Athlone TT

 NCNCA TT Championship

Individual Time Trial: Saturday Sept. 3, 2022 – Schedule
Part of the 2022 California Cup

 Jr 10-12 b&g Podium

Start: 8:01 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 802 Sean DAVIES 4 San Jose Biker Club 00:17:00.00
2 808 Alexander PROFUMO N +00:01:25.00
3 806 Jonah LEE N +00:01:45.00
4 803 Gurveer DHILLON N CBRE Racing +00:01:51.00
5 805 Levi FISHER N CBRE Racing +00:02:12.00
Table notes:

 Jr 13-14 b&g Podium

Start: 8:11 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 812 Maxwell DOYLE 3 CBRE Racing 00:16:06.00
2 811 David AVERY 4 CBRE Racing +00:00:15.00
3 813 Elijah FISHER N CBRE Racing +00:00:29.00
4 814 Zachary RUDY N +00:01:02.00
Table notes:

 Jr 15-16 Podium

Start: 8:25 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 825 Grant EDMISTER 4 SJBC 00:29:03.00
2 827 Kevin LI 4 San Jose Bicycle Club
3 826 Devin HAWK 4 +00:00:43.00
4 828 Gavin MCKHANN N +00:04:33.00
Table notes:

 Jr Women 15-18 Podium

Start: 8:29 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 829 Louisa KELLY 3 SJBC 00:32:24.00
2 830 Paula RUEDA N San Jose Bicycle Club +00:22:29.00
Table notes:

 Jrs 17-18 Podium

Start: 8:33 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 834 Ryan KAEHLER 3 00:27:25.00
2 835 Corey SHEN 3 +00:01:04.00
Table notes:

 Mstr Women 60-64 Podium

Start: 8:36 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 838 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:31:50.00
2 836 Mary "Beth" DAWSON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:01:23.00
3 837 Peggy LAVELLE 4 Olympic Club +00:02:18.00
Table notes:

 Mstr Women 65-69 Podium

Start: 8:39 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 839 Elizabeth BENISHIN 2 Splunk Race Team 00:33:07.00
Table notes:

 Mstr Women 70+ Podium

Start: 8:40 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 840 Norma HILTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:35:30.00
Table notes:

 Mstr 65-69 Podium

Start: 8:41 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 841 Robert ANDERSON 2 00:28:48.00
2 844 Frank WINTERS 3 Clean Power Cycling +00:01:05.00
3 843 Bryan PATTERSON 4 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching +00:01:41.00
4 842 Thomas KELLNER 4 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen +00:04:45.00
Table notes:

 Mstr 70-74 Podium

Start: 8:45 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 848 Larry WOLFF 3 00:30:46.00
2 846 Mark KOVACIC N +00:02:13.00
3 845 Frederick GARCY 3 +00:09:04.00
Table notes:

 Mstr 75+ Podium

Start: 8:49 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 849 Scott HENNESSY 2 00:29:54.00
Table notes:

 Tandem Podium

Start: 8:59 am
No results
Table notes:

 Team TT (2 person) Podium

Start:
No results
Table notes:

 Category 1/2/3 Podium

Start: 9:00 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 906 Dante LOBUE 3 00:34:52.00
2 907 Tim MCBIRNEY 1 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees +00:00:14.00
3 903 Miles HUBBARD 1 Project '74 +00:00:28.00
4 904 Mathias JACQUELIN 2 +00:00:37.00
5 909 Leah THOMAS Pro UCI WTW: TREK - SEGAFREDO +00:00:38.00
Table notes:

Cat 4/5 (novice) Podium

Start: 9:10 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 912 Casey ZIEG N 00:49:45.00
2 910 Yale HALEY N +00:02:12.00
Table notes:

 Mstr 30-34 Podium

Start:
No results
Table notes:

 Mstr 35-39 Podium

Start: 9:13 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 914 Stuart WATSON 2 Dolce Vita Cycling 00:36:47.00
2 913 Richard JONES 3 ThirstyBear Cycling +00:00:39.00
Table notes:

 Mstr 40-44, 45-59 Podium

Start: 9:15 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 923 Lee PIERCY N 00:35:56.00
2 924 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching +00:00:13.00
3 921 Brian KELLISON 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:00:26.00
4 915 Don CHAPIN 2 +00:03:32.00
5 918 Stefano PROFUMO 1 KaiVelo Racing +00:04:02.00
Table notes:

 Mstr 50-54, 55-59 Podium

Start: 9:25 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 927 Daniel BRYANT 1 00:34:52.00
2 935 Tom LYONS 2 +00:01:59.00
3 932 Chris COURTNEY 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching +00:03:29.00
4 933 Wilson GORRELL 2 Folsom Bike +00:03:30.00
5 930 Aaron TERRAZAS 3 +00:04:03.00
Table notes:

 Mstr 60-64 Podium

Start: 9:39 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 941 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 00:37:03.00
2 940 Joseph FOSTER 2 +00:00:51.00
3 939 Thomas COULTER 3 Performance Cycle Coaching +00:01:35.00
4 942 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 Body Concepts +00:01:56.00
5 943 Lawrence NOLAN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles +00:02:37.00
Table notes:

 Women 1/2/3 Podium

Start: 9:46 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 946 Robin BETZ 2 00:43:26.00
2 947 Mary "Beth" DAWSON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:06:42.00
Table notes:

Women 4/5 (novice) Podium

Start: 9:48 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 958 Peggy LAVELLE 4 Olympic Club 00:54:43.00
2 949 Sonia JAIDKA N +00:02:19.00
3 948 Shoshana HARLEM N +00:26:13.00
Table notes:

 Mstr Women 30-34 Podium

Start:
No results
Table notes:

 Mstr Women 35-39 Podium

Start: 9:50 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 950 Ashley NELSON 3 E-Voke Racing 00:46:26.00
Table notes:

 Mstr Women 40-44 Podium

Start: 9:51 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 951 Shannon GAFFNEY 2 E-Voke Racing 00:48:45.00
Table notes:

 Mstr Women 45-49 Podium

Start: 9:52 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 952 Rikke JEPPESEN 1 San Jose Bicycle Club 00:51:09.00
Table notes:

 Mstr Women 50-54 Podium

Start: 9:53 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 954 Tiffany TREVERS 4 San Jose Bicycle Club 00:46:35.00
2 953 June NGUYEN 3 +00:08:38.00
Table notes:

 Mstr Women 55-59 Podium

Start: 9:55 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 956 Andrea TYSON 3 San Jose Bicycle Club 00:46:39.00
Table notes: