Athlone TT

 NCNCA TT Championship

Individual Time Trial: Saturday Sept. 4, 2021 – Schedule

 Jr 10-12 b&g Podium

Start: 8:01 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 803 Sean DAVIES N SJBC 00:16:34.00
2 801 David AVERY 4 CBRE Racing +00:00:43.00
3 807 Yuri TUPAZ N CBRE Racing +00:02:58.00
4 808 Elin VIK N +00:03:17.00
5 806 Kavya SRINIVASAN N SJBC +00:04:08.00
Table notes:

 Jr 13-14 b&g Podium

Start: 8:09 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 811 Massimo MORSON 4 Team Swift 00:15:08.00
2 809 Maxwell DOYLE 4 Lamorinda Cycling Club +00:00:34.00
3 814 Nora VIK 4 SJBC +00:01:11.00
4 812 Louisa KELLY 4 SJBC +00:01:21.00
5 810 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN 4 San Jose Bicycle Club +00:03:08.00
Table notes:

 Jr 15-16 Podium

Start: 8:25 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 826 Jade ROHDE 3 00:27:24.00
2 827 Corey SHEN 4 +00:01:16.00
3 828 Charlie VANACHT 4 +00:01:18.00
4 825 Carsten BAKER 4 SJBC +00:03:34.00
Table notes:

 Jr Women 15-18 Podium

Start: 8:29 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 829 Shantelle TUPAZ 4 CBRE Racing 00:34:55.00
Table notes:

 Jrs 17-18 Podium

Start: 8:30 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 831 Artun DURANSOY 3 dc devo Racing Academy 00:26:14.00
2 833 Andrew MATHIESEN 2 Team Swift +00:01:52.00
3 832 Ryan KAEHLER 3 VeloKings Raging +00:02:06.00
Table notes:

 Mstr Women 55-59 Podium

Start:
No results
Table notes:

 Mstr Women 60-64 Podium

Start: 8:34 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 834 Elizabeth BENISHIN 2 00:31:37.00
2 835 Mary "Beth" DAWSON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:00:33.00
Table notes:

 Mstr Women 65-69 Podium

Start: 8:36 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 836 Louise HOSE 2 00:32:14.00
Table notes:

 Mstr Women 70+ Podium

Start: 8:37 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 838 Norma HILTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:32:48.00
2 837 Dustyn DUSTYN N Hammer Nutrition +00:01:44.00
Table notes:

 Mstr 65-69 Podium

Start: 8:39 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 840 Paul GOSSI 3 Clean Power Cycling 00:28:00.00
2 841 Frank WINTERS 3 Clean Power Cycling +00:00:34.00
3 839 Frederick GARCY 3 +00:08:56.00
Table notes:

 Mstr 70-74 Podium

Start: 8:42 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 842 Richard MCINTOSH 4 00:34:18.00
Table notes:

 Mstr 75+ Podium

Start:
No results
Table notes:

 Tandem Podium

Start:
No results
Table notes:

 Team TT (2 person) Podium

Start: 8:59 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 859 G Boyd & Gilbert S TARIN 3 Splunk Race Team 00:47:46.00
Table notes:

 Category 1/2/3 Podium

Start: 9:00 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 904 Mathias JACQUELIN 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:36:56.00
2 903 Miles HUBBARD 1 +00:00:09.00
3 905 Colden KIMBER 2 +00:00:54.00
4 959 Stephen PIMENTEL 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching +00:01:23.00
5 902 Emile GOGUELY 2 Primal - Audi Denver +00:01:58.00
Table notes:

Cat 4/5 (novice) Podium

Start: 9:08 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 910 Michael UNGERER 4 00:40:51.00
2 909 Andrew SHACKER N Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net +00:06:01.00
3 908 David MOORE N +00:07:23.00
Table notes:

 Mstr 30-34 Podium

Start: 9:11 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 912 Pieter-Jan KINDERMANS 2 00:39:13.00
2 911 Jason GRAY 4 +00:09:55.00
Table notes:

 Mstr 35-39 Podium

Start: 9:13 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 914 Richard JONES 3 SJBC 00:38:28.00
2 913 Brian FOGARTY N Ciclistas del Valle +00:02:43.00
3 915 Christopher SMITH 4 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net +00:06:11.00
Table notes:

 Mstr 40-44 Podium

Start: 9:16 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 916 Richard GABEL 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 00:40:29.00
2 917 Eric HOUSTON 3 Rio Strada Racing +00:01:40.00
Table notes:

 Mstr 45-49 Podium

Start: 9:19 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 925 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 00:37:49.00
2 921 Jason GREFRATH 1 ThirstyBear Cycling +00:01:13.00
3 927 Jeremy VAUGHAN 4 Evolution Cycling Club +00:04:17.00
4 924 Aaron TERRAZAS 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike +00:04:34.00
5 920 Wes FORNES 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun +00:05:55.00
Table notes:

 Mstr 50-54 Podium

Start: 9:28 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 928 Lanier BENKARD 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:40:38.00
2 932 Kevin VANDERENDE 3 Splunk Race Team +00:02:56.00
3 929 Wilson GORRELL 3 Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru +00:03:08.00
4 931 John SIMMONS 3 Clean Power Cycling +00:15:34.00
Table notes:

 Mstr 55-59 Podium

Start: 9:33 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 935 Tom LYONS 2 00:40:34.00
2 936 Todd MUNK 2 SJBC +00:01:01.00
3 934 Chris COURTNEY 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching +00:01:59.00
4 933 Mark BACHMANN 3 Clean Power Cycling +00:04:03.00
Table notes:

 Mstr 60-64 Podium

Start: 9:37 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 938 Joseph FOSTER 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 00:40:13.00
2 940 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles +00:00:04.00
3 941 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 Body Concepts +00:00:27.00
4 937 Thomas COULTER 3 Performance Cycle Coaching +00:01:04.00
5 942 Lawrence NOLAN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles +00:01:29.00
Table notes:

 Women 1/2/3 Podium

Start: 9:44 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 944 Robin BETZ 2 Alto Velo 00:49:00.00
2 945 Mary "Beth" DAWSON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:02:00.00
Table notes:

Women 4/5 (novice) Podium

Start: 9:46 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 947 Candice LO 4 SJBC 00:46:00.00
2 949 Annie WHALEN 4 +00:02:50.00
3 948 Jamii NORTH N Team Enduro +00:06:51.00
Table notes:

 Mstr Women 30-34 Podium

Start: 9:50 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 950 Alexandria RINELLA N 00:54:18.00
Table notes:

 Mstr Women 35-39 Podium

Start: 9:51 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 951 Megan BRINKMEYER 3 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 00:46:50.00
2 952 Lauren MADER N Team Enduro Coaching +00:11:09.00
Table notes:

 Mstr Women 40-44 Podium

Start:
No results
Table notes:

 Mstr Women 45-49 Podium

Start: 9:53 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 954 Laura SMITH 3 C4 Cycling 00:47:52.00
2 953 Lora MAES 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:01:54.00
Table notes:

 Mstr Women 50-54 Podium

Start: 9:55 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 957 Andrea TYSON 3 SJBC 00:48:28.00
2 955 Stephanie BURNS 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:00:02.00
3 956 Fnu NOVITA 3 Alto Velo +00:02:07.00
Table notes: