Los Angeles, CA 3 562527 32
27 269 Frank WYER San Luis Obispo, CA 2 507653 28
28 276 Prince PATEL Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 529200 24
29 255 Preston WEEKS Provo, UT 2 Hangar 15 Bicycles 460893 28
30 236 Jeevan PHILIP Glendale, AZ 2 525328 26
31 237 Brian RAMIREZ CORTES Ripon, CA 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 574358 29
32 208 Jeffrey BOWENS Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Six 484320 26
33 235 Jacob PERAZA San Diego, CA 3 547969 18
34 260 Daniel BELTRAN South Gate, CA 3 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 496573 32
35 252 Aden WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Cinch 466672 18
36 231 Riley MULLEN Santa Rosa, CA 3 530384 19
37 202 Matthew AMARA Fresno, CA 2 Team Swift 523905 17
38 266 Tom MCCARTHY San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 454208 26
39 241 Ethan SANCHEZ Winchester, CA 3 Team California 318040 19
40 238 Thomas RENNIER Los Angeles, CA 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 383998 36
41 209 Chad BOYER Corona, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 606683 16
42 243 Sam SELFRIDGE Los Angeles, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 459936 37
43 251 Eric VILLASMIL Murrieta, CA 3 VELOSPORT RACING 591622 17
44 247 Sean STRACHAN San Francisco, CA 3 Team Swift 447894 17
45 259 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 220894 39
46 253 Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 365352 56
47 240 Antonio ROSSI San Diego, CA 2 Team Swift 498397 18
48 258 Lawrence XIA Los Angeles, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 99990258 30
49 217 Ben GONZALEZ Scottsdale, AZ 3 Team Swift 460752 17
50 201 Davy ALFARO Azusa, CA 3 401851 27
51 200 Manuel AGUILAR Los Angeles, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 459124 27
52 221 Kyle KILMARTIN Lake Elsinore, CA 3 iSpeed Racing 515349 26
53 203 Cole AMAYA San Francisco, CA 3 Team Swift 600503 18
DNP 204 Tyler ARNOLDI Long Beach, CA 3 571059 29
DNP 205 Caedan AVELING Cherry Valley, CA 3 573744 19
DNP 206 Blake BECKER Encinitas, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 548304 16
DNP 207 Brendon BOLIN Santa Monica, CA 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 484673 37
DNP 210 Christian CABRAL Riverside, CA 3 99990210 25
DNP 215 William DENMAN Pasadena, CA 3 488480 28
DNP 216 Patrick ENGLISH Valencia, CA 3 560234 31
DNP 218 Trevor JAHN Marina Del Rey, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 396336 29
DNP 220 Javier JIMENEZ Holtville, CA 3 Team Swift 549530 18
DNP 232 Brian NIEPORT San Diego, CA 2 168607 36
DNP 239 Paul REVLIN Irvine, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 467635 41
DNP 248 Yi SUN Los Angeles, CA N Rule Five Racing 552076 25
DNP 267 Alessix Daniel SANCHEZ DE LA LUZ Chula Vista, CA 3 617055 26
DNP 268 Juan Esteban TAPIERO BERNAL San Diego, CA 3 BELGIANWERKX 430656 33
DNS Alex BREWER Lakewood, CA 2 CBS Cycling 434525 23
DNS Xavier LOPEZ Salt Lake City, UT 3 494875 29
DNS Jeffrey MITCHELL Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast 298516 42
DNS Jonah SANCHEZ Winchester, CA 2 Robson Forensic p/b Tide OWM 306696 21
DNS Taylor SKINNER Phoenix, AZ 2 White Mountain Road Club 306962 26
Field: 66 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 246 Andrew STALLINGS 3 413698 28 5
225 Cole LEWIS 2 584273 21 3
#2 225 Cole LEWIS 2 584273 21 5
254 Graham WEAVER 2 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 525361 17 3
#3 219 Levi JEFFERIES 2 Guillotine Cycling 496370 21 5
246 Andrew STALLINGS 3 413698 28 3
Prime count: 3

Classification: Cat 2/3

Final Omnium classification after Stage 2 - Circuit Race
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 254 Graham WEAVER Murrieta, CA 2 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 525361 61
2 257 Tim WOO Rialto, CA 2 337644 54
3 246 Andrew STALLINGS Claremont, CA 3 413698 51
4 228 Pablo LOZANO Chula Vista, CA 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 344612 48
5 214 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 2 Team Six 533838 44
6 249 Tyler THORP Redlands, CA 2 511212 43
7 225 Cole LEWIS Manhattan Beach, CA 2 584273 42
8 222 Pieter-Jan KINDERMANS Mountain View, CA 3 591356 40
9 219 Levi JEFFERIES Vista, CA 2 Guillotine Cycling 496370 35
10 226 Jacob LONGO Alta Loma, CA 2 Go Fast - Incycle 563658 30
11 237 Brian RAMIREZ CORTES Ripon, CA 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 574358 30
12 245 Brockton SMITH Beaumont, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 573883 27
13 213 Jose CHUC Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 458935 25
14 248 Yi SUN Los Angeles, CA 5 Rule Five Racing 552076 25
15 265 Andrew MATHIESEN Santa Rosa, CA 2 Team Swift 494325 24
16 211 Jafari CASTRO Belize City, UNK 3 Project BZE 99990211 23
17 202 Matthew AMARA Fresno, CA 2 Team Swift 523905 23
18 212 Wasani CASTRO Belize City, UNK 3 Project BZE 99990212 21
19 233 Corbin PARSLEY Lake Elsinore, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 561929 21
20 263 Sholom JAEGER Los Angeles, CA 2 402531 20
21 240 Antonio ROSSI San Diego, CA 2 Team Swift 498397 20
22 209 Chad BOYER Corona, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 606683 19
23 256 Aaron WIRTHWEIN Los Angeles, CA 3 581462 18
24 262 Max HALPERN Newbury Park, CA 3 Boost Cyclesport - Jr Devo 581377 17
25 264 Mckay KINSEY Fresno, CA 2 Team Swift 423654 16
26 251 Eric VILLASMIL Murrieta, CA 3 VELOSPORT RACING 591622 16
27 236 Jeevan PHILIP Glendale, AZ 2 525328 15
28 229 Morris MILLS Long Beach, CA 3 FLX 588778 14
29 250 Max VAN LOO Temecula, CA 3 iSpeed Racing 568923 13
30 205 Caedan AVELING Cherry Valley, CA 3 573744 13
Total: 30 athletes
Table notes: