Majestic Criterium (June)

Criterium: Sunday June 20, 2021 – Schedule

Women 3, 4/Novice Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 103 Jasmine NAEA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica
2 102 Tina GRANT 3 Velo Club La Grange
3 104 Carla NORTHY 3

Women Cat 4/Novice

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 587 Jade STEVENS N Major Motion Cycling
2 584 Morgan JAMES 4
3 597 Carolyn CARTER N PAA
4 595 Emily DE JONG N PAA Cycling
5 596 Lynda CRUZ 4 Las Lomitas Racing
Table notes:

Masters 55/60/65+ 1-4 Podiums

Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 382 Tony SMITH 4
2 384 Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Team
3 381 Andrew NUCKLES 3
4 383 Chris STEPHENSON 3 CINCH Cycling
5 369 Michael ARALUCE 3 R5 Ciclismo

Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 247 John AVILA 3 G3Foundation / Trek
2 240 Scott CLAES 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
3 245 Bill CARLSON 3
4 243 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO 3 Padyak Racing Team
5 242 Chris JAGGERS 2 Southern California Velo

Masters 65+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 165 Cyril HUNTE N CORE Racing
2 168 Ricky SHORTS N Bahati Foundation M2M Masters
3 164 Russell DELAVAN 3 Canyon Velo
4 163 Rino BARBAGIOVANNI N Heritage Cycling
Table notes:

Cat 5 Novice Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 527 Mario NAVA N Go Fast
2 544 Luke VAUGHN N
3 517 Victor GUZMAN N
4 507 Joseph DALTON N
5 523 Roman LOPEZ N Stage 2 Cyclery
Table notes:

Masters 35/40+ 1-3 Podiums

Masters 35-39 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 114 Matthew EASTER 2 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx
2 108 Jose REYES N S2C/Bosch primal
3 106 Rigoberto MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal
4 107 Jesee NORTON N Castashadow
5 104 Johnny LANCE 1 E-VOKE RACING

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 280 Ryan DORRIS 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
2 286 Ruben MEZA N Stage2Cyclery/Bosch
3 296 Alejandro SAINT JEAN 2 Velo Allegro
4 298 Samuel MACIAS 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team
5 289 Oscar PEREZ-ROMERO N
Table notes:

Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 427 Kyle MITCHELL 4
2 438 Coleman VURBEFF 4
3 426 Katin MITCHELL 4 Majestic Cycling
4 406 Solomon CANTWELL 4 Coureur presented by Spinergy
5 439 Richard WELKER 4
Table notes:

Masters 45/50+ 1-3 Podiums

Masters 45-49 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 135 Gil RON 2 iSpeed Racing
2 144 Patrick FETZER 1
3 130 Adam BENO 2
4 145 Sean MATTHEWS 3
5 139 Jose RAMOS 4

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 494 Andrew NUCKLES 3
2 475 Ruben MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal
3 493 Saul NUNEZ 3 AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal
4 487 Kendall STANLEY N Factory Racing
5 481 Steve NETTER 3 Impact Racing Team
Table notes:

Cat 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 78 Levi JEFFERIES 2 Guillotine Cycling
2 96 Kyle COOPER 2 Team Six
3 86 Tyler THORP 2
4 93 Pieter-Jan KINDERMANS 3
5 84 Lare WARDROP 3 Monster Racing Team
Table notes:

Pro Women 1/2, 3 Podiums

Women Pro/1/2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 341 Hayley BATES 2

Women Cat 3 (Race 2)

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 680 Carla NORTHY 3
2 682 Jasmine NAEA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica
3 684 MELISSA HALEY 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Club
4 683 Tina GRANT 3 Velo Club La Grange
Table notes:

Pro Men 1-3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 41 Tyler LOCKE 1 Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching
2 1 Michael BARKER N LABC
3 17 Cesar REYES N Methods to Winning
4 24 Joseph LUPIEN 1
5 11 John JANNECK 1 SoCalCycling.com
Table notes:

Cat 4/Novice Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 187 Richard WELKER 4
2 193 Victor GUZMAN N
3 185 Dalton THORNSBERRY 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
4 197 Danian CASTILLO 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
5 196 Joseph DALTON N
Table notes: