LAVRA Winter Omnium #2
LAVRA Winter Omnium #2 – Sunday Nov. 27, 2022
Schedule

Omnium

Omnium: M 4/Novice

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 77 Noah MANDOW Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 20 11
2 74 Mateen RICHEY Los Angeles Bicycle Academy p/b SIS 20 8
3 51 Jeff DEGUIDE Padyak Racing Team 36 7

Omnium: W 4/Novice

No standings

Omnium: Cat 3

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 65 Louis BONILLA 15 15
2 73 Gama LARA Advance2Race 22 7
3 82 Vidal ESTRADA 56 4

Omnium: W P/1-3

No standings

Omnium: M P/1-2

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 90 James HILYER 26 10
2 57 Thomas PERKINS Tesseract Cycling 24 8
3 52 Brian MITCHELL 38 6

Omnium: Age 15-16

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 95 Sascha HAGOBIAN 15 10

Omnium: Age 13-14

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 98 Michael PEREZ Velosport Cycling 13 15
2 101 JACK DIGENAN 14 5
3 53 Phillips CLAUD IV Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors Team 14 4

Omnium: Age 12 & Younger

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 106 Sebastian PENA 12 15
2 100 LUKE DIGENAN 12 9
3 103 Dylan PANOUSSI 11 6

Session 1: Category Racing

Racing starts: 10:00 am

Round 1

Win-N-Out: M 4/Novice

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 77 Noah MANDOW Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 20 5
2 74 Mateen RICHEY Los Angeles Bicycle Academy p/b SIS 20 3
3 87 Michael HEISS 35 2

Win-N-Out: W 4/Novice

No results

Devil's Tempo: Cat 3

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 65 Louis BONILLA 15 5
2 82 Vidal ESTRADA 56 3
3 73 Gama LARA Advance2Race 22 2

Devil's Tempo: W P/1-3

No results

Points: M P/1-2

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 90 James HILYER 26 5
2 57 Thomas PERKINS Tesseract Cycling 24 3
3 49 Jesse MENDONCA 46 2

Round 2

Scratch: M 4/Novice

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 77 Noah MANDOW Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 20 5
2 74 Mateen RICHEY Los Angeles Bicycle Academy p/b SIS 20 3
3 87 Michael HEISS 35 2

Scratch: W 4/Novice

No results

Win-N-Out: Cat 3

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 65 Louis BONILLA 15 5
2 80 Odinn THORDARSON 17 3
3 73 Gama LARA Advance2Race 22 2

Win-N-Out: W P/1-3

No results

Devil's Scratch: M P/1-2

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 90 James HILYER 26 5
2 57 Thomas PERKINS Tesseract Cycling 24 3
3 76 TOMMY ROBLES Santa Ana, CA CFC 53 2

Round 3

Devil's Tempo: M 4/Novice

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 51 Jeff DEGUIDE Padyak Racing Team 36 5
2 87 Michael HEISS 35 3
3 74 Mateen RICHEY Los Angeles Bicycle Academy p/b SIS 20 2

Devil's Tempo: W 4/Novice

No results

Scratch: Cat 3

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 65 Louis BONILLA 15 5
2 73 Gama LARA Advance2Race 22 3
3 83 Krystian STANKIEWICZ 45 2

Scratch: W P/1-3

No results

Win-N-Out: M P/1-2

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 52 Brian MITCHELL 38 5
2 66 Kyle COOPER 37 3
3 57 Thomas PERKINS Tesseract Cycling 24 2

Session 2: FATC Madison Cup

Racing continues: 12:15 pm

Round 4

FATC Madison Cup: Development Madison

Place # First Last Team
1
33
Kate WILSON Ironfly
33
Michael PEREZ Velosport Cycling
2
35
Jesse MENDONCA
35
Louis BONILLA
3
39
Phillips CLAUD IV Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors Team
39
John WALSH

FATC Madison Cup: Elite Madison

Place # First Last Team
1
40
Gonzalo OLIVOS IRONFLY
40
James HILYER
2
30
Kevin PHILLIPS
30
Luis Guillermo CHE ALTAMIRANO Ironfly Team
3
32
Colleen GULICK
32
Thomas PERKINS Tesseract Cycling

Session 3: Juniors Rule!

Racing continues: 1:30 pm

Round 5

Points: Age 15-16

No results

Points: Age 13-14

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 98 Michael PEREZ Velosport Cycling 13 5
2 108 Arjuna BURGOS BOOST CycleSport 12 3
3 101 JACK DIGENAN 14 2

Unknown Distance: Age 12 & Younger

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 106 Sebastian PENA 12 5
2 100 LUKE DIGENAN 12 3
3 103 Dylan PANOUSSI 11 2

Round 6

Elimination: Age 15-16

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 95 Sascha HAGOBIAN 15 5
- 65 Louis BONILLA 15

Elimination: Age 13-14

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 98 Michael PEREZ Velosport Cycling 13 5
2 53 Phillips CLAUD IV Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors Team 14 3
3 107 Noah HOFMAN Velosport Cycling 13 2

Tempo: Age 12 & Younger

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 106 Sebastian PENA 12 5
2 100 LUKE DIGENAN 12 3
3 103 Dylan PANOUSSI 11 2

Round 7

Unknown Distance: Age 15-16

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 95 Sascha HAGOBIAN 15 5
- 65 Louis BONILLA 15

Unknown Distance: Age 13-14

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 98 Michael PEREZ Velosport Cycling 13 5
2 81 Emy SOLIS SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group 13 3
3 101 JACK DIGENAN 14 2

Win-N-Out: Age 12 & Younger

Place # First Last City Team Age Points
1 106 Sebastian PENA 12 5
2 100 LUKE DIGENAN 12 3
3 103 Dylan PANOUSSI 11 2