Murrieta: Stage 1 - Grand Prix

Criterium: Saturday June 5, 2021 – Schedule
A stage of the Tour de Murrieta

Category 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 522 Henry LI N Project BZE
2 554 Isaiah YOUNGBROWN 4
3 531 Darren PARHAM 4
4 509 Julian DIAZ 4 VeloSport junior & U23 development
5 514 Victor GUZMAN N
Table notes:

Women 3/4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 604 Eire CHEN 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
2 600 Alexa ALARCON 3 SDBC
3 635 MELISSA HALEY 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Club
4 612 Mary Joyce MONTON 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica
5 602 Felicia CASTELLANOS 3 Padyak Racing Team
Table notes:

Masters 50+/55+ 1-4 Podiums

Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 709 James MACDONALD 2
2 710 Miguel Angel MENDEZ 4
3 706 Tomo HAMASAKI 1 Monster racing
4 725 Randall COXWORTH 1 Monster Racing Team
5 717 Thomas (tommy) ROBLES 1 Unattached

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 773 Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-VOKE RACING
2 777 Mike FRIAS 2 E-VOKE RACING
3 794 Thurlow ROGERS 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
4 784 Dennis KING 1
5 788 Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Team
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 867 Ryan VOTH 3 Team Redlands
2 802 Elijah BAKER 3 Team Trilla
3 860 Brian MITCHELL 3 INTENT Race Team
4 834 Timothy SCHILLIGER 4 Coureur presented by Spinergy
5 835 Michael STARR 3 FLX Racing
Table notes:

Masters 35+/45+ 1-4 Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 306 Mike EASTER 1 M2W
2 312 Rigoberto MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal
3 305 Kyle COOPER 2 Team Six
4 300 Arturo ANAYA 2 Methods to Winning Elite
5 309 Max HERNANDEZ 2 Go Fast - Incycle

Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 498 Philip TINSTMAN 1 Monster Racing Team
2 481 Scott COX 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
3 480 Patrick CARO 1 Go Fast - Incycle
4 496 Benjamin PETZOLDT 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal
5 497 Jean TAWEKJIAN 2 Majestic Cycling
Table notes:

Women Pro 1-3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 912 Shelby REYNOLDS 1 Monster Racing Team
2 900 Hayley BATES 2
3 914 Esther WALKER 1 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
4 904 Catherine GUENTERT 2 Velo Club La Grange
5 917 Avry HOWES 2 Monster Racing Team
Table notes:

Men Pro 1-2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 30 Ama NSEK 1 LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
2 43 Dante YOUNG 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
3 9 Eduardo CRUZ 1 SoCalCycling.com Team
4 41 Taylor WARREN 1 CS Velo
5 35 Cesar REYES 2 Methods To Winning
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 237 Brian RAMIREZ CORTES 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 257 Tim WOO 2
3 249 Tyler THORP 2
4 254 Graham WEAVER 2 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
5 214 Kyle COOPER 2 Team Six
Table notes: