Murrieta: Stage 1 - Grand Prix

Criterium: Saturday June 5, 2021 – Schedule
A stage of the Tour de Murrieta

Results: Masters 50+/55+ 1-4

Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 709 James MACDONALD Carlsbad, CA 2 364642 51 30
2 710 Miguel Angel MENDEZ West Covina, CA 4 571778 53 29
3 706 Tomo HAMASAKI Vista, CA 1 Monster racing 50511 53 28
4 725 Randall COXWORTH San Diego, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 48052 52 27
5 717 Thomas (tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Unattached 229707 52 26
6 703 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 50 25
7 714 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Carefast 421186 50 24
8 700 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 53 23
9 718 Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 457862 52 22
10 731 Michael MORRISON San Diego, CA 2 47230 53 21
11 732 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 47992 50 20
12 705 Aaron GOODALE Westlake Village, CA 4 259142 51 19
13 720 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 305399 53 18
14 716 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 30054 53 17
15 707 Jorge HERNANDEZ Santa Barbara, CA 3 Polli Veloce 289836 51 16
16 744 Fermin ROBLES Winchester, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 593918 52 15
17 729 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 50383 52 14
18 715 Guillermo RAMIREZ San Diego, CA 2 HOPESPORTS/POJECT 149 99990460 53 13
19 704 Marcelo DA SILVA Culver City, CA 2 Bahati Foundation 99990704 51 12
20 711 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 62483 50 11
21 726 Brian KRAMER Laguna Beach, CA 4 525834 54
22 701 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 3316 51
23 743 Michael ONKELS Glendale, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 52576 51
24 719 Michael SPANGLER Escondido, CA 3 Cicli Anza' 33554 51
25 730 Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 364697 54
26 712 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal 305620 54
27 713 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 26581 51
28 734 Aaron LEVIN Mercer Island, WA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 46828 53
29 708 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 389078 54
DNP 702 Robert BURDETT San Diego, CA 4 US Military Endurance Sports 109800 52
DNP 733 Eric ROSS SR Long Beach, CA 4 Methods to Winning Masters 549412 53
Field: 31

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 773 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 55 30
2 777 Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 12407 57 29
3 794 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 61 28
4 784 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 51230 55 27
5 788 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 57 26
6 770 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 82789 55 25
7 786 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 247807 55 24
8 778 Daniel FUNK Santa Monica, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 365389 59 23
9 772 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 106137 61 22
10 799 Scott WINZELER Henderson, NV 2 Carefast 269290 61 21
11 795 Tony SMITH Palmdale, CA 4 501493 55 20
12 789 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 391447 55 19
13 767 MICHAEL ANDERSON Las Vegas, NV 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 110224 55 18
14 796 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 419333 50 17
15 785 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 21251 61 16
16 791 Delfino PASTRANA West Covina, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 63737 55 15
17 776 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Canyon Velo 590885 66 14
18 797 Bryan VANVLEET Orange, CA 3 195988 56 13
19 768 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 R5 Ciclismo 1841 59 12
20 774 Joseph DAGOSTINO San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 50754 56 11
21 782 Andrew JESSUP JR. Rancho Mirage, CA 3 17814 56
22 783 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 360237 55
23 798 Russ VILAUBI La Habra, CA 2 Team Velocity 109062 58
DNP 746 Robert DAVIS San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 8843 57
DNP 747 Miguel IBARRA Corona, CA 4 S2C 609445 57
DNP 748 Bruce MALARKY Santa Monica, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 448990 60
DNP 749 David PHILLIPS Chula Vista, CA 4 Padayak Racing Team 248909 55
DNP 769 Darrell ASKEY Washington, UT 3 BoulderCentre for Orthopedics & Spine 56796 65
DNP 775 VIET DAO San Diego, CA N Padyak Racing Team 612788 60
DNP 779 Norm GUAY San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 477828 55
DNP 780 Roger HAUPTMAN Upland, CA 3 358318 57
DNP 781 Basil HERNANDEZ Chula Vista, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy pb UC Cyclery 60111 62
DNP 787 Timothy MENDOZA Hawthorn, CA 3 Ki2services 603134 56
DNP 790 Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 305590 55
DNP 793 Carlos RISTORCELLI San Pedro, CA 2 54059 56
DNS Domingo CHAVEZ Chula Vista, CA 4 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 130937 57
DNS Wilson CHENG Irvine, CA 4 R5 Ciclismo 591373 52
DNS Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 364697 54
DNS Wes STEPHENS Lancaster, CA 3 34022 60
Field: 35

Finish order: Masters 50+/55+ 1-4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 709 James MACDONALD Carlsbad, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 364642 51 30
2 710 Miguel Angel MENDEZ West Covina, CA 4 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 571778 53 29
3 706 Tomo HAMASAKI Vista, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 50511 53 28
4 773 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 263807 55 30
5 725 Randall COXWORTH San Diego, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 48052 52 27
6 717 Thomas (tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 229707 52 26
7 703 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 313598 50 25
8 777 Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 12407 57 29
9 714 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 421186 50 24
10 794 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 30417 61 28
11 700 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 60730 53 23
12 718 Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 457862 52 22
13 731 Michael MORRISON San Diego, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 47230 53 21
14 784 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 51230 55 27
15 788 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 52062 57 26
16 770 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 82789 55 25
17 732 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 47992 50 20
18 705 Aaron GOODALE Westlake Village, CA 4 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 259142 51 19
19 786 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 247807 55 24
20 720 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 305399 53 18
21 778 Daniel FUNK Santa Monica, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 365389 59 23
22 716 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 14th 30054 53 17
23 772 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 106137 61 22
24 799 Scott WINZELER Henderson, NV 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 269290 61 21
25 707 Jorge HERNANDEZ Santa Barbara, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 15th 289836 51 16
26 744 Fermin ROBLES Winchester, CA 4 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 16th 593918 52 15
27 795 Tony SMITH Palmdale, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 501493 55 20
28 729 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 17th 50383 52 14
29 715 Guillermo RAMIREZ San Diego, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 18th 99990460 53 13
30 704 Marcelo DA SILVA Culver City, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 19th 99990704 51 12
31 789 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 391447 55 19
32 711 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 20th 62483 50 11
33 767 MICHAEL ANDERSON Las Vegas, NV 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 110224 55 18
34 796 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 14th 419333 50 17
35 726 Brian KRAMER Laguna Beach, CA 4 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 21st 525834 54
36 785 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 15th 21251 61 16
37 701 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 22nd 3316 51
38 743 Michael ONKELS Glendale, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 23rd 52576 51
39 719 Michael SPANGLER Escondido, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 24th 33554 51
40 791 Delfino PASTRANA West Covina, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 16th 63737 55 15
41 776 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 17th 590885 66 14
42 797 Bryan VANVLEET Orange, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 18th 195988 56 13
43 768 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 19th 1841 59 12
44 774 Joseph DAGOSTINO San Diego, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 20th 50754 56 11
45 782 Andrew JESSUP JR. Rancho Mirage, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 21st 17814 56
46 730 Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 25th 364697 54
47 712 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 26th 305620 54
48 713 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 27th 26581 51
49 734 Aaron LEVIN Mercer Island, WA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 28th 46828 53
50 783 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 22nd 360237 55
51 708 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 29th 389078 54
52 798 Russ VILAUBI La Habra, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 23rd 109062 58
Combined field: 66 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 725 Randall COXWORTH 1 Monster Racing Team 48052 52 5
717 Thomas (tommy) ROBLES 1 Unattached 229707 52 3
#2
Prime count: 2

Classification: Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4

Omnium classification after Stage 1 - Grand Prix
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 725 Randall COXWORTH San Diego, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 48052 32
2 709 James MACDONALD Carlsbad, CA 2 364642 30
3 710 Miguel Angel MENDEZ West Covina, CA 4 571778 29
4 717 Thomas (tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Unattached 229707 29
5 706 Tomo HAMASAKI Vista, CA 1 Monster racing 50511 28
6 703 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 25
7 714 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Carefast 421186 24
8 700 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 23
9 718 Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 457862 22
10 731 Michael MORRISON San Diego, CA 2 47230 21
11 732 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 47992 20
12 705 Aaron GOODALE Westlake Village, CA 4 259142 19
13 720 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 305399 18
14 716 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 30054 17
15 707 Jorge HERNANDEZ Santa Barbara, CA 3 Polli Veloce 289836 16
16 744 Fermin ROBLES Winchester, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 593918 15
17 729 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 50383 14
18 715 Guillermo RAMIREZ San Diego, CA 2 HOPESPORTS/POJECT 149 99990460 13
19 704 Marcelo DA SILVA Culver City, CA 2 Bahati Foundation 99990704 12
20 711 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 62483 11
Total: 20 athletes

Classification: Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Omnium classification after Stage 1 - Grand Prix
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 773 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 30
2 777 Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 12407 29
3 794 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 28
4 784 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 51230 27
5 788 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 26
6 770 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 82789 25
7 786 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 247807 24
8 778 Daniel FUNK Santa Monica, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 365389 23
9 772 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 106137 22
10 799 Scott WINZELER Henderson, NV 2 Carefast 269290 21
11 795 Tony SMITH Palmdale, CA 4 501493 20
12 789 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 391447 19
13 767 MICHAEL ANDERSON Las Vegas, NV 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 110224 18
14 796 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 419333 17
15 785 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 21251 16
16 791 Delfino PASTRANA West Covina, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 63737 15
17 776 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Canyon Velo 590885 14
18 797 Bryan VANVLEET Orange, CA 3 195988 13
19 768 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 R5 Ciclismo 1841 12
20 774 Joseph DAGOSTINO San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 50754 11
Total: 20 athletes
Table notes: