Victor Valley: Grand Prix

Criterium: Sunday March 24, 2024 – Schedule
A stage of the Victor Valley Omnium

Men Cat 5, Collegiate D/C Podiums

Start: 8:00 am

Cat 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 516 Levi RITTER N Velosport Club

Collegiate Men C/D

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 174 Kaichen LI 4 University of California-San Diego
2 169 Matthias Martin URBAN 4 University of California-Los Angeles
3 170 Boyu LIU N University of California-San Diego
4 164 Arthur ZHOU 4 University of California-San Diego
5 165 Zou SHIWEI N
Table notes:

Women 3/4, 35+, 15-18 & Collegiate C/B Podiums

Start: 8:40 am

Women Cat 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 454 Autumn VEGH 3
2 452 India HARVEY 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
3 458 Sarah MERRIWEATHER 3 A Faster Me
4 453 Ellen STRICKLAND 4 A Faster Me Team
5 451 CATALINA FIERROS 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 292 Tiffany GERONIMO 4 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel

Junior Women 15-18

No results

Collegiate Women B/C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 593 Elisa LUO 4 University of California-San Diego
2 588 Grace MURPHY N
3 589 Zixuan WANG N University of California-San Diego
4 592 Hirona ARAI N
Table notes:

Cat 4 Men Podium

Start: 9:20 am
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 351 Luke STRATTON 4 Blitz Racing
2 348 BRIAN MENDOZA 4 Go Fast
3 361 Roberto MARTINEZ 4 Big Orange Cycling
4 359 Joseph ORELLANA 4 Swan Song Cycling
5 356 Sebastian JACOME N Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
Table notes:

Masters 35/45/50+ 1-3 Podiums

Start: 10:00 am

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 137 Luke VAUGHN 2 Team Six
2 148 Rigoberto MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
3 135 RONNIE TOTH 1 ThriveOn
4 134 Kyle KINDER 2 Team Six
5 143 Johann MAGANA 3 Peach Racing

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 392 Ryan DORRIS N Team Big orange
2 394 James BARNWELL 2 Velo Pasadena
3 393 Miguel MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Team

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 512 Michael SPANGLER 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
2 504 Michael MORRISON 2 San Diego Bicycle Club
3 502 Ruben MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH pb ELIEL
4 509 Adam BENO 2 incycle Team
5 511 Patrick CARO 1 Go Fast
Table notes:

Masters 55/60+ 1-4 Podiums

Start: 11:00 am

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 251 Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-Voke Racing
2 254 Espen KATERAAS 1 Team Fitter Team
3 259 Herman JOHNSON N E-Voke Racing
4 255 Andrew NUCKLES 2 Big Orange Cycling
5 256 Ernest SANCHEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 425 Emilio CERVANTES 2 949 Racing
2 426 Scott HOLLANDER 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
3 429 Fernando LINDO 2 Padyak Racing Team
Table notes:

Junior Men 15-18 Podium

Start: 12:30 pm
No results
Table notes:

Pro Elite Men 1/2 Podium

Start: 1:30 pm
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 53 Edibaldo MALDONADO 2 TRANSPORTES LAIN
2 59 Brandon YORK 2 Farmers Cycling
3 60 John GARBO 1 Go Fast
4 56 Thomas PERKINS 2 Tesseract Cycling
5 55 Ricardo PE√ĎA SALAS 2 Crisa-Seei pro cycling team
Table notes:

Pro Women 1/2, Collegiate A Podiums

Start: 2:55 pm

Women Pro/1/2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 95 Morgan JAMES 2 Velo Club La Grange
2 98 Camila ARENAS 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
3 97 Marlaina BEMIS 3 A Faster Me Team
4 96 Anastasia YANCHILINA 2 A Faster Me Team
5 99 Alexa ALARCON 2 A Faster Me

Collegiate Women A

No results
Table notes:

Elite Men 3, Collegiate A/B Podiums

Start: 4:05 pm

Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 270 Anthony FERRUSI 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 273 Bernard James UCLARAY 3 Big Orange Cycling
3 283 Emmanuel RAMIREZ 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
4 285 Aidan BECKMAN 3 Team Six
5 282 Simon PAIGE 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing

Collegiate Men A/B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 543 Dominic ORLANDO 4 University of California-San Diego
2 542 Riley DAO N
3 548 Dennis LIANG 3 University of California-San Diego
Table notes: