Murrieta: Stage 1 - Grand Prix

Criterium: Saturday June 5, 2021 – Schedule
A stage of the Tour de Murrieta

Results: Category 2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 237 Brian RAMIREZ CORTES Ripon, CA 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 574358 29 30
2 257 Tim WOO Rialto, CA 2 337644 31 29
3 249 Tyler THORP Redlands, CA 2 511212 19 28
4 254 Graham WEAVER Murrieta, CA 2 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 525361 17 27
5 214 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 2 Team Six 533838 36 26
6 248 Yi SUN Los Angeles, CA N Rule Five Racing 552076 25 25
7 225 Cole LEWIS Manhattan Beach, CA 2 584273 21 24
8 202 Matthew AMARA Fresno, CA 2 Team Swift 523905 17 23
9 228 Pablo LOZANO Chula Vista, CA 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 344612 19 22
10 233 Corbin PARSLEY Lake Elsinore, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 561929 17 21
11 240 Antonio ROSSI San Diego, CA 2 Team Swift 498397 18 20
12 209 Chad BOYER Corona, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 606683 16 19
13 256 Aaron WIRTHWEIN Los Angeles, CA 3 581462 26 18
14 222 Pieter-Jan KINDERMANS Mountain View, CA 3 591356 34 17
15 251 Eric VILLASMIL Murrieta, CA 3 VELOSPORT RACING 591622 17 16
16 236 Jeevan PHILIP Glendale, AZ 2 525328 26 15
17 246 Andrew STALLINGS Claremont, CA 3 413698 28 14
18 205 Caedan AVELING Cherry Valley, CA 3 573744 19 13
19 211 Jafari CASTRO Belize City, UNK 3 Project BZE 99990211 26 12
20 226 Jacob LONGO Alta Loma, CA 2 Go Fast - Incycle 563658 21 11
21 224 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA 2 Advance2Race 561291 21
22 229 Morris MILLS Long Beach, CA 3 FLX 588778 25
23 235 Jacob PERAZA San Diego, CA 3 547969 18
24 238 Thomas RENNIER Los Angeles, CA 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 383998 36
25 207 Brendon BOLIN Santa Monica, CA 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 484673 37
26 252 Aden WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Cinch 466672 18
27 220 Javier JIMENEZ Holtville, CA 3 Team Swift 549530 18
28 217 Ben GONZALEZ Scottsdale, AZ 3 Team Swift 460752 17
29 255 Preston WEEKS Provo, UT 2 Hangar 15 Bicycles 460893 28
30 216 Patrick ENGLISH Valencia, CA 3 560234 31
31 212 Wasani CASTRO Belize City, UNK 3 Project BZE 99990212 28
32 253 Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 365352 56
33 247 Sean STRACHAN San Francisco, CA 3 Team Swift 447894 17
34 259 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 220894 39
35 243 Sam SELFRIDGE Los Angeles, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 459936 37
36 260 Daniel BELTRAN South Gate, CA 3 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 496573 32
37 270 Jesus HERNANDEZ Santa Monica, CA 3 552333 23
38 215 William DENMAN Pasadena, CA 3 488480 28
39 200 Manuel AGUILAR Los Angeles, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 459124 27
40 234 Prince PATEL Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 529200 24
41 201 Davy ALFARO Azusa, CA 3 401851 27
42 219 Levi JEFFERIES Vista, CA 2 Guillotine Cycling 496370 21
43 208 Jeffrey BOWENS Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Six 484320 26
44 221 Kyle KILMARTIN Lake Elsinore, CA 3 iSpeed Racing 515349 26
45 203 Cole AMAYA San Francisco, CA 3 Team Swift 600503 18
DNP 204 Tyler ARNOLDI Long Beach, CA 3 571059 29
DNP 206 Blake BECKER Encinitas, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 548304 16
DNP 210 Christian CABRAL Riverside, CA 3 99990210 25
DNP 218 Trevor JAHN Marina Del Rey, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 396336 29
DNP 223 Sean KRICK Los Angeles, CA 3 562527 32
DNP 231 Riley MULLEN Santa Rosa, CA 3 530384 19
DNP 232 Brian NIEPORT San Diego, CA 2 168607 36
DNP 239 Paul REVLIN Irvine, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 467635 41
DNP 241 Ethan SANCHEZ Winchester, CA 3 Team California 318040 19
DNP 245 Brockton SMITH Beaumont, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 573883 17
DNP 250 Max VAN LOO Temecula, CA 3 iSpeed Racing 568923 18
DNP 258 Lawrence XIA Los Angeles, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 99990258 30
DNP 271 Yumeto SHIGIHARA Los Angeles, CA 2 Green Line Velo 552170 23
DNP 272 Johnny WHITE Bakersfield, CA 3 Team Factory Cycles 561349 36
DNP 273 Jordan ZHDANOV N 291483
DNP 274 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 457996 51
DNS Jose CHUC Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 458935 29
DNS Xavier LOPEZ Salt Lake City, UT 3 494875 29
DNS Jeffrey MITCHELL Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast 298516 42
DNS Jonah SANCHEZ Winchester, CA 2 Robson Forensic p/b Tide OWM 306696 21
DNS Taylor SKINNER Phoenix, AZ 2 White Mountain Road Club 306962 26
Field: 61 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 225 Cole LEWIS 2 584273 21 5
257 Tim WOO 2 337644 31 3
#2 225 Cole LEWIS 2 584273 21 5
254 Graham WEAVER 2 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 525361 17 3
Prime count: 2

Classification: Cat 2/3

Omnium classification after Stage 1 - Grand Prix
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 225 Cole LEWIS Manhattan Beach, CA 2 584273 34
2 257 Tim WOO Rialto, CA 2 337644 32
3 237 Brian RAMIREZ CORTES Ripon, CA 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 574358 30
4 254 Graham WEAVER Murrieta, CA 2 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 525361 30
5 249 Tyler THORP Redlands, CA 2 511212 28
6 214 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 2 Team Six 533838 26
7 248 Yi SUN Los Angeles, CA 5 Rule Five Racing 552076 25
8 202 Matthew AMARA Fresno, CA 2 Team Swift 523905 23
9 228 Pablo LOZANO Chula Vista, CA 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 344612 22
10 233 Corbin PARSLEY Lake Elsinore, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 561929 21
11 240 Antonio ROSSI San Diego, CA 2 Team Swift 498397 20
12 209 Chad BOYER Corona, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 606683 19
13 256 Aaron WIRTHWEIN Los Angeles, CA 3 581462 18
14 222 Pieter-Jan KINDERMANS Mountain View, CA 3 591356 17
15 251 Eric VILLASMIL Murrieta, CA 3 VELOSPORT RACING 591622 16
16 236 Jeevan PHILIP Glendale, AZ 2 525328 15
17 246 Andrew STALLINGS Claremont, CA 3 413698 14
18 205 Caedan AVELING Cherry Valley, CA 3 573744 13
19 211 Jafari CASTRO Belize City, UNK 3 Project BZE 99990211 12
20 226 Jacob LONGO Alta Loma, CA 2 Go Fast - Incycle 563658 11
Total: 20 athletes
Table notes: