LAVRA Winter Omnium #3
LAVRA Winter Omnium #3 – Sunday Dec. 4, 2022
Schedule

Omnium

Omnium: All Women

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 116 Hayley BATES Levine Law Group - CCB 26 15
2 114 Morgan JAMES 23 8
3 123 Vikki APPEL 52 7

Omnium: M 4/Novice

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 92 Jeff DEGUIDE Padyak Racing Team 36 11
2 110 Mateen RICHEY Los Angeles Bicycle Academy p/b SIS 20 10
3 138 Scott MCCLAVE 44 4

Omnium: Cat 3

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 122 Louis BONILLA 15 10
2 133 Gama LARA Advance2Race 22 5
3 118 Odinn THORDARSON 17 5

Omnium: M P/1-2

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 124 Eddy HUNTSMAN ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK 20 15
2 109 Colleen GULICK 31 5
3 111 Kevin PHILLIPS 49 4

Omnium: All Juniors

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 119 Phillips CLAUD IV Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors Team 14 12
2 147 Sebastian PENA 12 8
3 131 Emy SOLIS SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group 13 7

Session 1: Category Racing

Racing starts: 10:00 am

Round 1

Scratch: All Women

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 116 Hayley BATES Levine Law Group - CCB 26 5
2 114 Morgan JAMES 23 3
3 123 Vikki APPEL 52 2

Tempo: M 4/Novice

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 92 Jeff DEGUIDE Padyak Racing Team 36 5
2 93 Michael HEISS 35 3
3 105 Garen HAGOBIAN 49 2

Points: Cat 3

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 122 Louis BONILLA 15 5
2 97 Roberto BETANCOURT 35 3
3 118 Odinn THORDARSON 17 2

Scratch: M P/1-2

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 124 Eddy HUNTSMAN ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK 20 5
2 111 Kevin PHILLIPS 49 3
3 120 TOMMY ROBLES Santa Ana, CA CFC 53 2

Round 2

Elimination: All Women

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 116 Hayley BATES Levine Law Group - CCB 26 5
2 123 Vikki APPEL 52 3
3 114 Morgan JAMES 23 2

Elimination: M 4/Novice

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 110 Mateen RICHEY Los Angeles Bicycle Academy p/b SIS 20 5
2 92 Jeff DEGUIDE Padyak Racing Team 36 3
3 138 Scott MCCLAVE 44 2

Devil's Scratch: Cat 3

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 122 Louis BONILLA 15 5
2 121 Krystian STANKIEWICZ 45 3
3 97 Roberto BETANCOURT 35 2

Points: M P/1-2

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 124 Eddy HUNTSMAN ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK 20 5
2 99 Jesse MENDONCA 46 3
3 109 Colleen GULICK 31 2

Round 3

Snowball: All Women

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 116 Hayley BATES Levine Law Group - CCB 26 5
2 114 Morgan JAMES 23 3
3 123 Vikki APPEL 52 2

Devil's Scratch: M 4/Novice

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 110 Mateen RICHEY Los Angeles Bicycle Academy p/b SIS 20 5
2 92 Jeff DEGUIDE Padyak Racing Team 36 3
3 138 Scott MCCLAVE 44 2

Win-N-Out: Cat 3

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 133 Gama LARA Advance2Race 22 5
2 118 Odinn THORDARSON 17 3
3 121 Krystian STANKIEWICZ 45 2

Elimination: M P/1-2

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 124 Eddy HUNTSMAN ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK 20 5
2 109 Colleen GULICK 31 3
3 128 Luis Gonzalo Josue OLIVOS Torrance, CA Ironfly 20 2

Session 2: FATC Madison Cup

Racing continues: 12:15 pm

Round 4

FATC Madison Cup: Development Madison

Place # First Last Team
1
49
Kate WILSON Ironfly
49
Michael PEREZ Velosport Cycling
2
30
John BERGMAN
30
Odinn THORDARSON
3
37
Vikki APPEL
37
Sarah MATTES

FATC Madison Cup: Elite Madison

Place # First Last Team
1
48
Eddy HUNTSMAN ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK
48
Colleen GULICK
2
44
Kevin PHILLIPS
44
Luis Guillermo CHE ALTAMIRANO Ironfly Team
3
45
Thomas PERKINS Tesseract Cycling
45
Luis Gonzalo Josue OLIVOS Ironfly

Session 3: Juniors Rule!

Racing continues: 1:30 pm

Round 5

Elimination: All Juniors

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 119 Phillips CLAUD IV Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors Team 14 5
2 131 Emy SOLIS SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group 13 3
3 143 JACK DIGENAN 14 2

Round 6

Scratch: All Juniors

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 147 Sebastian PENA 12 5
2 131 Emy SOLIS SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group 13 3
3 119 Phillips CLAUD IV Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors Team 14 2

Round 7

Points: All Juniors

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 119 Phillips CLAUD IV Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors Team 14 5
2 147 Sebastian PENA 12 3
3 143 JACK DIGENAN 14 2