Murrieta: Stage 1 - Grand Prix

Criterium: Saturday June 5, 2021 – Schedule
A stage of the Tour de Murrieta

Results: Category 4/5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 522 Henry LI Orange Walk, Belize, UNK N Project BZE 99990522 19 30
2 554 Isaiah YOUNGBROWN Ventura, CA 4 593205 25 29
3 531 Darren PARHAM Yucaipa, CA 4 594942 16 28
4 509 Julian DIAZ Beaumont, CA 4 VeloSport junior & U23 development 577285 17 27
5 514 Victor GUZMAN Mentone, CA N 592098 43 26
6 500 Ian ABRAHAMS Tustin, CA 4 551079 16 25
7 584 Tyler HENDERSHOT Carlsbad, CA N 99990584 36 24
8 544 Vincent STIPO La Verne, CA 4 266990 34 23
9 505 Patrick BUCK Mesa, AZ 4 Bike Accident Attorneys 580893 27 22
10 555 Irvin ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 3 524138 32 21
11 519 Stephen KOHR Temple City, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 425180 39 20
12 528 Ethan NGUYEN San Diego, CA 4 PRT 602266 19 19
13 537 Juan RUIZ Rolling Hills, CA N 613238 34 18
14 546 Dalton THORNSBERRY San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 593340 28 17
15 525 Nicholas MCCHESNEY Murrieta, CA N 594073 17 16
16 534 Lars RIKSE Marina Del Rey, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 591494 37 15
17 589 Miguel Angel MENDEZ West Covina, CA 4 571778 53 14
18 521 Angelo LEMI Montclair, CA 4 Go fast incycle 466523 29 13
19 552 Derel WOLFE Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4 Go Fast 546919 48 12
20 538 Micah SANCHEZ Winchester, CA N Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 397778 17 11
21 545 Anthony STRICKLAND Fontana, CA N PAA Cycling 594382 51
22 510 Mateo DIAZ Perris, CA N 616344 30
23 543 JAMISON SMITH Laguna Beach, CA 4 609824 43
24 516 Cody IVERSON Las Flores, CA 4 PEDAL Industries 591512 27
25 530 Jorge PALAFOX CAMARENA San Ysidro, CA 4 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 610316 34
26 540 Jakob SANDBERG San Diego, CA 4 482549 26
27 594 Alexis HERNANDEZ N 617177 17
28 517 Matthew JOHNSON Everett, WA 4 610816 21
29 526 BRIAN MENDOZA La Puente, CA N 610335 29
30 553 Marshall YALE Pasadena, CA 4 PAA Cycling 610036 26
31 586 Roman LOPEZ Chino Hills, CA N Stage 2 Cyclery 188904 36
32 536 Ben ROBLEDO Fresno, CA N 591116 15
33 506 Joseph CHIU Los Angeles, CA N Velo Club LaGrange 99990009 23
34 533 Rustico RASING San Diego, CA N 99990010 35
35 576 Cody BEYER El Cajon, CA 4 203493 34
36 518 Conor JONES Carmel Valley, CA 4 PAA Cycling 567611 31
37 541 Julian SIMIONI Brooklyn, NY 4 239604 35
38 511 Bradley FERNER Twentynine Palms, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 610427 27
39 503 Justin BIRCH San Diego, CA N SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 99990011 26
40 515 Daladros HASTON Rancho Cucamonga, CA N Go Fast 99990515 27
41 580 Robert DAVIS San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 8843 57
42 Number missed – contact an official
43 524 Brandon MAVADDAT Duarte, CA N NO 99990524 26
44 529 Matthew NORMAND San Diego, CA N SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UCCyclery 99990529 40
45 520 Alan KWOK Los Angeles, CA 4 La Grange Velo Club 572112 21
46 527 Massimo MORSON San Anselmo, CA 4 Team Swift 480256 14
47 542 Doug SMALL San Diego, CA N 615847 48
48 583 David GOMAIDY San Diego, CA N SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 99990583 43
49 551 Marlo VILLANUEVA San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 606248 30
50 549 Mario VALDES VAZQUEZ Chula Vista, CA N Padyak Racing Team 604636 41
DNP 197 Alexis HERNANDEZ N 617369
DNP 501 Benjamin ANTON San Diego, CA N 615484 27
DNP 504 Simon BOTT SUZUKI San Diego, CA N SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 449203 45
DNP 507 David CRALL Temecula, CA N 99990507 31
DNP 513 Jeremy GILMAN Chula Vista, CA N Padyak Racing Team 613190 39
DNP 523 Ray MARTINEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4 Go Fast 543695 35
DNP 535 Jonathan RIOS Hacienda Heights, CA N 613858 24
DNP 539 Jesus SANCHEZ Pico Rivera, CA N 614515 32
DNP 547 Michael TILTON Murrieta, CA N 99990547 42
DNP 550 Rafael VALENTE Coronado, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 581173 35
DNP 574 Gilberto ZAVALETA JR Las Vegas, NV 4 523586 34
DNP 575 Marcelo AMARAL DOS SANTOS Marina Dl Rey, CA N 594336 37
DNP 577 Brandon CALLAHAN Upland, CA N 99990577 32
DNP 578 John CANONIZADO Coronado, CA N 99990578 33
DNP 579 Robert CLARK San Diego, CA N Padyak Racing Team 306016 45
DNP 581 Hansel FLORES Bellflower, CA N 615530 29
DNP 582 ISRAEL GAMEZ Downey, CA N PATS 605 ARMY 99990582 42
DNP 585 Hans KOESTERS Los Angeles, CA N 99990585 32
DNP 587 Andy MAGNER Los Angeles, CA N 99990587 27
DNP 588 Jaime MENDEZ Los Angeles, CA N 610211 30
DNP 590 Alan MENDOZA San Diego, CA N 99990590 31
DNP 591 Kevin PARADA Chula Vista, CA N 99990591 33
DNP 592 Ramon SOLORZANO N 616054 38
DNP 593 Tony DOMINGUEZ Temecula, CA N S2C/BOSCH Primal 594121 50
DNS Baxter ARGUINCHONA Carlsbad, CA N 28
DNS Josh CROCKER Imperial Beach, CA N Padyak 608126 49
DNS Giovanni GARCIA Rancho Cucamonga, CA N Majestic Cycling 608879 24
DNS David PFANNENSTIEL Escondido, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 291634 37
DNS Ilya TUTSKI Daly City, CA 4 484477 36
Field: 73 of 75

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
Points Prime #1 525 Nicholas MCCHESNEY N 594073 17 5
509 Julian DIAZ 4 VeloSport junior & U23 development 577285 17 3
Prime count: 1

Classification: Cat 4/5

Omnium classification after Stage 1 - Grand Prix
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 522 Henry LI Orange Walk, Belize, UNK 5 Project BZE 99990522 30
2 509 Julian DIAZ Beaumont, CA 4 VeloSport junior & U23 development 577285 30
3 554 Isaiah YOUNGBROWN Ventura, CA 4 593205 29
4 531 Darren PARHAM Yucaipa, CA 4 594942 28
5 514 Victor GUZMAN Mentone, CA 5 592098 26
6 500 Ian ABRAHAMS Tustin, CA 4 551079 25
7 584 Tyler HENDERSHOT Carlsbad, CA 5 99990584 24
8 544 Vincent STIPO La Verne, CA 4 266990 23
9 505 Patrick BUCK Mesa, AZ 4 Bike Accident Attorneys 580893 22
10 555 Irvin ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 3 524138 21
11 525 Nicholas MCCHESNEY Murrieta, CA 5 594073 21
12 519 Stephen KOHR Temple City, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 425180 20
13 528 Ethan NGUYEN San Diego, CA 4 PRT 602266 19
14 537 Juan RUIZ Rolling Hills, CA 5 613238 18
15 546 Dalton THORNSBERRY San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 593340 17
16 534 Lars RIKSE Marina Del Rey, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 591494 15
17 589 Miguel Angel MENDEZ West Covina, CA 4 571778 14
18 521 Angelo LEMI Montclair, CA 4 Go fast incycle 466523 13
19 552 Derel WOLFE Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4 Go Fast 546919 12
20 538 Micah SANCHEZ Winchester, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 397778 11
Total: 20 athletes
Table notes: