HDN Holiday Carnival p/b LAVRA (Sat eve)
HDN Holiday Carnival p/b LAVRA (Sat eve) – Saturday Dec. 17, 2022
Schedule

Omnium

Omnium: Women's Invitational

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 175 Colleen GULICK 31 28
2 216 Kate WILSON Ironfly 29 18
3 217 Morgan JAMES 23 14

Omnium: Juniors 12 & Under

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 204 Sebastian PENA 12 21
2 203 Dylan PANOUSSI 11 13
3 201 Miles MCGUINNESS 11 10

Omnium: Juniors 13-16

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 190 Phillips CLAUD IV Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors Team 14 21
2 199 JACK DIGENAN 14 12
3 205 Emy SOLIS SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group 13 10

Session 1: Session 4: Saturday evening

Racing starts: 6:00 pm

Omnium Round 1

Scratch: Women's Invitational

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 175 Colleen GULICK 31 7
2 216 Kate WILSON Ironfly 29 5
3 217 Morgan JAMES 23 3

Points: Juniors 12 & Under

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 204 Sebastian PENA 12 7
2 201 Miles MCGUINNESS 11 5
3 203 Dylan PANOUSSI 11 3

Points: Juniors 13-16

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 190 Phillips CLAUD IV Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors Team 14 7
2 199 JACK DIGENAN 14 5
3 205 Emy SOLIS SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group 13 3

Omnium Round 2

Snowball: Women's Invitational

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 175 Colleen GULICK 31 7
2 216 Kate WILSON Ironfly 29 5
3 217 Morgan JAMES 23 3

Win and Out: Juniors 12 & Under

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 204 Sebastian PENA 12 7
2 203 Dylan PANOUSSI 11 5
3 212 Uhllana WOODS 12 3

Win and Out: Juniors 13-16

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 190 Phillips CLAUD IV Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors Team 14 7
2 205 Emy SOLIS SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group 13 5
3 210 Arjuna BURGOS BOOST CycleSport 12 3

Omnium Round 3

Elimination: Women's Invitational

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 175 Colleen GULICK 31 7
2 216 Kate WILSON Ironfly 29 5
3 217 Morgan JAMES 23 3

Madison

Madison: FATC Elite & 6 Day

Place # First Last Team
1
8
Clever MARTINEZ Miami Blazers
8
Luis Gonzalo Josue OLIVOS Ironfly
2
3
James HILYER
3
Daniel SUMMERHILL Best Buddies Racing
3
4
Eddy HUNTSMAN ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK
4
Colleen GULICK

Omnium Round 4

Tempo: Juniors 12 & Under

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 204 Sebastian PENA 12 7
2 203 Dylan PANOUSSI 11 5
3 201 Miles MCGUINNESS 11 3

Tempo: Juniors 13-16

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 190 Phillips CLAUD IV Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors Team 14 7
2 199 JACK DIGENAN 14 5
3 210 Arjuna BURGOS BOOST CycleSport 12 3

1500 m Final: Women's Invitational

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 175 Colleen GULICK 31 7
2 217 Morgan JAMES 23 5
3 216 Kate WILSON Ironfly 29 3