Hellyer WNTL (9/21)
Hellyer WNTL (9/21) – Wednesday Sept. 21, 2022
Schedule
Part of the 2022 Hellyer Wednesday Night Track League
Racing starts: 6:45 pm

Omnium

Omnium: Women Open

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 118a Skyler ESPINOZA 28
2 307 Alana MARI 14
3 331 Alexandra BOLLELLA 12

Omnium: Open B

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 482 Corey SHEN 11
2 241 Italo CICCARELLI 9
3 206c Glenn POUNDS 9

Omnium: Open A

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 108 Fergus TANAKA 15
2 400 Alexander WINTER 10
3 4 Bryan LARSEN 8

Omnium: Open C

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 484 Matt LYNN 21
2 476 Josh RAFSHOON 13
3 430 Julian REY BALDOVINO 7

Heats: Scratch Race

Scratch Race: Women Open

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 118a Skyler ESPINOZA 7
2 307 Alana MARI 5
3 308 Gabrielle ZACKS 3

Scratch Race: Open B

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 206a Glenn POUNDS 7
2 262b Kevin LI 5
3 225 Wei YAN 3

Scratch Race: Open A

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 108 Fergus TANAKA 7
2 4 Bryan LARSEN 5
3 400 Alexander WINTER 3

Scratch Race: Open C

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 484 Matt LYNN 7
2 430 Julian REY BALDOVINO 5
3 476 Josh RAFSHOON 3

Heats: Elimination

Elimination: Women Open

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 118a Skyler ESPINOZA 7
2 331 Alexandra BOLLELLA 5
3 307 Alana MARI 3

Elimination: Open B

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 482 Corey SHEN 7
2 241 Italo CICCARELLI 5
3 214 Christopher GUZIK 3

Elimination: Open A

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 400 Alexander WINTER 7
2 321 Tom PERKINS 5
3 108 Fergus TANAKA 3

Elimination: Open C

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 484 Matt LYNN 7
2 476 Josh RAFSHOON 5
3 402 Matthew PYKE 3

Heats: Unknown Distance

Unknown Distance: Women Open

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 118a Skyler ESPINOZA 7
2 331 Alexandra BOLLELLA 5
3 310 Sue LIN HOLT 3

Unknown Distance: Open B

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 256 Ryan KAUFMANN 7
2 237 Jared ILOG 5
3 241 Italo CICCARELLI 3

Unknown Distance: Open A

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 153 David KOESEL 7
2 108 Fergus TANAKA 5
3 4 Bryan LARSEN 3

Unknown Distance: Open C

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 484 Matt LYNN 7
2 476 Josh RAFSHOON 5
3 405 Patrick DO 3

Heats: Keirin Tournament

NCNCA Keirin Tournament Championships (M)

Place # First Last City Team Age
1 39 Jeromy COTTELL
2 135 Donald HERSAM
3 321 Tom PERKINS

NCNCA Keirin Tournament Championships (W)

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 118a Skyler ESPINOZA 7
2 307 Alana MARI 5
3 308 Gabrielle ZACKS 3

Heats: Madison Championships

NCNCA Madison Championships

Place # First Last City Team Age
1 1039 Dave/Jeremy KOESEL/COTTELL
2 18 Alex/Fergus WINTER/TANAKA
3 31 James/Tommy GRADY/PERKINS